Hubert Weidinger Sold at Auction Prices

Hunt painter, Painter, Animal painter

    • Hubert Weidinger, Rehbock
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Hubert Weidinger, Rehbock

      Hubert Weidinger, Rehbock Rehbock in grünem Buschwerk, hierzu bemerkt Ruth Reitmeier: "... Hubert Weidinger ist einer der letzten Profis unter den Tiermalern. Seine Geschöpfe gestaltet er lebensecht bis ins feinste Detail. Die Leidenschaft zur Kreatur und die Begeisterung für die Jagd sind dem Künstler und Jäger schon seit früher Kindheit gegeben. ...", feine Tiermalerei, Mischtechnik auf Karton, rechts unten in Blei handsigniert und datiert "Hubert Weidinger 1981", hinter Glas gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 40 x 50 cm. Künstlerinfo: österreichischer Jagd- und Tiermaler, Aquarellist, Karikaturist, Illustrator, Fachautor, Jäger, Plastiker und Entwerfer (geboren 1951 in Wien), 1967–72 Lehre und Anstellung als Porzellanmaler an der Wiener Porzellanmanufaktur Augarten, unternahm Studienreisen nach Afrika, Weißrussland und in die USA, ab 1972 künstlerisch freischaffend, zeitweise Entwerfer für die Wiener Porzellanmanufaktur Augarten, ab ca. 1976 in Innsbruck tätig, schuf politische Karikaturen für die "Tiroler Tageszeitung", Mitglied der Berufsvereinigung der bildenden Künstler Österreichs, tätig in Innsbruck, Quelle: Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Fuchs und Homepage zum Künstler. Hubert Weidinger, Roebuck Roebuck in green bushes, Ruth Reitmeier comments: "... Hubert Weidinger is one of the last professionals among animal painters. He creates his creatures lifelike down to the finest detail. The artist and hunter has had a passion for creatures and an enthusiasm for hunting since early childhood. ...", fine animal painting, mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated "Hubert Weidinger 1981" in lead lower right, framed behind glass, folded dimensions approx. 40 x 50 cm. Artist information: Austrian hunting and animal painter, watercolourist, caricaturist, illustrator, specialist author, hunter, sculptor and designer (born 1951 in Vienna), 1967-72 apprenticeship and employment as a porcelain painter at the Viennese porcelain manufactory Augarten, undertook study trips to Africa, Belarus and the USA, from 1972 freelance artist, at times designer for the Viennese porcelain manufactory Augarten, from approx. 1976 active in Innsbruck, created political caricatures for the "Tiroler Tageszeitung", member of the Professional Association of Austrian Fine Artists, active in Innsbruck, source: Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Fuchs and Homepage zum Künstler.

    • Hubert Weidinger (Wien/Vienna 1951)
      May. 27, 2023

      Hubert Weidinger (Wien/Vienna 1951)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Auffliegende Enten, 1980;Aquarell, 22,8 x 30,8 cm Signiert u. datiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Hubert Weidinger (Wien 1951 geb. ) , Aquarell auf Papier, links unten signiert und datiert: 1979 , Größe: 13x9cm, Rückseitig Künstlerstempel, gerahmt,
      Sep. 16, 2022

      Hubert Weidinger (Wien 1951 geb. ) , Aquarell auf Papier, links unten signiert und datiert: 1979 , Größe: 13x9cm, Rückseitig Künstlerstempel, gerahmt,

      Euroantik Auktionen
    • WEIDINGER, HUBERT: Blaukehlchenpaar mit Nest.
      Nov. 06, 2021

      WEIDINGER, HUBERT: Blaukehlchenpaar mit Nest.

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      WEIDINGER, HUBERT (Wien 1951) : Blaukehlchenpaar mit Nest; Aquarell über Bleistift; 29x25 cm (LM); sig. u. dat. 1993 u.r.

    • Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Dragon" | Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Drache"
      May. 14, 2021

      Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Dragon" | Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Drache"

      Est: €15,000 - €16,000

      Herbert Weidinger (1951) mixed media on canvas, 120 x 120 cm | Herbert Weidinger (1951), Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, 120 x 120 cm

      Amadeus Auction
    • Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Cerberus" | Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Zerberus"
      May. 14, 2021

      Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Cerberus" | Hubert Weidinger (1951) "Zerberus"

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      Herbert Weidinger (1951) mixed media on canvas, 100 x 100 cm | Herbert Weidinger (1951) Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, 100 x 100 cm

      Amadeus Auction
    • Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), mallards im Flug über Teich,
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), mallards im Flug über Teich,

      Est: €360 - €720

      Watercolour in passe-partout, signed in picture "Hubert Weidinger 1978", signed on passe-partout and designated "Originalaquarell Enten", framed with anti-reflective glass, size of picture 22 x 15 cm, simple wooden frame 39.5 x 28.5 cm, condition 2.

      Joh. Springer's Erben Auctioneers
    • Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Schwimmendes Entlein
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Schwimmendes Entlein

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Mischtechnik in passe-partout, signed in picture "Hubert Weidinger", framed with glass, size of picture 41 x 11 cm, gilded wooden frame with name plaque "Hubert Weidinger" 60 x 30 cm, condition 2.

    • Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Schnepfen vor Baumstamm on weißem Grund
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Schnepfen vor Baumstamm on weißem Grund

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Watercolour in passe-partout, signed in picture "Hubert Weidinger 1978", framed with anti-reflective glass, size of picture 19 x 24 cm, simple wooden frame 27.5 x 22.5 cm. A typical Weidinger-watercolour, executed with great detail, condition 2.

    • Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Rehe in Sommerlandschaft
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Rehe in Sommerlandschaft

      Est: €300 - €600

      Watercolour in passe-partout, signed in picture "Hubert Weidinger 1975", signed on passe-partout and designated "Originalaquarell Rehe Hubert Weidinger", framed with anti-reflective glass, size of picture 22 x 15 cm, simple wooden frame 44.5 x 35 cm, condition 2.

    • Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Keiler in Winterlandschaft
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Keiler in Winterlandschaft

      Est: €450 - €900

      Mischtechnik in passe-partout, signed in picture "Hubert Weidinger 1981", framed with anti-reflective glass, size of picture 23.5 x 17 cm, simple wooden frame 31 x 37.5 cm. Skilfully painted, condition 2.

    • Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Graureiher, streichend über Teich
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Graureiher, streichend über Teich

      Est: €280 - €560

      Watercolour in passe-partout, signed in picture "Hubert Weidinger 1975", signed on passe-partout and designated "Originalaquarell Fischreiher Hubert Weidinger", framed with anti-reflective glass, size of picture 22 x 15 cm, simple wooden frame 49 x 42 cm, condition 2.

    • Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Gamsbrunft im Schnee
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Hubert WEIDINGER (* Wien 1951), Gamsbrunft im Schnee

      Est: €450 - €900

      Mischtechnik in passe-partout, signed in the picture "Hubert Weidinger 1982", framed with anti-reflective glass, size of picture 22 x 14 cm, simple wooden frame 36 x 28 cm. Skilfully painted, condition 2.

    • Hubert Weidinger*
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Hubert Weidinger*

      Est: €400 - €600

      Hubert Weidinger*

    • Hubert Weidinger*
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Hubert Weidinger*

      Est: €400 - €600

      Hubert Weidinger*