Heide Weichberger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1922 - d. 1980

        • HEIDE WEICHBERGER ZWEI KÜNSTLERKERAMIKEN: GROSSES WANDBILD (1971) UND KLEINE WANDKACHEL
          Jun. 01, 2024

          HEIDE WEICHBERGER ZWEI KÜNSTLERKERAMIKEN: GROSSES WANDBILD (1971) UND KLEINE WANDKACHEL

          Est: €200 - €400

          HEIDE WEICHBERGER Bremen 1922 - 1980 TWO ARTISTIC CERAMICS: LARGE MURAL (1971) AND SMALL WALL TILE Ceramic, clay, polychrome glazed. 83 x 56 x 4 cm resp. 28,5 x 41,5 x 2,5 cm. Large mural signed, dated and inscribed 'Worpswede'. Age-appropriate condition . Part. in metal frame. Teilw. in Metallrahmung. Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf.HEIDE WEICHBERGER Bremen 1922 - 1980 ZWEI KÜNSTLERKERAMIKEN: GROSSES WANDBILD (1971) UND KLEINE WANDKACHEL Keramik, Ton, polychrome glasiert. 83 x 56 x 4 cm bzw. 28,5 x 41,5 x 2,5 cm. Großes Wandbild rückseitig signiert, datiert und ortsbez. 'Worpswede'. Altersgemäßer Zustand. Teilw. in Metallrahmung. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf. Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

        • HEIDE WEICHBERGER (1922-1980), C
          Jan. 29, 2024

          HEIDE WEICHBERGER (1922-1980), C

          Heide Weichberger (1922-1980), ceramic artist in Worpswede, wall tile Girl with flower and cat, ceramic (clay), glazed in color, relief, 29.5 x 50.5 cm

          Jan. 29, 2024

          Heide Weichberger (1922-1980), ceramic artist in Worpswede, wall tile Lantern Children, ceramic (clay), glazed in color, relief, incised monogram HW on verso, 30 x 42.5 x cm

          Jan. 29, 2024

          Heide Weichberger (1922-1980), ceramic artist in Worpswede, wall tile Girl with Flowers, ceramic (clay), color glazed, relief, 30 x 43.5 cm

        • HEIDE WEICHBERGER (1922-1980),
          Nov. 13, 2023

          HEIDE WEICHBERGER (1922-1980),

          Heide Weichberger (1922-1980), ceramic artist in Worpswede, 3 wall tiles, representing flower bowl, dove and bird, ceramic (clay), bas-relief, colored glazed, verso signed with incised monogram HW, 20 x 20 to 22 x 29,5 cm

          Nov. 13, 2023

          Heide Weichberger (1922-1980), ceramic artist in Worpswede, wall tile girl with flower in front of tree, ceramic (clay), colored glazed, relief, verso signed with incised monogram HW, 32 x 42 cm

          Nov. 13, 2023

          Heide Weichberger (1922-1980), ceramic artist in Worpswede, wall tile cock, ceramic (clay), colored glazed, relief, verso signed with incised monogram HW, 28 x 42 cm

        • HEIDE WEICHBERGER (1922-1980), CE
          Nov. 11, 2023

          HEIDE WEICHBERGER (1922-1980), CE

          Heide Weichberger (1922-1980), ceramic artist in Worpswede, full-sculptured figure of a girl with raised arms sitting on a cock, ceramic (clay), colored glazed, 43 x 33 x 19 cm

          Nov. 11, 2023

          Heide Weichberger (1922-1980), ceramic artist in Worpswede, wall tile girl with cat, bas-relief, ceramic (clay), color glazed, verso on backed chipboard signed, dated u. inscribed Worpswede, in metal frame, 62 x 54 cm

        • Heide Weichberger (deutsch, 1922 - 1980),
          Jun. 17, 2023

          Heide Weichberger (deutsch, 1922 - 1980),

          Heide Weichberger (deutsch, 1922 - 1980), Taube B, Wandrelief, Keramik, Ton, farbig lasiert, Maße: 37 x 42 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand.

