Karel Wellner Sold at Auction Prices

    • Wellner, K.: drei Stadtansichten / Wellner, K.: Three town views
      Mar. 29, 2023

      Wellner, K.: drei Stadtansichten / Wellner, K.: Three town views

      Wellner, Karel (1875 - 1926) Drei Stadtansichten, wohl aus der Stadt Olomouc (vormals Olmütz) in der tschechischen Provinz Mähren. Lithografien, 1917. Jeweils im Stein monogrammiert und datiert, unterhalb der Darstellung in Blei signiert und datiert. Wohl aus einer Serie von (mehr als) zehn Blättern, hier nummeriert 3/9/10. Einzeln im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. 41 x 31 cm (Ra). Unterschiedlich stark verbräunt, leicht wellig. Rahmen teils lose. Blatt 10 zeigt mit hohem Wiedererkennungsgrad die Mariensäule und den Neptunsbrunnen im Stadtzentrum von Olmütz. Three town views of the czech town of Olomouc. Lithographs, 1917. Each monogrammed and dated in the stone, as well as signed in pencil and dated. From a series. Framed single behind glass. tanned in various shades, paper wavy. Frames partially loose.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Karel Wellner (1875-1926)
      Apr. 08, 2017

      Karel Wellner (1875-1926)

      VIEW OF PETROV IN BRNO. Etching on paper, 220x161 mm, signed in pencil lower right „KWellner“. POHLED NA PETROV. Lept na papíře, 220x161 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „KWellner“. ANSICHT VON PETROV. Radierung auf Papier, 220x161 mm, sign. mit Bleistift rechts unten „KWellner“.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Karel Wellner (1875-1926)
      Nov. 03, 2012

      Karel Wellner (1875-1926)

      Est: Kč700 - Kč1,400

      Karel Wellner (1875-1926) HIGHER SQUARE IN OLOMOUC. 1915. Period view onto the column of Holly Trinity and a memorial of Kaiser Franz Joseph I. that was standing on the higher square in 1898-1919. Etching on paper, 265x200 mm, bottom right corner signed and dated "K Wellner - 915", bottom left pencil marked "Horní náměstí v Olomouci" Mounted, framed, glassed. Karel Wellner - Czech graphic maker, painted, illustrator, historian and critic and professor. He passed Technical University and Art School in Prague. Member of many Art associasions. Karel Wellner (1875-1926) HORNÍ NÁMĚSTÍ V OLOMOUCI. 1915. Dobový pohled na sloup Nejsvětější Trojice a pomník císaře Františka Josefa I., který stál na Horním náměstí v letech 1898-1919. Lept na papíře, 265x200 mm, sign. a dat. tužkou vpravo dole „K Wellner - 915", zn. tužkou vlevo dole „Horní náměstí v Olomouci". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Karel Wellner - český grafik, malíř, kreslíř, ilustrátor, výtvarný historik a kritik, pedagog. Absolvent techniky a Uměleckoprůmyslové školy v Praze. Se svou malířskou tvorbou se účastnil výstav Jednoty umělců výtvarných v Praze a Sdružení výtvarných umělců na Moravě. Karel Wellner (1875-1926) OBERPLATZ IN OLOMOUC. 1915. Zeitgenössischer Blick auf die Dreifaltigkeitssäule und das Denkmal von Franz Joseph I. - stand auf dem Platz in den Jahren 1898-1919. Radierung auf Papier, 265x200 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. und dat. „K Wellner - 915", links unten mit Bleistift bez. „Horní náměstí v Olomouci" Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Karel Wellner (1875 - 1926)
      Oct. 03, 2009

      Karel Wellner (1875 - 1926)

      Est: Kč400 - Kč800

      From Telč, 1920. Etching on paper, 195 x 193 mm, pencil signed at the bottom right „K Wellner 920", print marked „19 KW 20". Framed, mounted, glassed. Karel Wellner (1875-1926) : Z Telče, 1920. Lept na papíře, 195x193 mm, sign. vpravo dole tužkou „K Wellner 920", zn. v tisku „19 KW 20". Rámováno, paspartováno, zaskleno. Karel Wellner (1875-1926) : Aus Telč, 1920. Radierung auf Papier, 195x193 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „K Wellner 920", im Druck bez. „19 KW 20". Gerahmt, Passepartout, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Karel Wellner (1875 - 1926)
      Oct. 03, 2009

      Karel Wellner (1875 - 1926)

      Est: Kč900 - Kč1,800

      Bridge. Aquarelle on paper, 290 x 395 mm (frame cut-out), bottom right signed „K. Wellner". Framed, glassed. Karel Wellner (1875-1926) : Lávka. Akvarel na papíře, 290x395 mm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „K. Wellner". Rámováno, zaskleno. Karel Wellner (1875-1926) : Brückensteg. Aquarell auf Papier, 290x395 mm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. „K. Wellner". Gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Karel Wellner (1875 - 1926)
      Jun. 06, 2009

      Karel Wellner (1875 - 1926)

      Est: Kč300 - Kč600

      Cathedral of St Peter and Paul in Brno. Etching on paper, 220 x 162 mm, signed with pencil bottom right "KWellner". Mounted. Katedrála sv. Petra a Pavla v Brně. Lept na papíře, 220 x 162 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „KWellner". paspartováno. KATEDRALE DER HEILIGEN PETRUS UND PAULUS IN BRNO. Radierung auf Papier, 220 x 162 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „KWellner". Passepartout.

      Auction House Zezula