Karl Weikgenannt Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Karl Weikgenannt, 1896-1976 Karlsruhe
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Karl Weikgenannt, 1896-1976 Karlsruhe

      Est: €180 - €400

      Karl Weikgenannt, 1896-1976 Karlsruhe, Still life with flowers, oil / cardboard, signed lower right, about 40x35cm, frame,#painting/picture/image/old/art/fine/century . German Description: Karl Weikgenannt, 1896-1976 Karlsruhe, Blumenstillleben, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 40x35cm, Rahmen