Robert Wessinger Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Genre Painter, Landscape painter

    • Attribution: Robert Wessinger, 1825 Asperg - 1894
      Sep. 30, 2023

      Attribution: Robert Wessinger, 1825 Asperg - 1894

      Est: €250 - €400

      Attribution: Robert Wessinger, 1825 Asperg - 1894 Darmstadt, character head of an old womanwith headscarf and striking earrings, oil/cardboard on cardboard, unsigned, age, 34x30 cm, frame 46x42 cm . German Description: Zuschreibung: Robert Wessinger, 1825 Asperg - 1894 Darmstadt, Charakterkopf einer alten Frau mit Kopftuch und markanten Ohrringen, Öl/Pappe auf Karton, unsigniert, Altersp., 34x30 cm, Rahmen 46x42 cm