Jan Wojnarski Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher, Painter

    • Jan Wojnarski (1879-1937) Oil on Masonite Mountain Landscape
      May. 28, 2023

      Jan Wojnarski (1879-1937) Oil on Masonite Mountain Landscape

      Oil on masonite. Approx. 12 in. H x 14.5 in. W x .375 in. D. Weight 1 lb.

      Hughes Auctions
      Mar. 19, 2023

      Hughes Auctions
    • Wojnarski, Jan: Das Kreuz der Königin Hedwig in der Wawel-Kathedrale
      Jun. 01, 2022

      Wojnarski, Jan: Das Kreuz der Königin Hedwig in der Wawel-Kathedrale

      Est: €150 - €200

      Das Kreuz der Königin Hedwig in der Wawel-Kathedrale. Kaltnadelradierung. 42 x 30,2 cm. Unten rechts signiert. -- -- Prachtvoller Druck mit Rand. Etwas fleckig und lichtrandig, sonst gut. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937), "Pieta", 1914
      Oct. 27, 2020

      Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937), "Pieta", 1914

      Est: zł2,600 - zł3,000

      copper-plate engraving/laid paper, 27.5 x 34.5 cm (image)

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937), Old Man
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937), Old Man

      Est: zł1,200 - zł2,000

      drypoint/paper, 32 x 25 cm (dimensions in frame)

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937), Old Man with Basket
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937), Old Man with Basket

      Est: zł1,200 - zł2,000

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937) Nude, 1912
      May. 07, 2019

      Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937) Nude, 1912

      Est: zł700 - zł1,000

      Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937) Nude, 1912, etching on paper, 7.9 x 14.9 cm (image borderline)

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937) Self Portrait
      Jan. 31, 2019

      Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937) Self Portrait

      Est: zł1,400 - zł2,000

      lithograph on paper, 19 x 14 cm (image)

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Raba River
      Aug. 25, 2018

      Raba River

      Est: zł3,000 - zł4,000

      oil, cardboard, 13,5 × 19,5 cm provenience: Collection of artist's family Private collection, Poland

      Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
    • Road - Zaryte
      Aug. 25, 2018

      Road - Zaryte

      Est: zł3,000 - zł4,000

      oil, cardboard, 18,5 × 24 cm sticker from exhibition and descriptions and stamps of artist's son Krzysztof on a back provenience: Collection of artist's family

      Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
    • Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937) Idyll, 1920
      Feb. 15, 2018

      Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937) Idyll, 1920

      Est: zł1,000 - zł2,500

      engraving on paper, 30.5 x 23.5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937) St Mary's Church with Pigeons, 1909
      Oct. 10, 2017

      Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937) St Mary's Church with Pigeons, 1909

      Est: zł500 - zł1,200

      etching on paper, 36 x 27 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Nad potokiem
      May. 02, 2017

      Nad potokiem

      Est: zł5,500 - zł6,500

      oil, panel, 40 × 50 cm signed lower left: J. Wojnarski

      Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
    • Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937) Crucifix of Queen Jadwiga at Wawel, 1954
      Oct. 15, 2015

      Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937) Crucifix of Queen Jadwiga at Wawel, 1954

      Est: zł1,000 - zł2,500

      Jan Wojnarski (1879 - 1937) Crucifix of Queen Jadwiga at Wawel, 1954 etching on paper, 42 x 29,5 cm (imprint), 54 x 42 cm (sheet) signed, dated and described by pencil lower right: 'z org plyty 54 Jan Wojnarski'

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jan Wojnarski (1879 Tarnow - 1937 Krakow)
      Apr. 18, 2013

      Jan Wojnarski (1879 Tarnow - 1937 Krakow)

      Est: - zł2,000

      Jan Wojnarski (1879 Tarnow - 1937 Krakow) Pejzaz sielankowy akwarela/papier, 38 x 31 cm (w swietle passe - partout)

      Desa Unicum SA