Eric Wesselow Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1911 - d. 1998

    • Eric Wesselow 1967 Oil on Canvas, Forest Landscape
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Eric Wesselow 1967 Oil on Canvas, Forest Landscape

      Est: $50 - $15,000

      Eric Wesselow (Canadian, 1911 - 1998) 1967 Oil on Canvas, Forest Landscape. Signed and dated lower right corner. Canvas measures 24 inches H x 20 W, frame measures 31 x 27 inches.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Wesselow, Eric (1911-1998) Paysage (1958)
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Wesselow, Eric (1911-1998) Paysage (1958)

      Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Wesselow 1958 Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Wesselow 1958 20” x 14”; 50.80 x 35.56 cm

      Champagne Auctions