Johann Fritz Westermann Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Johann Fritz Westermann (1889-?), Ferry from Kaiserswerth to Meerbusch by D
      Feb. 06, 2021

      Johann Fritz Westermann (1889-?), Ferry from Kaiserswerth to Meerbusch by D

      Est: €600 -

      Johann Fritz Westermann (1889-?), Ferry from Kaiserswerth to Meerbusch by Düsseldorf am Rhein, Oil on canvas., l. l. sign., 80 x 100 cm, ger. 102 x 122 cm. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN GERMANY!

      Auktionshaus Rosenlund
    • Johann Fritz Westermann (1889-
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Johann Fritz Westermann (1889-

      Johann Fritz Westermann (1889-?), View of Meerbusch near Düsseldorf on the Rhine, oil on canvas, u. left signed., 80 x 100 cm, fr. 102 x 122 cm

      Aug. 22, 2020

    • Westermann, Johann Fritz, geb. 1889 Düsseldorf,
      Apr. 30, 2011

      Westermann, Johann Fritz, geb. 1889 Düsseldorf,

      Est: €250 - €300

      Westermann, Johann Fritz, geb. 1889 Düsseldorf, Landschaftsmaler in München, Winterliche Landschaft mit Gehöft und Steinbrücke, Öl/Lwd, li. u. sign., ca. 118x97cm, R.