Robert Weise Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Illustrator

    • Robert Weise (Attr.)
      Apr. 21, 2024

      Robert Weise (Attr.)

      (1870 - 1923, deutscher Impressionist) Spielende Kinder im Sandkasten Öl/ Leinwand, 52 x 60 cm, gerahmt, unsigniert

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Robert Weise (Attr.)
      Mar. 03, 2024

      Robert Weise (Attr.)

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • WEISE, ROBERT (1870 STUTTGART - 1923 STARNBERG). "FRÄNKISCHES DORF".
      Feb. 24, 2024

      WEISE, ROBERT (1870 STUTTGART - 1923 STARNBERG). "FRÄNKISCHES DORF".

      WEISE, Robert (1870 Stuttgart - 1923 Starnberg) "Fränkisches Dorf" Öl/Leinwand/Karton. Rechts unten signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. 1912. 30 x 41 cm. Gerahmt : 37 x 48,5 cm (Silberrahmen). Bergige Landschaft mit kleinem Ort unter wolkigem Himmel . Deutscher Maler des Impressionismus, studierte in Stuttgart und Düsseldorf, Mitglied der Künstlervereinigung Scholle. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 16:59 Uhr (CET) WEISE, Robert (1870 Stuttgart - 1923 Starnberg) "Fränkisches Dorf" Oil/canvas/cardboard. Signed lower right, inscribed/titled verso. 1912. 30 x 41 cm. Framed : 37 x 48.5 cm (silver frame). Mountainous landscape with a small village under a cloudy sky . German Impressionist painter, studied in Stuttgart and Düsseldorf, member of the Scholle artists' association. Literature : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 16:59 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Robert Weise (Attr.)
      Jan. 07, 2024

      Robert Weise (Attr.)

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Robert Weise (Attr.)
      Nov. 26, 2023

      Robert Weise (Attr.)

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Robert Weise (Attr.)
      Oct. 08, 2023

      Robert Weise (Attr.)

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Robert Weise (Attr.)
      Aug. 06, 2023

      Robert Weise (Attr.)

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Robert Weise (Attr.)
      Jun. 18, 2023

      Robert Weise (Attr.)

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Robert Weise (Attr.)
      Apr. 23, 2023

      Robert Weise (Attr.)

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Robert Weise (Attr.)
      Feb. 26, 2023

      Robert Weise (Attr.)

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Robert WEISE (1870-1923)
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Robert WEISE (1870-1923)

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Robert WEISE (1870-1923) Le piquenique Huile sur toile 42 x 50 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Robert Weise – Sommertag (Summer's day)
      Jul. 14, 2021

      Robert Weise – Sommertag (Summer's day)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Oil on canvas. (1914). Ca. 109.5 x 85 cm. Signed lower left.

      Karl & Faber