Johann Baptist Gabriel Eduard Weißbrod Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Genre Painter, Historical-scenes painter

  • WEISSBROD, JOHANN BAPTIST (Munich 1834 - 1912
    Sep. 13, 2010

    WEISSBROD, JOHANN BAPTIST (Munich 1834 - 1912

    Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

    WEISSBROD, JOHANN BAPTIST (Munich 1834 - 1912 Basel) Portrait of a composer. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: JB Weissbrod. 107 x 86.5 cm. WEISSBROD, JOHANN BAPTIST (München 1834 - 1912 Basel) Portrait eines Komponisten. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: JB Weissbrod. 107 x 86,5 cm.

    Sep. 13, 2010

    Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,500

    WEISSBROD, JOHANN BAPTIST (Munich 1834 - 1912 Basel) Young woman at the bedside of a soldier. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed lower left. 61.5 x 80 cm. WEISSBROD, JOHANN BAPTIST (München 1834 - 1912 Basel) Mädchen am Bett eines Soldaten. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links unleserlich signiert. 61,5 x 80 cm.

    Sep. 13, 2010

    Est: CHF600 - CHF800

    WEISSBROD, JOHANN BAPTIST (Munich 1834 - 1912 Basel) View of the cathedral of Basel. Circa 1880. Oil on cardboard. 64 x 49 cm. WEISSBROD, JOHANN BAPTIST (München 1834 - 1912 Basel) Blick auf das Basler Münster. Um 1880. Öl auf Karton. 64 x 49 cm.