Hans Wohlrab Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1905 - d. 1978

    • Hans Wohlrab, Die vergessenen Stiefel
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Hans Wohlrab, Die vergessenen Stiefel

      Hans Wohlrab, Die vergessenen Stiefel Paar schwarze Reitstiefel als Stillleben, verloren vor grauem Hintergrund stehend, flott erfasste Ölstudie auf Malkarton, rechts unten geritzte Signatur, datiert 1946, kleinere Farbfehlstellen und Randblessuren, ungerahmt, Maße ca. 49 x 60 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler, Zeichner, Graphiker, Kunsthistoriker und Porzellandesigner (1905 Eger [Cheb] bis 1978 Nabburg/Oberpfalz), Sohn und Schüler des Dresdner Malers Karl Wohlrab (1873 bis nach 1930), studierte 1932–37 an der Akademie München bei Fritz Hellmut Ehmcke, Josef Hillerbrand und Meisterschüler von Constantin Gerhardinger, beschickte 1941–43 die Große Deutsche Kunstausstellung im Haus der Deutschen Kunst München, bis 1945 in Eger ansässig, später tätig in Breitbrunn am Chiemsee, Samerberg und Frankfurt am Main, ab 1961 in Amberg, in den 1950er Jahren als Porzellandesigner für die Kunstabteilung der Porzellanmanufaktur Rosenthal in Selb tätig, Quelle: Glassl-Schreiner "Kunst in Eger – Stadt und Land" und Internet. Hans Wohlrab, Die vergessenen Stiefel Pair of black riding boots as a still life, standing forlornly against a grey background, briskly captured oil study on painting cardboard, incised signature lower right, dated 1946, minor paint defects and marginal blisters, unframed, dimensions approx. 49 x 60 cm. Pair of black riding boots as a still life, standing forlornly against a grey background, briskly captured oil study on painting cardboard, incised signature lower right, dated 1946, minor paint defects and marginal blisters, unframed, dimensions approx. 49 x 60 cm. Artist info: Germ. Painter, draughtsman, graphic artist, art historian and porcelain designer (1905 Eger [Cheb] to 1978 Nabburg/Upper Palatinate), son and pupil of the Dresden painter Karl Wohlrab (1873 to after 1930), studied 1932-37 at the Munich Academy with Fritz Hellmut Ehmcke, Josef Hillerbrand and master pupil of Constantin Gerhardinger, attended the Great German Art Exhibition in the House of German Art in Munich in 1941-43, lived in Eger until 1945, later worked in Breitbrunn am Chiemsee, Samerberg and Frankfurt am Main, from 1961 in Amberg, in the 1950s worked as a porcelain designer for the art department of the Rosenthal porcelain factory in Selb , source: Glassl-Schreiner "Kunst in Eger - Stadt und Land" and Internet.

    • Hans Wohlrab, Am Bachlauf
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Hans Wohlrab, Am Bachlauf

      Hans Wohlrab, Am Bachlauf Blick über den Bach mit Schilf, auf eine Scheune bei gewittrigem Himmel, flott erfasste pastose Malerei in herbstlichen Tönen, Öl auf Malkarton, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1972, leichte Altersspuren, ungerahmt, Maße ca. 65 x 50 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler, Zeichner, Graphiker, Kunsthistoriker und Porzellandesigner (1905 Eger [Cheb] bis 1978 Nabburg/Oberpfalz), Sohn und Schüler des Dresdner Malers Karl Wohlrab (1873 bis nach 1930), studierte 1932–37 an der Akademie München bei Fritz Hellmut Ehmcke, Josef Hillerbrand und Meisterschüler von Constantin Gerhardinger, beschickte 1941–43 die Große Deutsche Kunstausstellung im Haus der Deutschen Kunst München, bis 1945 in Eger ansässig, später tätig in Breitbrunn am Chiemsee, Samerberg und Frankfurt am Main, ab 1961 in Amberg, in den 1950er Jahren als Porzellandesigner für die Kunstabteilung der Porzellanmanufaktur Rosenthal in Selb tätig, Quelle: Glassl-Schreiner "Kunst in Eger – Stadt und Land" und Internet. Hans Wohlrab, Am Bachlauf View over the brook with reeds, towards a barn under a thundery sky, briskly captured impasto painting in autumnal tones, oil on cardboard, signed and dated 1972 lower right, slight signs of age, unframed, dimensions approx. 65 x 50 cm. View over the brook with reeds, towards a barn under a thundery sky, briskly captured impasto painting in autumnal tones, oil on cardboard, signed and dated 1972 lower right, slight signs of age, unframed, dimensions approx. 65 x 50 cm. Artist info: Germ. Painter, draughtsman, graphic artist, art historian and porcelain designer (1905 Eger [Cheb] to 1978 Nabburg/Upper Palatinate), son and pupil of the Dresden painter Karl Wohlrab (1873 to after 1930), studied 1932-37 at the Munich Academy with Fritz Hellmut Ehmcke, Josef Hillerbrand and master pupil of Constantin Gerhardinger, attended the Great German Art Exhibition in the House of German Art in Munich in 1941-43, lived in Eger until 1945, later worked in Breitbrunn am Chiemsee, Samerberg and Frankfurt am Main, from 1961 in Amberg, in the 1950s worked as a porcelain designer for the art department of the Rosenthal porcelain factory in Selb , source: Glassl-Schreiner "Kunst in Eger - Stadt und Land" and Internet.

