Coenraad Alexander Weerts Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Coenraad Alexander Weerts (Dutch 1782 - 1868)
      Nov. 28, 2022

      Coenraad Alexander Weerts (Dutch 1782 - 1868)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Coenraad Alexander Weerts (Dutch 1782 - 1868) Landscape with grazing cattle, 1853 oil on panel signed and dated 'CA Weerts 1853' (lower right) image size 53.5 x 65 cm., frame size 70.5 x 80 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Coenraad Alexander Weerts, Landscape with a Bridge and Castle Ruins
      May. 21, 2022

      Coenraad Alexander Weerts, Landscape with a Bridge and Castle Ruins

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Signed lower centre: CAWeerts

    • Coenraad Alexander Weerts, 1782 Deventer – 1846 Den Haag
      Dec. 05, 2019

      Coenraad Alexander Weerts, 1782 Deventer – 1846 Den Haag

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      WEITE SOMMERLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT SANDIGEM WEG Öl auf Holz. 22,8 x 30 cm. Links unten signiert „C A Weerts“ und unleserlich datiert. In vergoldetem Rahmen. Blick von einer Anhöhe über die im Tal liegende weite hügelige Landschaft mit einer Schlossruine. Am breiten sandigen Wegesrand hat sich ein junges Paar mit Hündchen niedergelassen, während ein weiteres Paar gerade die Anhöhe erklimmt. Rechts und links des Weges zwei prachtvolle große Bäume, die in den blauen hohen Himmel ragen. Feine Malerei, die Stimmung eines sommerlichen Tages vermittelnd. (1210235) (18)

      Oct. 27, 2019

      Est: €500 - €700

      Coenraad Alexander Weerts, Deventer 1782-1868 The Hague, Riders and walkers on a forest path in a wooded area, oil on panel, dated 1844, 32 x 22 cm.

      Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
    • f - COENRAAD ALEXANDER WEERTS DUTCH 1782-1868
      Sep. 06, 2006

      f - COENRAAD ALEXANDER WEERTS DUTCH 1782-1868

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      A PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE 16 x 22,5 cm. signed l.l. oil on panel