Henri Wormser Sold at Auction Prices

    • HENRI WORMSER " SCHOOL HOUSE" OIL ON CANVAS
      Dec. 08, 2018

      HENRI WORMSER " SCHOOL HOUSE" OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $200 - $10,000

      HENRI WORMSER 20th CENTURY "SCHOOL HOUSE" OIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 19"X15" FRAMED

      Milestone Auctions
    • WORMSER HENRI (n. 1909) Untitled.
      Apr. 27, 2017

      WORMSER HENRI (n. 1909) Untitled.

      Est: €400 - €600

      WORMSER HENRI (n. 1909). Untitled.. Signature upper left. At the back signature.. Cm 100,00 x 82,00.

    • Henri Wormser (French b.1909) - Les violettes, oil
      Dec. 12, 2009

      Henri Wormser (French b.1909) - Les violettes, oil

      Est: £50 - £80

      Henri Wormser (French b.1909) - Les violettes, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right (19)55, inscribed verso, 60 x 45cm

      Lacy Scott & Knight
    • henri WORMSER (né en 1909) Composition abstraite
      Nov. 13, 2009

      henri WORMSER (né en 1909) Composition abstraite

      Est: €200 - €300

      henri WORMSER (né en 1909) Composition abstraite Aquarelle et collage sur papier. Signée et datée 81 en bas à gauche. 24 x 31 cm

    • henri WORMSER (né en 1909) 3 compositions
      Nov. 13, 2009

      henri WORMSER (né en 1909) 3 compositions

      Est: €100 - €150

    • henri WORMSER (né en 1909) 6 compositions
      Nov. 13, 2009

      henri WORMSER (né en 1909) 6 compositions

      Est: €600 - €800

      henri WORMSER (né en 1909) 6 compositions abstraites Aquarelles sur papier. Signées et datées entre 1980 et 1983. 22 x 32 (2) - 16 x 27 - 28 x 20 (2) - 27 x 18,5cm