Hans Weidmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood cutter, Lithographer, Glass painter

      • Weidmann Hans
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Weidmann Hans

        Est: CHF240 - CHF300

        Der Fischer Unten rechts monogrammiert. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 16:42

      • Weidmann Hans
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Weidmann Hans

        Est: CHF400 - CHF500

        Katze Unten links signiert. Datiert 1986. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 16:41

      • WEIDMANN, HANS
        Jun. 19, 2023

        WEIDMANN, HANS

        Est: CHF200 - CHF300

        (1918 Basel 1997) Vögel in der Natur. 1981. Kirchenfenster. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 90x69 cm. - Leicht schmutzig.

      • Weidmann Hans
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Weidmann Hans

        Est: CHF400 - CHF500

        Herr im Kimono Unten rechts monogrammiert. Oben und unten rechts Leinwand leicht defekt. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 17:26 MEZ

      • Glasbild / A glass picture, Hans Weidmann (1918-1997), Basel
        Jul. 04, 2022

        Glasbild / A glass picture, Hans Weidmann (1918-1997), Basel

        Est: €280 - €560

        Material: farbloses Glas, leuchtend blau überfangen, geätzt, mit Flöte spielendem Teufel, polychrom bemalt, Bleirahmung mit Hängekette, Signatur: re. unten bez. H. Weidmann u. dat (19)88, Maße: 36 x 26 cm, Zustand: gut

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Weidmann Hans
        Jun. 04, 2022

        Weidmann Hans

        Est: CHF240 - CHF300

        Unten links monogrammiert

      • Weidmann Hans
        Jun. 04, 2022

        Weidmann Hans

        Est: CHF240 - CHF300

        Oben links monogrammiert. Datiert 1981

        May. 07, 2022

        Est: €280 - €560

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Weidmann Hans
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Weidmann Hans

        Est: CHF240 - CHF300

        "Büffel und Wasserträger". Buntglasscheibe mit Bleifassung. Unten rechts signiert. Datiert 1977. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 39 cm × 72 cm

      • Weidmann Hans
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Weidmann Hans

        Est: CHF240 - CHF300

        "Uhu". Buntglasscheibe mit Bleifassung. Unten links monogrammiert. Bildmasse 38 cm × 38 cm

      • Weidmann Hans
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Weidmann Hans

        Est: CHF480 - CHF600

        "Bordell". Oel auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert. Datiert 1950. Verso abermals monogrammiert und datiert. Vom Künstler betitelt. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 44 cm × 70 cm Dabei signiertes und 1980 datiertes Aquarell "Nordafrikanische Schönheit"

      • WEIDMANN, HANS
        Sep. 17, 2021

        WEIDMANN, HANS

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        (Basel 1918–1997 Basel) Pan im Frühling. 1986. Tiefrote Überfanggläser, stellenweise geäzt und bemalt, farbloses, grünes und blaues Antikglas. Unikat. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Masse 74x64 cm.

      • WEIDMANN Hans, 1918-1997 [CH]. - Chouette,
        Jul. 30, 2018

        WEIDMANN Hans, 1918-1997 [CH]. - Chouette,

        Est: CHF500 - CHF700

        WEIDMANN Hans, 1918-1997 [CH]. Chouette, bois sculpté (33 x 20 x 14 cm). Signé dans le bois.

        Galartis SA
      • HANS WEIDMANN (1918-1997), SCENERY WITH HOUSES
        Mar. 25, 2014

        HANS WEIDMANN (1918-1997), SCENERY WITH HOUSES

        Est: €200 - €300

        HANS WEIDMANN (1918-1997), SCENERY WITH HOUSES oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1951. Contemporary Swiss painter. Dim. 49.5x83 cm.

        Renascimento
      • Colour lithography „Bazar" by Hans Weidmann, 20th C.
        Aug. 16, 2013

        Colour lithography „Bazar" by Hans Weidmann, 20th C.

        Est: €240 - €300

        Colour lithography Germany, 20th Century Hans Weidmann (1918-1997) - Swiss artist of „Kreis 48" (artist group from Basle) Hand signed "H Weidmann" Good condition Deep colours Overall dimensions: 37.6 x 50.7 cm This bright colour lithography depicts a typical bazar scene in deep colours and bold strokes. Two potential buyers stroll under striped blinds and between market stalls and old buildings with pillars. They are dressed in traditional Arabian clothes and wear a fez on their heads. A similarly dressed vendor sits in front of them on the floor, a cup of tea and a tea pot are standing in front of him. The clear strokes and the bright colours of the lithography manage to ban the lively atmosphere and the merry disorder of a bazar day on the paper. The sheet is in good condition but is partially stained at the margins and has smaller creases. Dimensions: 37.6 x 50.7 cm (sheet); the plate measures 27 x 37.5 cm.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • Weidmann, Hans. (1918 Basel 1997). Composition.
        Mar. 19, 2010

        Weidmann, Hans. (1918 Basel 1997). Composition.

        Est: CHF200 - CHF300

        Weidmann, Hans. (1918 Basel 1997). Composition. Woodcut, signed lower right corner: H. Weidmann. Clear dimension 30 x 50; Printmark 38 x 51. Framed.

        Zürichsee Auktionen
      • Weidmann, Hans. (1918 Basel 1997). Woodcut.
        Mar. 19, 2010

        Weidmann, Hans. (1918 Basel 1997). Woodcut.

        Est: CHF150 - CHF200

        Weidmann, Hans. (1918 Basel 1997). Woodcut. Unnumbered Exemplar, signed lower right corner: H. Weidmann. Clear dimension 36 x 56; Printmark 32 x 52. Framed.

        Zürichsee Auktionen
      • Weidmann, Hans Weidmann, Hans
        Mar. 27, 2009

        Weidmann, Hans Weidmann, Hans

        Est: CHF500 - CHF700

        (Basel 1918 - 1997) View of a North African City with Figures, 1973, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right corner: H. Weidmann 73. View 23x51cm. Provenance: Purchased from the artist Weidmann, Hans (1918 Basel 1997). Nordafrikanische Stadt mit Figurenstaffage, 1973. Mischtechnik auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und datiert: H. Weidmann 73. LM 32 x 51 Absentee bidding only for this lot untill March, 26th, 2009 7pm

        Zürichsee Auktionen
        Mar. 27, 2009

        Weidmann, Hans Weidmann, Hans

        Est: CHF300 - CHF400

        (Basel 1918 - 1997) Boat on the Shore, watercolour, signed lower right corner: H. Weidmann. View 18,3x23,7cm. Provenance: Purchased from the artist Weidmann, Hans (1918 Basel 1997). Boot am Ufer. Aquarell, rechts unten signiert: H. Weidmann. LM 18,3 x 23,7 Absentee bidding only for this lot untill March, 26th, 2009 7pm

        Zürichsee Auktionen
        Mar. 27, 2009

        Weidmann, Hans Weidmann, Hans

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        (Basel 1918 - 1997) Barbados, 1969, watercolour, signed and dated lower right corner: H. Weidmann 69, 35x49cm. Provenance: Purchased from the artist Weidmann, Hans (1918 Basel 1997). Barbados. Aquarell, rechts unten signiert: H. Weidmann. LM 35 x 49 Absentee bidding only for this lot untill March, 26th, 2009 7pm

        Zürichsee Auktionen
        Mar. 27, 2009

        Weidmann, Hans Weidmann, Hans

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        (Basel 1918 - 1997) Barbados, 1969, watercolour, signed and dated lower right corner: H. Weidmann 69, 35x49cm. Provenance: Purchased from the artist Weidmann, Hans (1918 Basel 1997). Barbados, 1969. Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und datiert: H. Weidmann 69. 35 x 49 Absentee bidding only for this lot untill March, 26th, 2009 7pm

        Zürichsee Auktionen
        Mar. 27, 2009

        Weidmann, Hans Weidmann, Hans

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        (Basel 1918 - 1997) Musicians, 1950, oil on board, monogrammed and dated lower right corner: HM 50, 36x32,5cm. Provenance: Purchased from the artist Weidmann, Hans (1918 Basel 1997). Nordafrikanische Musikanten, 1950. Öl auf Pavatex, rechts unten monogrammiert und datiert: HW 50. 36 x 32,5. Ungerahmt Absentee bidding only for this lot untill March, 26th, 2009 7pm

        Zürichsee Auktionen
        Mar. 27, 2009

        Weidmann, Hans Weidmann, Hans

        Est: CHF300 - CHF400

        (Basel 1918 - 1997) Mosque, watercolour, signed lower left corner: H. Weidmann: view 17,5x24,8cm. Provenance: Purchased from the artist Weidmann, Hans (1918 Basel 1997). Moschee. Aquarell, links unten signiert: H. Weidmann. LM 17,5 x 24,8 Absentee bidding only for this lot untill March, 26th, 2009 7pm

        Zürichsee Auktionen
        Mar. 27, 2009

        Weidmann, Hans Weidmann, Hans

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        (Basel 1918 - 1997) Figures on a Beach , 1975, watercolour, signed and dated lower right corner: H. Weidmann 75. View 15x23cm. Provenance: Purchased from the artist Weidmann, Hans (1918 Basel 1997). Figuren am Strand, 1975. Aquarell auf weissem Papier, rechts unten signiert und datiert: H. Weidmann 75. LM 15 x 23 Absentee bidding only for this lot untill March, 26th, 2009 7pm

        Zürichsee Auktionen
        Mar. 27, 2009

        Weidmann, Hans Weidmann, Hans

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        (Basel 1918 - 1997) Two North African Dancers, 1975, watercolour, signed and dated lower right corner: H. Weidmann 31.12.75, 26x33cm. Provenance: Purchased from the artist Weidmann, Hans (1918 Basel 1997). Zwei nordafrikanische Tänzer, 1975. Aquarell auf handgeschöpftem Papier, rechts unten signiert und datiert: H. Weidmann 31. 12. 75. 26.2 x 33 Absentee bidding only for this lot untill March, 26th, 2009 7pm

        Zürichsee Auktionen
        Mar. 27, 2009

        Weidmann, Hans Weidmann, Hans

        Est: CHF250 - CHF350

        (1918 Basel 1997) In the Eibros, 1973, watercolour, signed and dated lower right corner. 22,5x33,5cm Weidmann, Hans (1918 Basel 1997). Im Eibros, 1973. Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und datiert: H. Weidmann 73. In Passepartout. 22,5 x 33,5. Absentee bidding only for this lot untill March, 26th, 2009 7pm

        Zürichsee Auktionen
        Mar. 25, 2009

        Weidmann, Hans Weidmann, Hans

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

        (Basel 1918 - 1997) Tafraout, 1964, oil on canvas, monogrammed and dated lower right corner: HW, 50x160cm. Provenance: Purchased from the artist Weidmann, Hans (1918 Basel 1997). Tafraout (vor dem Atlas), 1964. Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten monogrammiert und datiert: HW 64. 50 x 160

        Zürichsee Auktionen
        Mar. 25, 2009

        Weidmann, Hans Weidmann, Hans

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

        (1918 Basel 1997) House after the fire, oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right corner. 103x74cm Weidmann, Hans (1918 Basel 1997). Abgebranntes Haus. Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten monogrammiert: HW. 103 x 74

        Zürichsee Auktionen