Jan Worst Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1953 -

    • Jan Worst (1953)
      Aug. 24, 2023

      Jan Worst (1953)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Zittende figuur voor een rood kabinet, genummerd 121/125 en gesigneerd r.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Jan Worst: The Mirror
      Jun. 09, 2022

      Jan Worst: The Mirror

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      WORST, JAN 1953 Heerenveen Title: The Mirror. Date: 2004. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 200 x 150cm. Notation: Signed and dated lower right: Jan Worst 2004. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Provenance: - Sperone Westwater Gallery, New York (label) Exhibitions: - Kunsthalle Rotterdam, 2007.

    • Jan Worst (1953)
      Dec. 13, 2018

      Jan Worst (1953)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Jan Worst (1953) zonder titel

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • JAN WORST - A Final Afternoon
      Dec. 07, 2017

      JAN WORST - A Final Afternoon

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      JAN WORST - A Final Afternoon

      Phillips
    • Jan Worst (b.1953) Room with half nude lying on a long table oil on canvas
      Dec. 13, 2016

      Jan Worst (b.1953) Room with half nude lying on a long table oil on canvas

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Jan Worst (b.1953) Room with half nude lying on a long table oil on canvas 80 x 200 cm.

    • WORST, JAN 1953 Heerenveen De Huisvriend.
      Nov. 26, 2015

      WORST, JAN 1953 Heerenveen De Huisvriend.

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      WORST, JAN 1953 Heerenveen De Huisvriend. 1998. Oil on canvas. 200 x 60cm. Signed and dated lower right: Jan Worst 1998. Provenance: Torch Gallery, Amsterdam (label and stamp) Private collection Hesse.

    • Jan Worst (1953)
      Nov. 11, 2015

      Jan Worst (1953)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Zaal met halfnaakt liggend op een lange tafel linksboven get. en gedateerd 1988 olieverf op doek, 79x199 cm Tentoonstelling: NAM Groningen.

    • Jan Worst (1953)
      Nov. 11, 2015

      Jan Worst (1953)

      Est: €300 - €400

      'Welthass', 'Selbstfindung', 'Fortsein', 'Weltflucht', 'Weltpause', en 'Neuanfang' alle in viltstift aan de onderkant get., getiteld en met nummering 6 polaroids, elk 10,5x8,5 cm (het geheel: 30x100 cm) Daarbij: Zonder titel, midden onder in potlood get., en gedateerd 1989, kleurenzeefdruk, oplage 69/125, 90x45 cm

    • View of the Temple of Marius, Rome
      Dec. 10, 2014

      View of the Temple of Marius, Rome

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Attributed to Jan Worst (Amsterdam active 1655-1686) View of the Temple of Marius, Rome with inscription 'tot Rooma' (verso) black chalk, grey wash, grey ink framing lines 8 x 10½ in. (20.1 x 26.6 cm.)

    • Jan Worst (Heerenveen 1953)
      Jun. 17, 2013

      Jan Worst (Heerenveen 1953)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Untitled - Signed and dated 1985 u.l. - Oil on canvas, 99.8 x 80.2 cm - Provenance: - Auction Christie's Amsterdam, 6 May 2008, lot 200 - Private collection, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jan Worst (b. 1953)
      Oct. 30, 2012

      Jan Worst (b. 1953)

      Est: - €23,750

      Jan Worst (b. 1953) Spelenderwijs signed and dated 'Jan Worst 1993' (upper left) oil on canvas 130.5 x 170 cm. Painted in 1993

    • Jan Worst (b. 1953)
      Oct. 30, 2012

      Jan Worst (b. 1953)

      Est: - €39,400

      Jan Worst (b. 1953) Labyrinth signed and dated 'Jan Worst 1993' (upper right) oil on canvas 100 x 200 cm. Painted in 1993

    • Untitled
      Jun. 05, 2008

      Untitled

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Jan Worst (DUTCH, B.1953) Untitled signed and dated 'Jan Worst/1985' (upper left), and signed again (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 100 x 80 cm.