Josephine Weixlgärtner Sold at Auction Prices

Plastic Art, Modelleur, Sculptor, Painter

    • Little Farmer Girl
      Feb. 14, 2019

      Little Farmer Girl

      Est: €200 - €280

      etching 17,3 x 13,2

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Josephine (Pepi) Neutra-Weixlgartner ( Austrian - Swedish, 1881-1986)
      Jan. 17, 2015

      Josephine (Pepi) Neutra-Weixlgartner ( Austrian - Swedish, 1881-1986)

      Josephine (Pepi) Neutra-Weixlgartner ( Austrian - Swedish, 1881-1986) "Beatrice" Etching 69 x 61 cm Signed

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jan. 17, 2015

      Josephine (Pepi) Neutra-Weixlgartner ( Austrian - Swedish, 1881-1986) "Annunciation Beatae Mariae Virginis" Etching 66 x 85 cm Signed and numbered "8/20"

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Josephine (Pepi) Neutra-Weixlgartner (1881-1986), Austrian - Swedish
      Jan. 04, 2014

      Josephine (Pepi) Neutra-Weixlgartner (1881-1986), Austrian - Swedish

      Josephine (Pepi) Neutra-Weixlgartner (1881-1986), Austrian - Swedish HEUSCHRECKEN, FINSTERNIS (Grasshoppers, Dark)Woodcut Signed

      Yair Art Gallery
    • JOSEFINE THERESE NEUTRA-WEIXLGÄRTNER (1886-1981),
      Oct. 02, 2010

      JOSEFINE THERESE NEUTRA-WEIXLGÄRTNER (1886-1981),

      Est: Kč1,300 - Kč2,600

      JOSEFINE THERESE NEUTRA-WEIXLGÄRTNER (1886-1981), Portrait of a little girl. Etching on paper, 350x298 mm, signed in pencil lower right „Pepi Weixlgärtner". Mounted. JOSEFINE THERESE NEUTRA-WEIXLGÄRTNER (1886-1981), PORTRÉT DĚVČÁTKA. Lept na papíře, 350x298 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Pepi Weixlgärtner". Paspartováno. JOSEFINE THERESE NEUTRA-WEIXLGÄRTNER (1886-1981), Porträt eines kleinen Mädchens. Radierung auf Papier, 350x298 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „Pepi Weixlgärtner". Passepartout.

      Auction House Zezula