Henri Victor Wolvens Sold at Auction Prices

            • WOLVENS Henri Victor (1896 - 1977) Tableaux Huile sur papier "Mariage 2". S
              Nov. 12, 2024

              WOLVENS Henri Victor (1896 - 1977) Tableaux Huile sur papier "Mariage 2". S

              Est: €300 - €400

              WOLVENS Henri Victor (1896 - 1977) Tableaux Huile sur papier "Mariage 2". Signé en bas à droite H.V. Wolvens et daté 1965. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-76,5x56,5cm.

            • WOLVENS Henri Victor (1896 - 1977) Tableaux Huile sur papier "La terrasse à
              Nov. 12, 2024

              WOLVENS Henri Victor (1896 - 1977) Tableaux Huile sur papier "La terrasse à

              Est: €300 - €400

              WOLVENS Henri Victor (1896 - 1977) Tableaux Huile sur papier "La terrasse à la mer". Signé en bas au milieu H.V. Wolvens. Ecole belge. (Légers plis dans le bas). Dim.:+/-54x73cm.

            • WOLVENS Henri Victor (1896 - 1977) Tableaux Huile sur toile "Vue de la mais
              Nov. 12, 2024

              WOLVENS Henri Victor (1896 - 1977) Tableaux Huile sur toile "Vue de la mais

              Est: €1,800 - €2,200

              WOLVENS Henri Victor (1896 - 1977) Tableaux Huile sur toile "Vue de la maison de l'artiste rue Van Moer à Bruges". Signé en bas à gauche H.V. Wolvens. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-59,5x100cm.

            • WOLVENS Henri Victor (1896 - 1977) TABLEAUX
              Oct. 23, 2024

              WOLVENS Henri Victor (1896 - 1977) TABLEAUX

              Est: €300 - €400

              Huile sur toile "Jean-Pierre en pyjama rose". Signé en bas à droite H.V. Wolvens. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-40x27cm.

              Oct. 23, 2024

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              Huile sur toile "Jean-Pierre dans sa voiture". Signé en bas à droite H.V. Wolvens et daté 1931. Ecole belge. Titré au dos et portant une étiquette de rétrospective consacrée à l'artiste en 1993. Dim.:+/-80x100cm.

              Oct. 23, 2024

              Est: €600 - €800

              Huile sur toile "La friture". Signé en bas à gauche H.V. Wolvens. Daté sur le châssis 1938. Ecole belge. Voir au dos une étiquette de rétrospective sur l'artiste en 1959. Dim.:+/-50,5x81cm.

              Oct. 23, 2024

              Est: €500 - €700

              Huile sur toile "Le modèle". Signé en bas à droite H.V. Wolvens et daté 1933. Ecole belge. (Un micro trou en haut à gauche). Dim.:+/-60x50cm.

              Oct. 23, 2024

              Est: €1,200 - €1,600

              Huile sur toile "Nu féminin sur un divan". Signé en bas à droite H.V. Wolvens et daté 1935. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-125x100cm.

              Oct. 23, 2024

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              Huile sur toile "Entrée de l'école militaire à Saint-Cyr". Signé en bas à droite H.V. Wolvens et daté 1931 à Saint-Cyr. Ecole belge. Voir au dos une étiquette de rétrospective à Bruges en 1959 et une d'exposition à Knokke. Dim.:+/-54x73cm.

              Oct. 23, 2024

              Est: €600 - €800

              Huile sur toile "Chaland le long de la Seine à Paris". Signé en bas à droite H.V. Wolvens et daté Paris 1934. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-54x65cm.

              Oct. 23, 2024

              Est: €400 - €600

              Huile sur toile "Vieil homme assoupi à côté du poêle". Signé en bas à droite H.V. Wolvens. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-60x50cm.

            • HENRI VICTOR WOLVENS (1896 - 1977)
              Oct. 22, 2024

              HENRI VICTOR WOLVENS (1896 - 1977)

              Est: €200 - €400

              HENRI VICTOR WOLVENS (1896 - 1977) - "Les Moines" - 18 Litho's - Waarvan de meeste op Japon nacré - Gesigneerd in potlood - Waaronder 7 ingelijst

              DEWIT Auctions
              Oct. 19, 2024

              Est: €100 - €200

              HENRI VICTOR WOLVENS (1896 - 1977) - "tafel met stoelen" - houtskool + aquarelle - gesigneerd - 15 x 12 cm

              DEWIT Auctions
              Oct. 19, 2024

              Est: €100 - €200

              HENRI VICTOR WOLVENS (1896 - 1977) - "Mer du Nord" - kunstboek met 30 afbeeldingen van H.V.WOLVENS - genummerd 46/50 - persoonlijk gesigneerd door de kunstenaar

