J. Werner Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator

      • J. Werner
        Apr. 21, 2024

        J. Werner

        (Landschaftsmaler zur Mitte des 20. Jh.) Mühle in Mecklenburg Öl/ Hartfaser, 27 x 33 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. datiert u. li. I.Werner `45, verso bezeichnet

        Auktionshaus Schwerin
      • Hannappel, Werner J.: Rheinorange; Lichtrosette des Gasometers Oberhausen
        Dec. 08, 2021

        Hannappel, Werner J.: Rheinorange; Lichtrosette des Gasometers Oberhausen

        Est: €300 - €400

        "Rheinorange"; "Lichtrosette des Gasometers Oberhausen".1999. 2 vintage chromogenic prints. Each 19,5 x 24 cm. Each sandwich-mounted in mat (a few small spots). With descriptive leaflet from the IBA 1999. Photos in excellent condition. - Sollten Sie detailliertere Zustandsberichte wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. / Should you need more detailed condition reports, please contact us.

      • J. H. Werner German Silver Secessionist Vase
        Dec. 04, 2021

        J. H. Werner German Silver Secessionist Vase

        Est: $100 - $15,000

        Art Deco J. H. Werner Berlin 800 Silver Secessionist Vase, inscribed as a birthday gift. 473 gams total weight. 7.5 inches H x 5 W. Marked on base.

        Kavanagh Auctions
      • J.H. Werner court jeweller Berlin
        May. 27, 2018

        J.H. Werner court jeweller Berlin

        Est: €80 - €100

        Early 20th century Silver 925 L 28 cm and silver soupspoon

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis