Tobias Weichberger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1951 - d. 1998

    • TOBIAS WEICHBERGERFRAMED 1951 BREMEN -
      Aug. 31, 2024

      TOBIAS WEICHBERGERFRAMED 1951 BREMEN -

      Tobias Weichbergerframed 1951 Bremen - 1998 Worpswede. Drawer. Circa 1990. Colored chalk, charcoal and pencil on brownish paper, signed T. Weichberger lower right and titled in the center, framed under mat behind glass 65 x 57.5 cm, mat opening 48.5 x 43 cm, unopened.

    • Tobias Weichberger, "Schublade"
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Tobias Weichberger, "Schublade"

      Tobias Weichberger, "Schublade" fein ausgearbeitete Darstellung einer Schublade mit Mal- und Zeichenutensilien, Graphit und Farbkreiden auf bräunlichem Papier, um 1990, unter der Darstellung in Blei rechts signiert "Tobis Weichberger " (nicht ganz eindeutig) und mittig betitelt "Schublade", unter Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt, Darstellungsmaße ca. 45 x 40,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler, Graphiker u. Objektkünstler (1951 Bremen bis 1998 Worpswede), studierte 1971–73 an der Bremer Hochschule für Gestaltung, 1974–78 Studium an der Hochschule der Bildenden Künste in Berlin bei Prof. Bergmann, war tätig in Worpswede, Quelle: Internet. Tobias Weichberger, "Schublade" Finely executed depiction of a drawer with painting and drawing utensils, graphite and coloured chalks on brownish paper, c. 1990, signed in pencil on the right under the depiction "Tobis Weichberger " (not quite clear) and titled in the centre "Schublade", framed under mount and behind glass, dimensions of depiction c. 45 x 40.5 cm. Artist's info: German painter, graphic artist a. object artist (1951 Bremen to 1998 Worpswede), studied 1971-73 at the Hochschule für Gestaltung in Bremen, 1974-78 studies at the Hochschule der Bildenden Künste in Berlin with Prof. Bergmann, worked in Worpswede, Source: Internet.

    • Weichberger, Tobias
      Dec. 17, 2022

      Weichberger, Tobias

      Est: €60 - €90

      (1951 Bremen - Worpswede 1998). Frau mit Fisch. Farb. Offset in Blau auf einem Plakat der Galerie "Die Insel" Lotte Pinkus-Cetto, ca. 1982. 63,5 x 44,5 cm. Mit dem Titel, Datum u. Namensst. im Druck. D

    • Tobias Weichberger (1951-
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Tobias Weichberger (1951-

      Tobias Weichberger (1951-1998), son of the painter and ceramist Heide Weichberger, studied art in Bremen and Berlin, lived in Worpswede. Still life with piano stool, fine hatched pencil drawing on paper, u. re. Sign., 45 x 45 cm, behind glass ger. 62 x 62 cm