              DEWIT Auctions
              Oct. 19, 2024

              Est: €300 - €600

              HENRI VICTOR WOLVENS (1896 - 1977) - "zee- en strandzicht met personages" - olieverf op paneel - gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963 - 27 x 33 cm

              DEWIT Auctions
              Oct. 19, 2024

              Est: €5,000 - €6,000

              HENRI VICTOR WOLVENS (1896 - 1977) - "Trouée sur la mer" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - Gedateerd 1964 - 50 x 70 cm

              DEWIT Auctions
            • Wolvens Henri-Victor - Still life with fruit (1964)
              Oct. 19, 2024

              Wolvens Henri-Victor - Still life with fruit (1964)

              Est: €6,000 - €8,000

              Oil on canvas - Sig. 1964 and sig. on the reverse

              De Vuyst
            • Wolvens Henri-Victor - Blankenberge (1963)
              Oct. 19, 2024

              Wolvens Henri-Victor - Blankenberge (1963)

              Est: €12,000 - €16,000

              Oil on canvas - Sig. "Blankenberge 1963" - Exhibition label on the reverse

              De Vuyst
            • Wolvens Henri-Victor - Houses at the back in Heist (1962)
              Oct. 19, 2024

              Wolvens Henri-Victor - Houses at the back in Heist (1962)

              Est: €8,000 - €12,000

              Oil on canvas - Sig. 1962 - Exhibition label on the reverse

              De Vuyst
            • Wolvens Henri-Victor - Still life with lemons and mushrooms (1951)
              Oct. 19, 2024

              Wolvens Henri-Victor - Still life with lemons and mushrooms (1951)

              Est: €5,000 - €7,000

              Oil on canvas - Sig. 1951 and title on the reverse

              De Vuyst
            • Wolvens Henri-Victor - Large blonde nude (1950)
              Oct. 19, 2024

              Wolvens Henri-Victor - Large blonde nude (1950)

              Est: €5,000 - €7,000

              Oil on canvas - Sig. 1950

              De Vuyst
            • Wolvens Henri-Victor - The beach (1939)
              Oct. 19, 2024

              Wolvens Henri-Victor - The beach (1939)

              Est: €34,000 - €50,000

              Oil on canvas - Sig. 1939 - Exhibition labels on the reverse

              De Vuyst
            • HENRI VICTOR WOLVENS (1896-1977)
              Oct. 11, 2024

              HENRI VICTOR WOLVENS (1896-1977)

              Est: €200 - €300

              Untitled (beach scene). Charcoal, coloured crayon. Signed in charcoal. Mounted on cardboard backing. We join by the same: - Untitled (characters on the beach), 1970. Charcoal, brush in ink. Signed and dated in ink. 345 x 500 mm - Untitled (landscape with bridge). Brush in ink. Signed in pencil. 360 x 490 mm Description FR Sans titre (scène de plage). Fusain, crayon de couleur. Signé au fusain. Monté. On joint du même: - Sans titre (personnages sur la plage), 1970. Fusain, pinceau à l'encre. Signé et daté à l'encre. 345 x 500 mm - Sans titre (paysage avec pont). Pinceau à l'encre. Signé au crayon. 360 x 490 mm Tot.: 3 ex. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel (strandgezicht). Houtskool, kleurkrijt. Gesigneerd in houtskool. Gemonteerd op kartonnen drager. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: - Zonder titel (personages op het strand), 1970. Houtskool, penseel in inkt. Gesigneerd en gedateerd in inkt. 345 x 500 mm - Zonder titel (landschap met brug). Penseel in inkt. Gesigneerd in potlood. 360 x 490 mm Tot.: 3 ex.

              Oct. 11, 2024

              Est: €100 - €150

              Study for urban edge. Oil on paper. Signed in ink. Frame. We join by the same: Christ on the Cross. Pencil, washed ink. A set of two. Both signed in pencil. Mounted on cardboard. Tot.: 3 ex. Description FR Étude pour la périphérie d'une ville. Huile sur papier. Signé à l'encre. Cadre. On joint du même : Christ en croix. Crayon, lavis. Un lot de deux. Tous deux signés au crayon. Montés sur carton. Tot. : 3 ex. Beschrijving NL Studie voor stadsrand. Olie op papier. Gesigneerd in inkt. Kader. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: Christus aan het Kruis. Potlood, gewassen inkt. Een set van twee. Beide gesigneerd in potlood. Gemonteerd op karton. Tot.: 3 ex.