    • Hans Wohlrab, Chiemsee
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Hans Wohlrab, Chiemsee

      Hans Wohlrab, Chiemsee romantischer Blick über den Chiemsee mit verlassenem Ruderboot am Steg, stark pastose, flott erfasste Landschaftsmalerei in pastelligen Tönen, Öl auf Malkarton, links unten signiert und datiert 1961, rückseitig bezeichnet, etwas reinigungsbedürftig, ungerahmt, Maße ca. 50 x 65 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler, Zeichner, Graphiker, Kunsthistoriker und Porzellandesigner (1905 Eger [Cheb] bis 1978 Nabburg/Oberpfalz), Sohn und Schüler des Dresdner Malers Karl Wohlrab (1873 bis nach 1930), studierte 1932–37 an der Akademie München bei Fritz Hellmut Ehmcke, Josef Hillerbrand und Meisterschüler von Constantin Gerhardinger, beschickte 1941–43 die Große Deutsche Kunstausstellung im Haus der Deutschen Kunst München, bis 1945 in Eger ansässig, später tätig in Breitbrunn am Chiemsee, Samerberg und Frankfurt am Main, ab 1961 in Amberg, in den 1950er Jahren als Porzellandesigner für die Kunstabteilung der Porzellanmanufaktur Rosenthal in Selb tätig, Quelle: Glassl-Schreiner "Kunst in Eger – Stadt und Land" und Internet. Hans Wohlrab, Chiemsee romantic view over the Chiemsee with an abandoned rowing boat at the jetty, strongly impastoed, briskly captured landscape painting in pastel tones, oil on cardboard, signed and dated 1961 lower left, inscribed on the reverse, somewhat in need of cleaning, unframed, dimensions approx. 50 x 65 cm. romantic view over the Chiemsee with an abandoned rowing boat at the jetty, strongly impastoed, briskly captured landscape painting in pastel tones, oil on cardboard, signed and dated 1961 lower left, inscribed on the reverse, somewhat in need of cleaning, unframed, dimensions approx. 50 x 65 cm. Artist info: Germ. Painter, draughtsman, graphic artist, art historian and porcelain designer (1905 Eger [Cheb] to 1978 Nabburg/Upper Palatinate), son and pupil of the Dresden painter Karl Wohlrab (1873 to after 1930), studied 1932-37 at the Munich Academy with Fritz Hellmut Ehmcke, Josef Hillerbrand and master pupil of Constantin Gerhardinger, attended the Great German Art Exhibition in the House of German Art in Munich in 1941-43, lived in Eger until 1945, later worked in Breitbrunn am Chiemsee, Samerberg and Frankfurt am Main, from 1961 in Amberg, in the 1950s worked as a porcelain designer for the art department of the Rosenthal porcelain factory in Selb , source: Glassl-Schreiner "Kunst in Eger - Stadt und Land" and Internet.

