Eduard von Weeber Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Water color painter, Etcher, Illustrator

      • Tableaux VON WEEBER Eduard (1834 - 1891) Paire d'huiles sur toile marouflées sur toile "La pêc
        Nov. 15, 2022

        Tableaux VON WEEBER Eduard (1834 - 1891) Paire d'huiles sur toile marouflées sur toile "La pêc

        Est: €500 - €700

        Tableaux VON WEEBER Eduard (1834 - 1891) Paire d'huiles sur toile marouflées sur toile "La pêche" et "La cueillette de fleurs des champs". Signé en bas à droite pour l'un et à gauche pour l'autre Weeber. Ecole autrichienne. Dim. : +/- 21,5x26 cm.

      • WEEBER, Eduard von zugeschrieben (1834 Wien - 1891 Wien). Die ersten Lerchen.
        Oct. 30, 2021

        WEEBER, Eduard von zugeschrieben (1834 Wien - 1891 Wien). Die ersten Lerchen.

        WEEBER, Eduard von zugeschrieben(1834 Wien - 1891 Wien) Die ersten Lerchen Öl auf Karton. Unsigniert. 24 x 31 cm. Gerahmt40 x 48 cm. Rückseitig auf Klebezettel bezeichnet. Klebezettel-Rest Sammlung Georg Schäfer Schweinfurt. Vergoldeter Stuckrahmen Weeber, Landschaftsmaler, Aquarellist und Radierer. Schüler von Josef Höger und Peter Johann Nepomuk Geiger in Wien. Kustos und Vorstand der Restaurierungsanstalt im Belvedere. Ab 1861 Mitglied des Wiener Künstlerhauses * Partnerauktion Bergmann. Literatur: Thieme-Becker (1907-1950), Fuchs (1972-1992).

      • Eduard von Weeber
        Apr. 15, 2021

        Eduard von Weeber

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Eduard von Weeber 1834 - 1891 Vienna (attributed to) The first larks Inscribed on adhesive label and remnants of a collection label \"Sammlung Georg Schäfer, Schweinfurt\" verso. Oil on cardboard. 23.8 x 31.4 cm. Craquelure. Minor restoration. Minor damage to frame. Provenance: Neumeister, Munich, Special Auction, Collection of Dr. Georg Schäfer Foundation, 27 February 1999, catalogue number 268.

      • Weeber, Eduard von
        Jun. 30, 2018

        Weeber, Eduard von

        Est: - €90

        Weeber, Eduard von (1834 Wien 1891). Familienidyll. Bleistiftzeichnung. 25 x 29,2 cm. Re. unt. sign. Unter Passep. Om ob. Rd. mit Reparatur (kein Bildverlust). Stockfl. u. die Blattkanten tls. unregelmäßig beschn.

      • Eduard von Weeber (1834-1891), Flute Player in the Forest, 1874
        May. 04, 2016

        Eduard von Weeber (1834-1891), Flute Player in the Forest, 1874

        Est: €180 - €455

        Copper engraving on paper Austria, 1874 Eduard von Weeber (1834-1891) – Austrian painter & graphic artist Signed and dated in the plate ‘E v Weeber 1874’ Plate dimensions: 13.6 x 18.6 cm; sheet dimensions: 20.5 x 29.2 cm; mat: 25.2 x 35 cm Very good condition Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Condition: The sheet is mounted to a mat. It is in very good condition with slight signs of age and wear. It is slightly toned with slight foxing and has four pin holes. Plate dimensions: 13.6 x 18.6 cm; sheet dimensions: 20.5 x 29.2 cm; mat: 25.2 x 35 cm (lez) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG