Auguste Jacques Weltz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1912 - d. 1963

    • Auguste Jacques Weltz 1912-1963
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Auguste Jacques Weltz 1912-1963

      Est: €250 - €500

      Auguste Jacques Weltz 1912 Lottstetten-1963 Wissembourg, St Marie sur Mer Finistere, so onthe back titled and dated: peint aout 1949 fini Straßbourg Dec. 1949 Oil / canvas, signedlower left, about 46x55cm, frame . German Description: Auguste Jacques Weltz, 1912 Lottstetten-1963 Wissembourg, St, Marie sur Mer Finistere, so rückseitig betitelt und datiert: peint aout 1949, fini Straßbourg Dec. 1949, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 46x55cm, Rahmen