    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "View of waters" in winter, signed and dated 52 on the lowe
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "View of waters" in winter, signed and dated 52 on the lowe

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "View of waters" in winter, signed and dated 52 on the lower right, oil on panel, 48x68,5cm, 56x75cm with frame Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Blick auf Gewässer" im Winter, rechts unten signiert und 52 datiert, Öl auf Platte, 48x68,5cm, 56x75cm mit Rahmen

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Walk in summer landscape", oil on
      Jul. 16, 2022

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Walk in summer landscape", oil on

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Walk in summer landscape", oil on paper, 38,5x28,5cm, 42x32cm with glass frame Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Spaziergang in Sommerlandschaft", Öl auf Papier, 38,5x28,5cm, 42x32cm mit Glasrahmen

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger- 1978 Nabburg) "Mountain hut after a thunderstorm"
      Jul. 16, 2022

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger- 1978 Nabburg) "Mountain hut after a thunderstorm"

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger- 1978 Nabburg) "Mountain hut after a thunderstorm", clouds breaking up, oil on panel, signed and dated (19)52 on the lower right, 50,5x59cm, 61x70cm with frame Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger- 1978 Nabburg) "Berghütte nach dem Gewitter", Wolken brechen auf, Öl auf Platte, rechts unten signiert und (19)52 datiert, 50,5x59cm, 61x70cm mit Rahmen

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Self-portrait", last painting of
      May. 14, 2022

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Self-portrait", last painting of

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Self-portrait", last painting of the artist, created 1978 shortly before his death, chalk on cardboard, signed lower right, signed and dated 1978 on the reverse, 67x48 cm (sheet), slight water stains Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Selbstporträt", letztes Bild des Künstlers, entstanden 1978 kurz vor seinem Tod, Kreide auf Karton, rechts unten signiert, rückseitig signiert und 1978 datiert, 67x48 cm (Blatt), leichte Wasserflecken

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Landscape with stream", with moun
      May. 14, 2022

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Landscape with stream", with moun

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Landscape with stream", with mountain panorama, oil on panel, signed lower right, 48,5x69 cm, 61x81 cm with frame Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Landschaft mit Bach", mit Bergpanorama, Öl auf Platte, rechts unten signiert, 48,5x69 cm, 61x81 cm mit Rahmen

      Auktionshaus am See
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €50 -

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg) "Portrait with cigar", man with red scarf, oil on panel, signed lower left, 43,5x38 cm, 56,5x51 cm with frame Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg) "Porträt mit Zigarre", Mann mit rotem Halstuch, Öl auf Platte, links unten signiert, 43,5x38 cm, 56,5x51 cm mit Rahmen

      Auktionshaus am See
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €50 -

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg) "Little Wilfried", with recorder in his hands, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1950, 70x60cm Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg) "Klein Wilfried", mit Blockflöte in den Händen, Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert und 1950 datiert, 70x60cm

      Auktionshaus am See
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €40 -

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg) "Hunting Still Life", with a hare, oil on painting panel, signed (the paint worn off) and illegibly signed in the center left, 65x54cm with frame Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg) "Jagdstilleben", mit einem Hasen, Öl auf Malplatte, links mittig signiert (die Farbe abgetragen) und unleserlich signiert, 65x54cm mit Rahmen

      Auktionshaus am See
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €90 -

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg) "Church interior", atmospheric view with altar, on the right large window through which golden light shines on an altar, probably baroque church, oil on painting panel, signed and dated (19)57 on the lower right, 106x85 cm with frame Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg) "Kircheninterieur", stimmungsvolle Ansicht mit Altar, rechts großes Fenster, durch das goldenes Licht auf einen Altar scheint, wohl barocke Kirche, Öl auf Malplatte, rechts unten signiert und (19)57 datiert, 106x85 cm mit Rahmen

      Auktionshaus am See
    • HANS WOHLRAB IMPRESSIONIST PORTRAIT
      Sep. 16, 2021

      HANS WOHLRAB IMPRESSIONIST PORTRAIT

      Hans Wohlrab (20th C, German) A framed oil on board portrait signed "Wohlrab" lower right, and "Wohlrab 1960" on back. Size: Framed: 37" H x29" W x 3" D; Sight: 31" H x 23" W

      Ashcroft and Moore
    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg), " Small village", in summer landsc
      Sep. 11, 2021

