Emil Weirauch Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1909 - d. 1976

    • Emil Weirauch (Czech, 1909-1976)
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Emil Weirauch (Czech, 1909-1976)

      Still life in the studio, Oil on cardboard, 60 x 40 cm, Signed

      Yair Art Gallery
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)

      Est: €103 -

      SPRING IN BRNO 1960`s The spring atmosphere of a civilian urban motif filled with the hopes of the 60s, which brought fresh colors to the long-darkened palette of the artists from the Brno circuit. Tempera on paper, 50x70 cm. Condition A. Framed, glazed.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)

      Est: €41 -

      TOADSTOOLS Tempera on cardboard, 24x32 cm (frame aperture), 32x40 cm, signed lower right "Weirauch". Condition A. Framed, glazed.

      Auction House Zezula
      Apr. 20, 2022

      Yair Art Gallery
      Mar. 19, 2022

      Yair Art Gallery
      Feb. 28, 2022

      Yair Art Gallery
      Oct. 25, 2021

      Yair Art Gallery
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Yair Art Gallery
      Mar. 04, 2021

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jan. 30, 2021

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jun. 22, 2020

      Yair Art Gallery
      May. 20, 2020

      Yair Art Gallery
      Feb. 24, 2020

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jan. 11, 2020

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)
      Dec. 08, 2018

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)

      EXHIBITION CENTRE 1957 Tempera on board, 28x38 cm, signed and dated lower right "E. Weirauch 57". Mounted, framed, glazed. Condition A. Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) VÝSTAVIŠTĚ 1957 Tempera na lepence, 28x38 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole "E. Weirauch 57". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. Emil Weirauch – malíř samouk, působil v Brně. Soukromě studoval u prof. Süssera. Obesílal výstavy v Praze, Brně a Zlíně. Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) MESSEGELÄNDE 1957 Tempera auf Pappe, 28x38 cm, signiert und datiert rechts unten "E. Weirauch 57". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)

      Est: Kč2,900 - Kč5,800

      BRNO - KRÁLOVO POLETempera na kartonu, 64x82 cm, sign. vpravo dole "Weirauch". Rámováno, zaskleno.Stav A.Emil Weirauch – malíř samouk, působil v Brně. Soukromě studoval u prof. Süssera. Obesílal výstavy v Praze, Brně a Zlíně. BRNO - KRÁLOVO POLETempera on board, 64x82 cm, signed lower right "Weirauch". Framed, glazed.Condition A.Emil Weirauch – malíř samouk, působil v Brně. Soukromě studoval u prof. Süssera. Obesílal výstavy v Praze, Brně a Zlíně. BRÜNN - KÖNIGSFELDTempera auf Karton, 64x82 cm, signiert rechts unten „Weirauch“. Gerahmt, verglast.Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)
      Jun. 17, 2017

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)

      Est: Kč4,000 - Kč8,000

      WHARF. Oil on board, 98x71,5 cm (frame aperture), signed lower right „EWeirauch“. Framed, glazed. Condition B. Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) PŘÍSTAVIŠTĚ. Olej na kartonu, 98x71,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „EWeirauch“. Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav B. Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) KAI. Öl auf Karton, 98x71,5 cm (Rahmen-Ausschnitt), rechts unten sign. „EWeirauch“. Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)
      Jun. 11, 2016

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) PŮLAKT. 1959. Olej na kartonu, 42,5x57,5 cm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole "E Weirauch 59". Paspartováno. Stav B. HALF NUDE. 1959. Oil on cardboard, 42,5x57,5 cm, signed and dated lower right "E Weirauch 59". Mounted. Condition B. HALBAKT. 1959. Öl auf Karton, 42,5x57,5 cm, sign. und dat. rechts unten "E Weirauch 59". Passepartout. Zustand B. Estimate in Euros 95

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)
      Jun. 11, 2016

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) PETROV. 1965. Tempera na papíře, 59x41 cm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. vpravo dole "E Weirauch 65". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. PETROV. 1965. Tempera on paper, 59x41 cm (mount aperture), signed and dated lower right "E Weirauch 65". Mounted, Framed, glassed. Condition A. PETROV (PETERSBERG – BRÜNN). 1965. Tempera auf Papier, 59x41 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), sign. und dat. rechts unten "E Weirauch 65". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A. Estimate in Euros 19