              Oct. 11, 2024

              Est: €200 - €300

              Untitled (kiosk). Charcoal, coloured crayon. Signed in charcoal. We join by the same: - Study of woman at table, 1966. Watercolour. Signed in watercolour. 270 x 360 mm - Study of characters at table. Brush in ink. Signed in pencil. 230 x 300 mm - Study of heads. Pencil. Signed in charcoal. 495 x 340 mm Description FR Un lot d'un dessin figurant un kiosque et trois autres croquis. Techniques et dimensions variables. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel (kiosk). Houtskool, kleurkrijt. Gesigneerd in houtskool. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: - Studie van vrouw aan tafel, 1966. Aquarel. Gesigneerd in aquarel. 270 x 360 mm - Studie van personages aan tafel. Penseel in inkt. Gesigneerd in potlood. 230 x 300 mm - Studie van hoofden. Potlood. Gesigneerd in houtskool. 495 x 340 mm Tot.: 4 ex.

              Oct. 11, 2024

              Est: €300 - €500

              Untitled (fishermen on the dike), 1974. Pencil, charcoal, brown ink, blue pencil. Signed and dated "H V Wolvens 1974. Mounted on cardboard backing. We join by the same: Untitled (jockeys). Brush in Indian ink, oil on paper. Signed in blue bic. Mounted on cardboard support. Description FR Sans titre (pêcheurs sur la digue), 1974. Crayon, fusain, encre brune, crayon bleu. Signé et daté "H V Wolvens 1974". Monté. On joint du même: Sans titre (jockeys). Pinceau à l'encre de Chine, huile sur papier. Signé au bic bleu. Monté. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel (vissers op de dijk), 1974. Potlood, houtskool, bruine inkt, blauw potlood. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 'H V Wolvens 1974'. Gemonteerd op kartonnen drager. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: Zonder titel (jockeys). Penseel in Oostindische inkt, olie op papier. Gesigneerd in blauwe bic. Gemonteerd op kartonnen drager. Tot.: 2 ex.

              Oct. 11, 2024

              Est: €450 - €550

              Study for mother and child. Oil on paper. Signed and dated in ink. Frame. Description FR Mère et enfant. Etude à l'huile sur papier. Signé et daté à l'encre. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel (moeder en kind). Studie in olie op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd in inkt. Kader.

            • WOLVENS HENRI-VICTOR (1896-1977)
              Oct. 05, 2024

              WOLVENS HENRI-VICTOR (1896-1977)

              Est: €30 - €100

              Church service

              Campo & Campo
            • Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977)., La salle aux rideaux. Circa 1962., Importante huile sur toile., Provenance :, Atelier de l'artiste., Madame Paule Wolvens Bruges., Mademoiselle M.A Wolvens, Bruxelles., Collection pr...
              Sep. 22, 2024

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977)., La salle aux rideaux. Circa 1962., Importante huile sur toile., Provenance :, Atelier de l'artiste., Madame Paule Wolvens Bruges., Mademoiselle M.A Wolvens, Bruxelles., Collection pr...

              Est: €8,000 - €10,000

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977). La salle aux rideaux. Circa 1962. Importante huile sur toile. Provenance : Atelier de l'artiste. Madame Paule Wolvens Bruges. Mademoiselle M.A Wolvens, Bruxelles. Collection privée région Bruxelloise. On y joint le certificat d'authenticité émis par monsieur Luc de Booser, expert-membre V.V.E.K.A en date du 18 décembre 1993. Dimensions : 70 x 100 cm. Droits de suite applicables.

              MJV Soudant
            • Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), oil on canvas Cycling along the canal, signed and dated 1938
              Sep. 21, 2024

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), oil on canvas Cycling along the canal, signed and dated 1938

              Est: €2,400 - €3,000

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), oil on canvas Cycling along the canal, signed and dated 1938 Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), olie op doek Fietsen langs het kanaal, getekend en gedateerd 1938

              Maison Jules Veilinghuis
            • Tableaux WOLVENS Henri Victor (1896 - 1977)
              Sep. 11, 2024

              Tableaux WOLVENS Henri Victor (1896 - 1977)

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Terrasse de café animée à Vissershof". Signé en bas à droite H.V. Wolvens. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-50,5x80,5cm.

            • Wolvens, Henri-Victor | 1896 Brüssel, Belgien - 1977 Brügge, Belgien
              Jul. 20, 2024

              Wolvens, Henri-Victor | 1896 Brüssel, Belgien - 1977 Brügge, Belgien

              Est: €300 -

              Wolvens, Henri-Victor 1896 Brüssel, Belgien - 1977 Brügge, Belgien "Vue de mer" · 1952. Öl auf Karton · 53,5 x 73,5 cm (Sichtmaß). Unten rechts undeutlich signiert. Unten links datiert: 1952. Rahmen mit Glas.

              GAILER Kunstauktionshaus am Chiemsee
            • WOMAN AT A WASH STAND.
              Jun. 27, 2024

              WOMAN AT A WASH STAND.

              Est: €200 - €300

              Oil on panel, 36,9 x 30,1 cm, signed and dated.