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg), " Small village", in summer landsc

      Est: €70 -

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg), " Small village", in summer landscape, oil on panel, signed lower right, inscribed on the reverse, 41x80 cm, frame Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg), "Kleines Dorf", in Sommerlandschaft, Öl auf Platte, rechts unten signiert, rückseitig bezeichnet, 41x80 cm, Rahmen

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg), "Alpe", idyllic mountain landscape
      Sep. 11, 2021

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg), "Alpe", idyllic mountain landscape

      Est: €80 -

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg), "Alpe", idyllic mountain landscape with houses, oil on panel, signed and dated 1962 lower right, 80x60 cm, frame Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg), "Alpe", idyllische Berglandschaft mit Häusern, Öl auf Platte, rechts unten signiert und 1962 datiert, 80x60 cm, Rahmen

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg), "Flower Still Life", bunch of popp
      Sep. 11, 2021

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg), "Flower Still Life", bunch of popp

      Est: €70 -

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg), "Flower Still Life", bunch of poppies in a jug, oil on panel, signed and dated (19)55 lower left, 71x59 cm, frame Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Amberg), "Blumenstillleben", Mohnstrauß im Krug, Öl auf Platte, links unten signiert und (19)55 datiert, 71x59 cm, Rahmen

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Still life" with radish, apples a
      Jul. 03, 2021

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Still life" with radish, apples a

      Est: €50 -

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Still life" with radish, apples and stein, signed on lower right and dated 1967, oil on panel, 62x49cm, 74x60,5cm with frame Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Stillleben" mit Rettich, Äpfeln und Humpen, rechts unten signiert und 1967 datiert, Öl auf Platte, 62x49cm, 74x60,5cm mit Rahmen

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Austragshäusl in Törwang/Untereck
      Jul. 03, 2021

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Austragshäusl in Törwang/Untereck

      Est: €100 -

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Austragshäusl in Törwang/Untereck", oil on cardboard, signed and dated 1948 on the lower right, 50x50cm, 64x64cm with frame, upper left corner of frame chipped *Hans Wohlrab depicts here the "Austragshäusl" of the Heiblhof in Untereck near Törwang. He stayed here with his family from 1948 to 1953 after the turmoil of the Second World War. The painting was published: "Mit den Malern durch den Landkreis Rosenheim", Aigner, Fritz; Bernrieder, Josef; Rosenheim, Landratsamt Rosenheim, 1989, pp. 400-401 Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Austragshäusl in Törwang/Untereck", Öl auf Malkarton, signiert und 1948 datiert rechts unten, 50x50cm, 64x64cm mit Rahmen, linke obere Ecke des Rahmen abgeplatzt *Hans Wohlrab stellt hier das "Austragshäusl" des Heiblhofes in Untereck bei Törwang dar. Hier hielt er sich mit seiner Familie von 1948 bis 1953 nach den Wirren des zweiten Weltkrieges auf. Das Gemälde ist publiziert: "Mit den Malern durch den Landkreis Rosenheim", Aigner, Fritz; Bernrieder, Josef; Rosenheim, Landratsamt Rosenheim, 1989, S. 400-401

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Hans Wohlrab, Venedig – Markusplatz. 1942.
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Hans Wohlrab, Venedig – Markusplatz. 1942.

      Est: €250 - €300

      Hans Wohlrab 1905 Eger – 1978 Nabburg/Oberpfalz Öl auf Sperrholz. Signiert "Hans Wohlrab" und datiert u.li. Verso mit der Darstellung eines Blumenstillleben in Öl, dort ebenfalls signiert "Wohlrab" und datiert "1949" u.li. Im goldfarbenen Rahmen mit Akanthusdekor gerahmt.

