Simona Weller Sold at Auction Prices

        • PASTEL DRAWING BY SIMONA WELLER, 1971
          Nov. 20, 2024

          PASTEL DRAWING BY SIMONA WELLER, 1971

          Est: €200 - €300

          SIMONA WELLER (Roma 1940) L'Aurora sorgendo abbandonava il mare.., 1971 Pastelli colorati, cm. 17 x 26 Firma e data al retro In cornice

          Nov. 20, 2024

          Est: €200 - €300

        • MIXED MEDIA PROJECT BY SIMONA WELLER, 1979
          Nov. 20, 2024

          MIXED MEDIA PROJECT BY SIMONA WELLER, 1979

          Est: €200 - €300

          SIMONA WELLER (Roma 1940) Progetto per biscotto (fondo biscotto), 1979 Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 40 x 40 Firma e data in basso a destra Titolo in basso a sinistra In cornice

        • WELLER Simona, Tecnica mista firmata, 1971
          Jul. 17, 2021

          WELLER Simona, Tecnica mista firmata, 1971

          Est: €150 - €300

          Artista: Simona Weller Titolo: S.T. Anno: 1971 Tecnica: Tecnica mista Dimensioni: 34,5 x 49 cm Dimensioni cornice: 46 x 61 cm Descrizione: Tecnica mista su carta del 1971 firmata in basso a destra dall'Artista. L'opera è accompagnata da ricevuta / fattura e certificato di garanzia. Artist: Simona Weller Title: S.T. Year: 1971 Media: Mixed media Size: 34.5 x 49 cm Frame size: 46 x 61 cm Description: Mixed media on 1971 paper signed lower right by the Artist. The artwork is accompanied by a receipt / invoice and guarantee certificate.

          EmporiumArt
          Jul. 17, 2021

          Est: €150 - €300

          Artista: Simona Weller Titolo: S.T. Anno: 1971 Tecnica: Tecnica mista Dimensioni: 34,5 x 49 cm Dimensioni cornice: 46 x 61 cm Descrizione: Tecnica mista su carta del 1971 firmata in basso a destra dall'Artista. L'opera è accompagnata da ricevuta / fattura e certificato di garanzia. Artist: Simona Weller Title: S.T. Year: 1971 Media: Mixed technique Size: 34.5 x 49 cm Frame size: 46 x 61 cm Description: Mixed media on 1971 paper signed lower right by the Artist. The artwork is accompanied by a receipt / invoice and guarantee certificate.

          EmporiumArt
        • WELLER SIMONA (n. 1940) Untitled.
          Feb. 26, 2020

          WELLER SIMONA (n. 1940) Untitled.

          Est: €200 - €300

          WELLER SIMONA (n. 1940). Untitled.. Signature and year lower right. At the back Valente Artecontemporanea, Finale Ligure label. Defects.. Cm 50,00 x 50,00.

        • WELLER SIMONA (n. 1940) Corn on blue backgound.
          Sep. 13, 2018

          WELLER SIMONA (n. 1940) Corn on blue backgound.

          Est: €600 - €800

          WELLER SIMONA (n. 1940). Corn on blue backgound.. At he back title, signature, year, dedication and Simona Weller Archive 's stamp.. Cm 70,00 x 70,00. 1974

        • The Final Curtain Framed Acrylic on Canvas Board
          Jan. 20, 2018

          The Final Curtain Framed Acrylic on Canvas Board

          Weller, Simona " Born 1940 Italian Artist", signed bottom center, 30" X 20", with frame 34" X24" painting condition good, frame has scratches and chips.

          Donley Auction Services
        • WELLER SIMONA (n. 1940) Sea on a black background, tribute to Pollock.
          Apr. 27, 2017

          WELLER SIMONA (n. 1940) Sea on a black background, tribute to Pollock.

          Est: €300 - €400

          WELLER SIMONA (n. 1940). Sea on a black background, tribute to Pollock.. At the back: title, signature and year.. Cm 80,00 x 100,00. 1973

        • WELLER SIMONA (n. 1940) Sea on a black background, a tribute to Pollock.
          Feb. 22, 2017

          WELLER SIMONA (n. 1940) Sea on a black background, a tribute to Pollock.

          Est: €600 - €800

          WELLER SIMONA (n. 1940). Sea on a black background, a tribute to Pollock.. At the back title, signature and year.. Cm 80,00 x 100,00. 1973

        • WELLER SIMONA (n. 1940) Sea on black ground.
          Feb. 22, 2017

          WELLER SIMONA (n. 1940) Sea on black ground.

          Est: €600 - €800

          WELLER SIMONA (n. 1940). Sea on black ground.. At the back title, signature and year.. Cm 80,00 x 100,00. 1973

        • W-1N/28
          Oct. 13, 2011

          W-1N/28

          Est: €400 - €600

          Al retro timbro "Archivio Simona Weller Roma" con relativo numero d'inventario e titolo. Cornice presente.