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)
      Jun. 11, 2016

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) KYTICE. Tempera na papíře, 50x33,5 cm, sign. vpravo dole "E Weirauch". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Stav B. BOUQUET. Tempera on paper, 50x33,5 cm, signed lower right "E Weirauch". Mounted, framed, glassed. Condition B. BLUMENSTRAUẞ. Tempera auf Papier, 50x33,5 cm, sign. rechts unten "E Weirauch". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Zustand B. Estimate in Euros 38

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)
      Jun. 11, 2016

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) ZÁTIŠÍ S HRUŠKAMI. 1955 (1966). Tempera na papíře, 18,5x29 cm (výřez rámu), sign. a dat. vlevo dole "E. Weirauch 9. 3. 1966", na rubu malířovo věnování (9. 3. 1966) a dat. vzniku díla "1955". Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. STILL LIFE WITH PEARS. 1955 (1966). Tempera on paper, 18,5x29 cm (frame aperture), signed and dated lower left "E. Weirauch 9. 3. 1966", bdedication written by the artist on the reverse (9. 3. 1966), dated "1955". Framed, glassed. Condition A. STILLLEBEN MIT BIRNEN. 1955 (1966). Tempera auf Papier, 18,5x29 cm (Rahmenausschnitt), sign. und dat. links unten "E. Weirauch 9. 3. 1966", Verso Widmung des Künstlers (9. 3. 1966) und dat. der Entstehung des Werkes "1955". Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A. Estimate in Euros 38

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)
      Jun. 11, 2016

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) ZÁTIŠÍ S OVOCEM. 1954. Olej na kartonu, 22x28 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole "Weirauch", na rubu dat. "1954". Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS. 1954. Oil on cardboard, 22x28 cm (frame aperture), signed lower right "Weirauch", on the reverse dated "1954". Framed, glassed. Condition A. STILLLEBEN MIT OBST. 1954. Öl auf Karton, 22x28 cm (Rahmenausschnitt), sign. rechts unten "Weirauch", Verso dat. "1954". Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A. Emil Weirauch – malíř samouk, působil v Brně. Soukromě studoval u prof. Süssera. Obesílal výstavy v Praze, Brně a Zlíně. Estimate in Euros 38

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)
      Jun. 11, 2016

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976)

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) KOMPOZICE. Monotyp na papíře, 356x248 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole "E Weirauch". Paspartováno. COMPOSITION. Monotype on paper, 356x248 mm, signed in pencil lower right "E Weirauch". Mounted. KOMPOSITION. Monotype auf Papier, 356x248 mm, sign. mit dem Bleistift rechts unten "E Weirauch". Passepartout. Emil Weirauch – malíř samouk, působil v Brně. Soukromě studoval u prof. Süssera. Obesílal výstavy v Praze, Brně a Zlíně. Estimate in Euros 4

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) PAIR OF MONOTYPES. Pair
      Mar. 31, 2012

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) PAIR OF MONOTYPES. Pair

      Est: Kč1,900 - Kč3,800

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) PAIR OF MONOTYPES. Pair of landscapes „Váza s květinami a mísa s ovocem" and „Váza s květinami". Ink drawing and aquarelle on paper, oil on paper, 295x209 mm and 255x180 mm (inside mount measurements), signed and dated „E Weirauch 1946" and „Monotyp. E Weirauch". Mounted. Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) DVOJICE MONOTYPŮ. Dvojice zátiší „Váza s květinami a mísa s ovocem" a „Váza s květinami". Kresba tuší a akvarel na papíře, olej na papíře, 295x209 mm a 255x180 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. „E Weirauch 1946" a „Monotyp. E Weirauch". Paspartováno. Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) ZWEI MONOTYPIEN. Zwei Stillleben: „Váza s květinami a mísa s ovocem" und „Váza s květinami". Tuschezeichnung und Aquarell auf Papier, Öl auf Papier, 295x209 mm und 255x180 mm (ohne Passepartout), sign. und dat. „E Weirauch 1946" und „Monotyp. E Weirauch". Passepartout.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) PAIR OF DRAWINGS.
      Mar. 31, 2012

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) PAIR OF DRAWINGS.