          Auktionshaus Demessieur
        • WEICHBERGER, HEIDE. 1922 - BREMEN - 1980. GIRL BETWEEN FLOWERS CARRYING A CAT. 1977. LARGE WALL
          Apr. 01, 2023

          WEICHBERGER, HEIDE. 1922 - BREMEN - 1980. GIRL BETWEEN FLOWERS CARRYING A CAT. 1977. LARGE WALL

          Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bremen - 1980. girl between flowers carrying a cat. 1977. large wall tile. Bas-relief, ceramic (clay), colored glazed, verso on backed chipboard signed, dated u. inscribed Worpswede, in metal frame 62 x 54 x 4 cm. Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bremen - 1980. Mädchen zwischen Blumen eine Katze tragend. 1977. Große Wandkachel. Bas-Relief, Keramik (Ton), farbig glasiert, verso auf hinterlegter Spanplatte sign., dat. u. bez. Worpswede, in Metallrahmung 62 x 54 x 4 cm

        • WEICHBERGER, HEIDE. 1922 - BREMEN - 1980. PEACOCK STANDING IN FRONT OF A TREE. WALL TILE. BAS-
          Apr. 01, 2023

          WEICHBERGER, HEIDE. 1922 - BREMEN - 1980. PEACOCK STANDING IN FRONT OF A TREE. WALL TILE. BAS-

          Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bremen - 1980. peacock standing in front of a tree. Wall tile. Bas-relief, ceramic (clay), colored glazed, verso incised monogram HW, 39 x 45 x 2 cm. Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bremen - 1980. Pfau vor einem Baum stehend. Wandkachel. Bas-Relief, Keramik (Ton), farbig glasiert, verso Ritzmonogramm HW, 39 x 45 x 2 cm

        • WEICHBERGER, HEIDE. 1922 - BREMEN - 1980. ROOSTER STANDING IN FRONT OF A FLORAL DON. LARGE WALL
          Apr. 01, 2023

          WEICHBERGER, HEIDE. 1922 - BREMEN - 1980. ROOSTER STANDING IN FRONT OF A FLORAL DON. LARGE WALL

          Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bremen - 1980. rooster standing in front of a floral don. Large wall tile, bas-relief, ceramic (clay), colored and golden glazed, minimally bumped, chipboard on verso, in metal frame 95 x 83 x 4 cm. Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bremen - 1980. Hahn vor einem Blumentondo stehend. Große Wandkachel, Bas-Relief, Keramik (Ton), farbig und golden glasiert, min. best., verso Spanplatte, in Metallrahmung 95 x 83 x 4 cm

        • WEICHBERGER, HEIDE. 1922 - BREMEN - 1980. JONAH IN THE WHALE. 1979. LARGE WALL TILE. BAS-RELIEF,
          Apr. 01, 2023

          WEICHBERGER, HEIDE. 1922 - BREMEN - 1980. JONAH IN THE WHALE. 1979. LARGE WALL TILE. BAS-RELIEF,

          Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bremen - 1980. Jonah in the whale. 1979. large wall tile. Bas-relief, ceramic (clay), colored and golden glazed, verso on backed chipboard signed, dated u. inscribed Worpswede, comp. exh. cat. Westerwede 2002, fig. p.45, in metal frame 41 x 74,5 x 4 cm . Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bremen - 1980. Jona im Wal. 1979. Große Wandkachel. Bas-Relief, Keramik (Ton), farbig und golden glasiert, verso auf hinterlegter Spanplatte sign., dat. u. bez. Worpswede, vgl. Ausst.Kat. Westerwede 2002, Abb. S.45, in Metallrahmung 41 x 74,5 x 4 cm .

        • WEICHBERGER, HEIDE. 1922 - BREMEN - 1980. FIVE SMALL WALL TILES. BAS-RELIEF, CERAMIC (CLAY), COLORED
          Apr. 01, 2023

          WEICHBERGER, HEIDE. 1922 - BREMEN - 1980. FIVE SMALL WALL TILES. BAS-RELIEF, CERAMIC (CLAY), COLORED

          Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bremen - 1980. Five small wall tiles. Bas-relief, ceramic (clay), colored glazed, 2x girl with raised arms, bird in front of flowers, flowering tree and blue bird in front of flower, each with incised monogram HW on verso, each 20 x 20 x 2 cm. Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bremen - 1980. Fünf kleine Wandkacheln. Bas-Relief, Keramik (Ton), farbig glasiert, 2x Mädchen mit erhobenen Armen, Vogel vor Blumen, Blühender Baum und Blauer Vogel vor Blume, jew. verso mit Ritzmonogramm HW, jew. 20 x 20 x 2 cm