              Arenberg Auctions
            • SEASCAPE.
              Jun. 27, 2024

              SEASCAPE.

              Est: €200 - €300

              Oil on hardboard, 25,4 x 34,8 cm, signed (few spots).

              Arenberg Auctions
            • Dessins WOLVENS Henri Victor (1896 - 1977)
              Jun. 19, 2024

              Dessins WOLVENS Henri Victor (1896 - 1977)

              Est: €300 - €400

              Suite de quatre dessins figurant des "Portraits et attitudes d'hommes", fusain sur papier Signés et monogrammés Henr Victor Wolvens Ecole belge Dim (par dessin):+/-185x130mm

              Jun. 19, 2024

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              Huile sur toile "La neige" Signé en bas au milieu H V Wolvens et daté 1933 Ecole belge Dim :+/-80x100cm

              Jun. 19, 2024

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              Huile sur toile "Fillette aux cheveux blonds" Signé en bas à gauche H V Wolvens et daté 1952 Ecole belge Dim :+/-73x60cm

            • Henri Victor Wolvens (1896 - 1977) Gezicht op Antwerpen vanaf de Schelde
              Jun. 17, 2024

              Henri Victor Wolvens (1896 - 1977) Gezicht op Antwerpen vanaf de Schelde

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd. A- 60 x 70 cm / 79 x 89 cm

              Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
            • Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), oil on canvas Self-portrait, signed
              Jun. 15, 2024

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), oil on canvas Self-portrait, signed

              Est: €300 - €500

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), oil on canvas Self-portrait, signed Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), olie op doek Zelfportret getekend

              Maison Jules Veilinghuis
            • Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), drawing Study of boy figures, signed
              Jun. 15, 2024

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), drawing Study of boy figures, signed

              Est: €120 - €160

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), drawing Study of boy figures, signed Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), tekening Studie van jongensfiguren, getekend

              Maison Jules Veilinghuis
            • Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), drawing Burlesque figures, signed
              Jun. 15, 2024

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), drawing Burlesque figures, signed

              Est: €120 - €160

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), drawing Burlesque figures, signed Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), tekening Burleske figuren, getekend

              Maison Jules Veilinghuis
            • Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), drawing Study of figures, signed
              Jun. 15, 2024

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), drawing Study of figures, signed

              Est: €120 - €160

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), drawing Study of figures, signed Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), tekening Studie van figuren, getekend

              Maison Jules Veilinghuis
            • Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), pencil drawing Tennis players, signed
              Jun. 15, 2024

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), pencil drawing Tennis players, signed

              Est: €120 - €160

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), pencil drawing Tennis players, signed Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), potloodtekening Tennisspelers, getekend

              Maison Jules Veilinghuis
            • Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), drawing In the kitchen, signed
              Jun. 15, 2024

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), drawing In the kitchen, signed

              Est: €120 - €160

              Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), drawing In the kitchen, signed Henri Victor WOLVENS (1896-1977), tekening In de keuken, getekend

              Maison Jules Veilinghuis
            • Henri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977), three drawings, mixed media, 16 x 23 - 19 x 14 - 17,5 x 21,5 cm
              May. 30, 2024

              Henri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977), three drawings, mixed media, 16 x 23 - 19 x 14 - 17,5 x 21,5 cm

              Est: €300 - €500

              § Henri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977), three drawings, mixed media, 16 x 23 - 19 x 14 - 17,5 x 21,5 cm All three signed and framed. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

              Carlo Bonte Auctions
            • Henri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977), street scene, 1934, oil on canvas 60 x 80 cm. (23.6 x 31 1/2 in.), Frame: 75 x 95 cm. (29.5 x 37.4 in.)
              May. 28, 2024

              Henri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977), street scene, 1934, oil on canvas 60 x 80 cm. (23.6 x 31 1/2 in.), Frame: 75 x 95 cm. (29.5 x 37.4 in.)

              Est: €2,000 - €3,000

              Henri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977), street scene, 1934, oil on canvas Signed and dated Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult 'Conditions of Sale'

              Carlo Bonte Auctions
            • Henri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977), a street view with carriages, oil on canvas, 40 x 50 cm. (15 3/4 x 19.6 in.), Frame: 57 x 67 cm. (22.4 x 26.3 in.)
              May. 28, 2024

              Henri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977), a street view with carriages, oil on canvas, 40 x 50 cm. (15 3/4 x 19.6 in.), Frame: 57 x 67 cm. (22.4 x 26.3 in.)

              Est: €800 - €1,200

              § Henri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977), a street view with carriages, oil on canvas Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

              Carlo Bonte Auctions
            • Wolvens Henri-Victor - The palisade of Blankenberge
              May. 18, 2024

              Wolvens Henri-Victor - The palisade of Blankenberge

              Est: €6,500 - €8,500

              Oil on canvas - Sig. and title on the reverse

              De Vuyst