      Est: Kč1,900 - Kč3,800

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) PAIR OF DRAWINGS. Musicians. Ink drawing on paper, 801x200 mm (inside mount measurements), top left corner marked „E. W.", right marked „Ersebét szálova" (correct Hungarian „Erzsébet szálloda"?, or „Hotel Elisabeth"). Resting. Charcoal drawing on paper, 950x410 mm (inside mount measurements), bottom right part marked „E. Weirauch". Mounted, framed, glassed. Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) DVOJICE KRESEB. Hudebníci. Kresba tuší na papíře, 801x200 mm (výřez pasparty), zn. nahoře vlevo „E. W.", vpravo „Ersebét szálova" (maďarsky správně „Erzsébet szálloda"?, čili „Hotel Elisabeth"). Odpočinek. Kresba uhlem na papíře, 950x410 mm (výřez pasparty), zn. vpravo dole „E. Weirauch". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Emil Weirauch (1909-1976) ZWEI ZEICHNUNGEN. Musiker. Tuschezeichnung auf Papier, 801x200 mm (ohne Passepartout), links oben bez. „E. W.", rechts: „Ersebét szálova" (richtig auf ungarisch „Erzsébet szálloda"?, d.h. „Hotel Elisabeth"). Ruhe. Kohlezeichnung auf Papier, 950x410 mm (ohne Passepartout), rechts unten bez. „E. Weirauch". Passepartout, Gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • EMIL WEIRAUCH (1909-1976), Port, 1963. Oil on
      Oct. 02, 2010

      EMIL WEIRAUCH (1909-1976), Port, 1963. Oil on

      Est: Kč7,000 - Kč14,000

      EMIL WEIRAUCH (1909-1976), Port, 1963. Oil on cardboard, 67,5x85 cm, signed and dated lower right „E. Weirauch 1963". Framed. Condition A. EMIL WEIRAUCH (1909-1976), PŘÍSTAVIŠTĚ, 1963. Olej na kartonu, 67,5x85 cm, sign. a datováno vpravo dole „E. Weirauch 1963". Rámováno. Stav A. EMIL WEIRAUCH (1909-1976), Hafen, 1963. Öl auf Karton, 67,5x85 cm, rechts unten sign. und dat. „E. Weirauch 1963". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Weirauch (1909 - 1976)
      Mar. 27, 2010

      Emil Weirauch (1909 - 1976)

      Est: Kč8,000 - Kč16,000

      Landscape with a village, 1959. Tempera on canvas, 42,5 x 68,5 cm (without frame), signed lower right „E. Weirauch 59", on verso stamp „Sbírka Petra Procházky Brno". Framed and glassed, Condition A. Emil Weirauch (1909-1976): Krajina se vsí, 1959. Tempera na plátně, 42,5x68,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „E. Weirauch 59", na rubu razítko „Sbírka Petra Procházky Brno". Rámováno, zaskleno, stav A. Emil Weirauch (1909-1976): Landschaft mit Dorf, 1959. Tempera auf Leinwand, 42,5x68,5 cm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. „E. Weirauch 59", verso gestempelt „Sbírka Petra Procházky Brno". Gerahmt, verglast, Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Weirauch (1909 - 1976)
      Mar. 21, 2009

      Emil Weirauch (1909 - 1976)

      Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

      Still life - Apples. Oil on ply panel, 19 cm x 25.7 cm (frame aperture), signed lower right hand side „Weirauch". Framed, condition B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Weirauch (1909 - 1976)
      Mar. 21, 2009

      Emil Weirauch (1909 - 1976)

      Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

      Still life - Flowers. Oil on board, 23.5 cm x 19.5 cm (frame aperture), signed lower right hand side „Weirauch". Framed, condition A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Weirauch Emil (Dukovany 1909) A Village scene,
      Sep. 20, 2008

      Weirauch Emil (Dukovany 1909) A Village scene,

      Est: Kč5,000 - Kč7,500

      Weirauch Emil (Dukovany 1909) A Village scene, signed and dated Weirauch 1953 bottom right, tempera/paper, 43 x 62 cm, glass, frame

    • Emil Weirauch (1909-1976): Valley by Bystrc. Oil
      Jun. 07, 2008

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976): Valley by Bystrc. Oil

      Est: - €103

      Emil Weirauch (1909-1976): Valley by Bystrc. Oil on cardboard, 270x360 mm (frame cut-out), signed at the bottom right "Weirauch". Condition B, framed, glassed.

      Auction House Zezula