Willy Werner Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Genre Painter, Illustrator, b. 1868 - d. 1931

    • Werner, Willibald
      May. 04, 2024

      Werner, Willibald

      Werner, Willibald 1868 Berlin - 1931 Berlin Ansicht von Danzig. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 55 x 76 cm.

    • WILLY WERNER (1868-1931), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN WITH HEADDRESS, OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED &
      Apr. 04, 2023

      WILLY WERNER (1868-1931), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN WITH HEADDRESS, OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED &

      Willy Werner (1868-1931), Portrait of a Young Woman with Headdress, oil on canvas, signed & inscribed upper right. (19)28, 55 x 45 cm, framed 62 x 52 cm Willy Werner (1868-1931), Bildnis einer jungen Frau mit Kopfputz, Öl auf Lwd., o. re. sign. u. dar. (19)28, 55 x 45 cm, ger. 62 x 52 cm

    • Willy Werner (1868-1931), Berlin pa
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Willy Werner (1868-1931), Berlin pa

      Willy Werner (1868-1931), Berlin painter, studied at the Royal Art School in Berlin from 1884-86 and completed his artistic training under August Kaselowski. The artist, who worked as a portrait and genre painter, was represented several times with works at the Great Berlin Art Exhibition in 1904-08. Salon lady on a récamière, ink, watercolor and gouache on light cardboard, u. r. signed and dedication ''Seinem Max, Weihnacht (18)93, 39 x 25 cm

    • WILLIBALD WERNER (1868-1931) WEIBLICHER AKT
      Nov. 21, 2020

      WILLIBALD WERNER (1868-1931) WEIBLICHER AKT

      Links unten signiert, Öl auf Leinwand. 54,5 x 38,5 cm

      Auktionshaus Angerland GmbH
    • Willibald Werner (1868-1931) Berliner Bildnis- un
      Aug. 30, 2016

      Willibald Werner (1868-1931) Berliner Bildnis- un

      Willibald Werner (1868-1931) Berliner Bildnis- und Genremaler stud. ebenda und war mehrfach auf der Großen Berliner Kunstausstellung vertreten. Altstädtischer Winkel Öl/Lwd. u. li. sign. min. rest.. 70 x 52 cm

    • Werner, Willibald
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Werner, Willibald

      Est: - €240

      Werner, Willibald (1868 Berlin 1931). Junges Paar am Strand nahe eines Stegs. Aquarell über Bleistift auf festem Papier, 1906. Blgr. 41,5 x 33 cm. Unten li. sign. "Willy Werner" u. dat. Auf Karton aufgezogen. - Entwurfszeichnung für die Meggendorfer Blätter. - Ränder u. Ecken etw. bestoßen, gering angestaubt, leichte Altersspuren.

    • WERNER, WILLY 1868 Berlin - ebenda 1931
      Sep. 20, 2013

      WERNER, WILLY 1868 Berlin - ebenda 1931

      Est: - €200

      WERNER, WILLY 1868 Berlin - ebenda 1931 Prächtiger Blumengarten vor Landhaus in weiter Sommerlandschaft Öl auf Leinwand, 51 cm x 84,5 cm, unten links signiert und datiert 'Willy Werner (19)22', min. besch., Rahmen.

    • Werner, Willy
      Jul. 30, 2013

      Werner, Willy

      Est: €5,000 - €5,100

      Female nude with roses. 1910. Oil on hard fibre. Signed and dated. - Slight craquelure. Occas. scratch marks and tiny losses of colour. Framed decoratively. Weiblicher Akt mit Rosenblüten. 1910. Öl auf Hartfaser. 820 x 820 mm. Signiert und datiert. - Insgesamt leichtes Craquelé sowie vereinzelt Kratzspuren und winzige Farbabplatzungen. Dekorativ gerahmt.

    • Werner, Akt mit Rosen, Öl
      May. 25, 2013

      Werner, Akt mit Rosen, Öl

      Est: €5,200 - €5,600

      Werner, Akt mit Rosen, Öl - Werner, Willy Female nude with roses. 1910. Oil on hard fibre. Signed and dated. - Decoratively framed. Condition AA. Erster Aufruf 2800 EUR / 3360 SFR / 3640 USD Weiblicher Akt mit Rosenblüten. 1910. Öl auf Hartfaser. 820 x 820 mm. Signiert und datiert. - Dekorativ gerahmt. Zustand AA.

    • WILLIBALD WERNER EUROPEAN WINTER HARBOR PAINTING
      Feb. 24, 2013

      WILLIBALD WERNER EUROPEAN WINTER HARBOR PAINTING

      Est: $600 - $900

      WERNER, Willibald, (German, 20th Century): Busy European City Winter Harbor Scene, Oil/Canvas, 26 3/4'' x 41'', the City is possibly Danzig, signed lower left, encased in period gilded frame with minor wear, 30 1/2'' x 44 1/2''.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Willy Werner
      Sep. 16, 2012

      Willy Werner

      Est: - €12,000