Victor Westerholm Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1860 - d. 1919

      • Victor Westerholm
        May. 21, 2023

        Victor Westerholm

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Pastelli kankaalle, "talvipäivä saaristossa", Signeerattu "Victor Westerholm röfsö 1910", provenienssi: RAY.

        Annmaris Auctions
      • Victor Westerholm | Drawing Enso Factory
        Mar. 21, 2020

        Victor Westerholm | Drawing Enso Factory

        Est: €500 - €700

        Victor Westerholm (1860-1919), drawing Enso factory, signed V.W.

        Eerik's Auction House
      • Victor Westerholm 1860-1919 WINTER STUDY. Sign.
        Jun. 05, 2013

        Victor Westerholm 1860-1919 WINTER STUDY. Sign.

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        Victor Westerholm 1860-1919 WINTER STUDY. Sign. Oil on canvas 46x89 cm.

        Bukowskis
      • Victor Westerholm 1860-1919 "WINTER VIEW FROM
        Jun. 05, 2013

        Victor Westerholm 1860-1919 "WINTER VIEW FROM

        Est: €30,000 - €40,000

        Victor Westerholm 1860-1919 "WINTER VIEW FROM KARJAA". Sign. Karis 1912. Oil on canvas 68x147 cm.

        Bukowskis
      • Victor Westerholm 1860-1919 FROM KYMIJOKI. Sign.
        Jun. 05, 2013

        Victor Westerholm 1860-1919 FROM KYMIJOKI. Sign.

        Est: €18,000 - €22,000

        Victor Westerholm 1860-1919 FROM KYMIJOKI. Sign. Kym. bruk -97. Oil on canvas 52x68,5 cm.

        Bukowskis
      • Victor Westerholm 1860-1919 "INTERIOR OF DECIDUOUS
        Jun. 05, 2013

        Victor Westerholm 1860-1919 "INTERIOR OF DECIDUOUS

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Victor Westerholm 1860-1919 "INTERIOR OF DECIDUOUS FOREST". Sign. Oil on board 30x50 cm.

        Bukowskis
      • Victor Westerholm: Drying the laundry in the sun.
        Sep. 27, 2010

        Victor Westerholm: Drying the laundry in the sun.

        Est: kr50,000 - kr60,000

        Drying the laundry in the sun. Signed Victor Westerholm and indistinct place name and date. Oil on canvas. 36 x 53 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Eckerön postilaituri (The Post Office landing site at Eckerö)
        Jun. 26, 2007

        Eckerön postilaituri (The Post Office landing site at Eckerö)

        Est: £30,000 - £40,000

        Victor Westerholm (Finnish, 1860-1919) Eckerön postilaituri (The Post Office landing site at Eckerö) signed with initials 'V.W.' (lower left) oil on canvas 13 3/8 x 19¼ in. (34 x 49 cm.)

      • VICTOR WESTERHOLM
        Jun. 25, 2004

        VICTOR WESTERHOLM

        (Finnish 1860-1919) SPRING LANDSCAPE WITH PATHWAY AND RIVER IN DISTANCE signed, oil on apnel 8 3/4 x 6 in.

        Freeman's