        • Heide Weichberger, 1922-1980, ceramic artist in
          Sep. 26, 2020

          Heide Weichberger, 1922-1980, ceramic artist in

          Est: €250 - €900

          Heide Weichberger, 1922-1980, ceramic artist in Worpswede, 4 ceramic tiles, all on the rearside signed respectively monogramm, two tiles each approx. 28x28cm, two tiles each approx. 20x20cm . German Description: Heide Weichberger, 1922-1980, Keramikkünstlerin in Worpswede, 4 Keramikfliesen, alle rückseitig signiert bzw. monogr., zweimal je ca. 28x28cm, zweimal je ca. 20x20cm

        • Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bre
          Sep. 26, 2020

          Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bre

          Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bremen - 1980. Keramikkünstlerin in Worpswede. Große Wandkachel ''Lampionkinder''. Keramik (Ton), farbig glasiert, reliefiert. In Metallrahmung mit hinterlegter Spanplatte, 56 x 97,5 cm

          Bolland-Marotz
          Sep. 26, 2020

          Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bremen - 1980. Keramikkünstlerin in Worpswede. 2 Wandkacheln. Keramik (Ton), farbig glasiert, reliefiert. 1) ''Vögel mit Blumen'', 38,5 x 34,5 cm, 2) ''Schale mit Blumen'', verso Ritzmonogramm HW, 16,5 x 17,5 cm

          Bolland-Marotz
          Sep. 26, 2020

          Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bremen - 1980. Keramikkünstlerin in Worpswede. 3 Wandkacheln. Keramik (Ton), farbig glasiert, reliefiert. 1) ''Mädchen mit Blumen'', 29,5 x 42,5 cm, 2) ''Pfau vor Bäumen'', 31 x 41 cm, 3) ''Baum'', verso Ritzmonogramm HW, 43 x 29,5 cm

          Bolland-Marotz
        • Heide Weichberger (1922-1
          Apr. 03, 2020

          Heide Weichberger (1922-1

          Heide Weichberger (1922-1980), Keramikkünstlerin in Worpswede, Wandkachel Bäuerin mit blauer Ziege, Keramik (Ton), farbig glasiert, reliefiert, bestoßen und geklebt, 35 x 48 cm

        • Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bremen - 1980. Zwei Wandbilder: Mädchen und blauer Vogel vor Blumen. Keramik (Ton), farbig glasiert, reliefiert. Worpswede 1966. Rückseitig eingeritztes Künstlermonogr. HW. 20 x 20cm. Vgl. Kat. Ausst. Westerwede 2002, Abb. S. 3
          Nov. 12, 2016

          Weichberger, Heide. 1922 - Bremen - 1980. Zwei Wandbilder: Mädchen und blauer Vogel vor Blumen. Keramik (Ton), farbig glasiert, reliefiert. Worpswede 1966. Rückseitig eingeritztes Künstlermonogr. HW. 20 x 20cm. Vgl. Kat. Ausst. Westerwede 2002, Abb. S. 3

          Bolland-Marotz
        • Weichberger, Heide. Wandkachel, Blauer Vogel in Blumenschale
          Nov. 12, 2016

          Weichberger, Heide. Wandkachel, Blauer Vogel in Blumenschale

          Bolland-Marotz
        • Weichberger, Heide. 3 Wandkacheln, Rote Tulpe, Gelbe Rose, Roter Apfel
          Nov. 12, 2016

          Weichberger, Heide. 3 Wandkacheln, Rote Tulpe, Gelbe Rose, Roter Apfel

          Bolland-Marotz
        • Weichberger, Heide. Wandkachel, Weisse Taube in Blumenschale
          Nov. 12, 2016

          Weichberger, Heide. Wandkachel, Weisse Taube in Blumenschale

          Bolland-Marotz