Hendrik van der Worp Sold at Auction Prices

Naval painter, Landscape painter

    • Hendrik van der Worp
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Hendrik van der Worp

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Hendrik van der Worp 1840 - 1910 - Schiffbruch - Öl/Lwd. 45,5 x 37 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: H. van der Worp 1894. Zierrahmen. Niederländischer Maler.

    • Hendrik van der Worp (Dutch, 1840-1910)
      Nov. 18, 2008

      Hendrik van der Worp (Dutch, 1840-1910)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Hendrik van der Worp (Dutch, 1840-1910) A two-master on choppy seas signed and dated 'H. van der Worp 1875.' (lower left) oil on canvas 31 x 45 cm.