Paul (1747) Weiß Sold at Auction Prices

  • Paul Weiss (1747-1818)
    Dec. 10, 2016

    Paul Weiss (1747-1818)

    Est: Kč5,000 - Kč10,000

    Paul Weiss (1747-1818) LANDSCAPE WITH A MILL. 1785. Ink on parchment, 190x240 mm (inside frame measurement), signed and dated lower left „Paul Weis 785“. Framed, glazed. Paul Weiss (1747-1818) KRAJINA S MLÝNEM. 1785. Kresba tuší na pergamenu, 190x240 mm (výřez rámu), sign. a dat. vlevo dole „Paul Weis 785“. Rámováno, zaskleno. Paul Weiss (1747-1818) LANDSCHAFT MIT MÜHLE. 1785. Tuschezeichnung auf Pergament, 190x240 mm (Rahmenausschnitt), sign. und datiert links unten „Paul Weis 785“. Gerahmt, verglast.

    Auction House Zezula
  • Paul Weiss (1747-1818) Landscape with mill, 1785.
    Dec. 05, 2009

    Paul Weiss (1747-1818) Landscape with mill, 1785.

    Est: Kč39,000 - Kč60,000

    Paul Weiss (1747-1818) Landscape with mill, 1785. Ink drawing on parchment, 190x240 mm (frame cut-out) bottom left signed „Paul Weis 785". Framed, glassed. Paul Weiss (1747-1818) Krajina s mlýnem, 1785. Kresba tuší na pergamenu, 190x240 mm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole „Paul Weis 785". Rámováno, zaskleno. Paul Weiss (1747-1818) Landschaft mit Mühle, 1785. Tuschezeichnung auf Pergament, 190x240 mm (ohne Rahmen), links unten sign. „Paul Weis 785". Gerahmt, verglast.

    Auction House Zezula
  • Paul Weiss
    Apr. 13, 2005

    Paul Weiss

    Est: €1,000 - €1,500

    (Vienna 1747–1818) Mill at a river, signed and dated Paul Weiss 789, grisaille on vellum, 19 x 25 cm, framed, damaged (a cut at upper right, wavy), (Hu)