Heinrich Ferdinand Werner Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter

    • Werner, Heinrich (Wernigerode 1867 - 1928, studied at the KA Berlin, genre painter), (Wernigerode 1867 - 1928, studied at the KA Berlin, genre painter),
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Werner, Heinrich (Wernigerode 1867 - 1928, studied at the KA Berlin, genre painter), (Wernigerode 1867 - 1928, studied at the KA Berlin, genre painter),

      Werner, Heinrich (Wernigerode 1867 - 1928, studied at the KA Berlin, genre painter), (Wernigerode 1867 - 1928, studied at the KA Berlin, genre painter), "Interieur", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower left HW, signed, dated and inscribed Hch Werner Frnkfrt aM 1910 on the reverse, 76 x 61 cm Werner, Heinrich (Wernigerode 1867 - 1928, Studium an der KA Berlin, Genremaler), "Interieur", Öl auf Leinwand, monogrammiert unten links HW, verso signiert, datiert und bezeichnet Hch Werner Frnkfrt aM 1910, 76 x 61 cm

    • Heinrich Ferdinand Werner, l.u.mon.
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Heinrich Ferdinand Werner, l.u.mon.

      verso sig., ortsbez. Frankfurt, Wernigerode 1867 - 1928 Frankfurt/M., 'Sonnendurchflutete Allee', Öl/Lwd., 50 x 65 cm, Farbfehlstellen

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • Heinrich Ferdinand Werner (1867 - 1928 Germany)
      Nov. 29, 2019

      Heinrich Ferdinand Werner (1867 - 1928 Germany)

      Still Life with Place Setting, 1912, oil on panel, 21.4 cm x 28.5 cm, monogrammed lower left, dated and signed on the reverse, top center with small retouches. Shipping: DE 29,00 Euro | EU 45,00 Euro | INT on demand

      Wettmann