    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Modern city view", with covered bridge, church and city gate, oil on wood, signed and dated (19)76 on reverse, 42,5x21cm
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Modern city view", with covered bridge, church and city gate, oil on wood, signed and dated (19)76 on reverse, 42,5x21cm

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Little Wilfried" in Sunday suit, oil on canvas, 40x45cm
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Little Wilfried" in Sunday suit, oil on canvas, 40x45cm

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Portrait of a woman", in three-quarter perspective, oil on cardboard, signed lower right, estate stamp on reverse, 18x16,5cm, 34x33cm (with frame)
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Portrait of a woman", in three-quarter perspective, oil on cardboard, signed lower right, estate stamp on reverse, 18x16,5cm, 34x33cm (with frame)

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Horse heads", with halter, oil on canvas, signed and dated (19)52 lower right, 45x40cm, 49x43cm (with frame)
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Horse heads", with halter, oil on canvas, signed and dated (19)52 lower right, 45x40cm, 49x43cm (with frame)

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Working Hands", superimposed, oil on wood, signed lower right Hans Wohlrab, dated 1949, titled on reverse, 28,5x37cm, 37x46,5cm (with frame)
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Working Hands", superimposed, oil on wood, signed lower right Hans Wohlrab, dated 1949, titled on reverse, 28,5x37cm, 37x46,5cm (with frame)

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Tree with water", with violet color accents, oil on panel, 40x40cm (painting), frame, from the artist's estate
      Apr. 17, 2021

      Wohlrab, Hans (1905 Eger - 1978 Nabburg) "Tree with water", with violet color accents, oil on panel, 40x40cm (painting), frame, from the artist's estate

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Hans Wohlrab, 1905-1978, oil/artist board, signed
      Oct. 02, 2015

      Hans Wohlrab, 1905-1978, oil/artist board, signed

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hans Wohlrab, 1905-1978, oil/artist board, signed lower left, approx 50x65 cm . German Description: Hans Wohlrab, 1905-1978, Öl/Malplatte, links unten signiert, ca. 50x65 cm

      Oct. 02, 2015

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hans Wohlrab, 1905-1978, oil/artist board, signed lower right and dated 58, approx 80x65 cm, frame . German Description: Hans Wohlrab, 1905-1978, Öl/Malplatte, rechts unten signiert und datiert 58, ca. 80x65 cm, Rahmen

    • Wohlrab, Hans, 1905-1978, war ansässig in
      Oct. 27, 2012

      Wohlrab, Hans, 1905-1978, war ansässig in

      Est: €180 - €216

      Wohlrab, Hans, 1905-1978, war ansässig in Frankfurt am Main, Viktualienmarkt, Öl/Lwd., signiert, 65 x 80 cm, Rahmen

    • Hans Wohlrab, Selbstportrait. 1940.
      Sep. 18, 2010

      Hans Wohlrab, Selbstportrait. 1940.

      Est: €180 - €220

      Oil on canvas. In Rotbraun signiert u. re. "WOHLRAB" und datiert. Verso auf Rahmen in Blei von fremder Hand bezeichnet. Verso Sammleretikett Elisabeth von Schulz, Dresden. In weiß gefaßter, profilierter Holzleiste gerahmt.Leinwand an der Position des Sammleretiketts leicht gewellt.

    • Hans Wohlrab, attr., Mädchen am See farbenfrohe
      Aug. 26, 2010

      Hans Wohlrab, attr., Mädchen am See farbenfrohe

      Est: - €80

      Hans Wohlrab, attr., Mädchen am See farbenfrohe Studie in flächiger Farbigkeit, Öl/Hartfaser um 1960, unten sign. "Wohlrab", reinig.bed., ungerahmt, 60 x 80 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler (1905 Dresden bis ca. 1978 Dresden?), Sohn und Schüler des Malers Karl W. (1873 bis nach 1930), Quelle: Internet. ...weitere Informationen

    • Hans WOHLRAB (Wien 1905 - 1978) 'Mann mit Zigarre und Weinglas' unten links signiert und datier t:Wohlrab 1962, Ol auf Pressplatte, ca. 50 x 43 cm, gerahmt
      Oct. 12, 2006

      Hans WOHLRAB (Wien 1905 - 1978) 'Mann mit Zigarre und Weinglas' unten links signiert und datier t:Wohlrab 1962, Ol auf Pressplatte, ca. 50 x 43 cm, gerahmt

      Est: €600 - €800

    • Wohlrab, Hans, 1905 - 1976 Frankfurt, war tatig in Frankfurt am Main abstrakte
      Dec. 29, 2004

      Wohlrab, Hans, 1905 - 1976 Frankfurt, war tatig in Frankfurt am Main abstrakte

      Est: €100 -