Walter Weer Sold at Auction Prices

      • Untitled, 2006
        Nov. 25, 2022

        Untitled, 2006

        Est: €2,400 - €2,800

        Mixed media on folding object Signed and dated lower left 10,8 x 8,1 in Plain white wooden frame

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
      • Sisyphos F, 2011
        Nov. 25, 2022

        Sisyphos F, 2011

        Est: €1,600 - €2,000

        Mixed media on paper Signed, dated and titled lower center 11,1 x 8,2 in

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
      • Untitled, 2002
        Nov. 25, 2022

        Untitled, 2002

        Est: €1,800 - €2,000

        Mixed media on offset print Signed and dated verso 11,6 x 8,3 in

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
      • Walter Weer (* Wien/Vienna 1941)
        May. 28, 2022

        Walter Weer (* Wien/Vienna 1941)

        Est: €500 - €650

        Unfestliche Girlanden - Plastische Papierarbeiten, 1983;Mappe mit 12 Originalfotos, Edition Maioli, Wien, Exemplar 14 mit Originalarbeit, 25 x 33 cm Handsigniert u. nummeriert

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • Walter Weer *(1941 Wien) schwarzes Gitter, 2007
        Apr. 09, 2016

        Walter Weer *(1941 Wien) schwarzes Gitter, 2007

        Est: €2,200 - €2,800

        Walter Weer *(1941 Wien) schwarzes Gitter, 2007 Karton, Papier, Schnur bemalt, 49 x 27 x 7 cm Signatur Unterseite: Weer 07 Provenienz: Privatbesitz Österreich Walter Weer * (1941 Vienna) Gitter, 2007 cardboard, paper, dyed string 49 x 27 x 7 cm signed at the bottom of: Weer 07 provenance: private collection, Austria

        Austria Auction Company