Bertha Weimann Sold at Auction Prices

    • WEIMANN, BERTHA (1869-?) "Archer" 1912
      Sep. 02, 2023

      WEIMANN, BERTHA (1869-?) "Archer" 1912

      Est: €400 - €600

      WEIMANN, BERTHA (1869-?) "Archer" 1912 Patinated bronze, standing archer with his upper body turned to the left, sig. and dat., h: 66 cm. Broken bow.

    • Bertha Weimann, Bronzeplastik junger Löwe um 1900/ 20
      Jul. 14, 2023

      Bertha Weimann, Bronzeplastik junger Löwe um 1900/ 20

      Est: €300 - €400

      Bertha Weimann, Bronzeplastik junger Löwe um 1900/ 20 Bertha Weimann, 1869 Langenberg/ Rheinland-?, Tierbildhauerin, war Berlin ansässig, junger sitzender Löwe, auf rechteckigem Sockel mit abgeschrägten Ecken, monogrammiert, H 13 cm, auf runder grauer Marmorplatte Bertha Weimann, bronze sculpture of a young lion c. 1900/ 20 Bertha Weimann, 1869 Langenberg/ Rhineland-?, animal sculptress, was based in Berlin, young sitting lion, on rectangular base with chamfered corners, monogrammed, height 13 cm, on round grey marble slab.

    • Berta Weimann Bronze figure of a Lion cub. Signed. On marble base. 6-1/2" high.
      Jun. 19, 2016

      Berta Weimann Bronze figure of a Lion cub. Signed. On marble base. 6-1/2" high.

      Tremont Auctions