Ferdinand Weckbrodt Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Attacke der Kavallerie in der Schlacht, 19. Jh.
      Nov. 22, 2024

      Attacke der Kavallerie in der Schlacht, 19. Jh.

      Est: €180 - €360

      Charge of the cavalry in battle - 19th century. Head studies with dedication inscription on verso; collector's stamp ''W'' for Ferdinand Weckbrodt (Vienna 1838-1910; Lugt 2588). Ink pen drawing, wash. Approx. 18.5 x 26 cm; both sides framed under glass. - Spotted. // Attacke der Kavallerie in der Schlacht 19. Jh. Verso Kopfstudien mit Widmungsinschrift; Sammlerstempel ''W'' für Ferdinand Weckbrodt (Wien 1838-1910; Lugt 2588). Tuschfederzeichnung, laviert. Ca. 18.5 x 26 cm; beidseitig unter Glas ger. - Fleckig.

    • FERDINAND WECKBRODT: BRÜCKE IM WIENTAL
      Jun. 19, 2024

      FERDINAND WECKBRODT: BRÜCKE IM WIENTAL

      Est: €1,300 - €2,600

      Ferdinand Weckbrodt Bridge in Wiental watercolour on paper; framed 27 x 33.5 cm (cut-out) signed on the lower right: Wekbrodt Dorotheum Vienna, 29.04.1992, no. 659; private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
      Nov. 24, 2023

      Est: €180 - €360

      Mar. 31, 2023

      Charge of the cavalry in battle — 19th century. Head studies with dedication inscription on verso; collector's stamp ''W'' for Ferdinand Weckbrodt (Vienna 1838-1910; Lugt 2588). Ink pen drawing, wash. Approx. 18.5 x 26 cm; both sides framed under glass. - Spotted. // Attacke der Kavallerie in der Schlacht — 19. Jh. — Verso Kopfstudien mit Widmungsinschrift; Sammlerstempel "W" für Ferdinand Weckbrodt (Wien 1838-1910; Lugt 2588). Tuschfederzeichnung, laviert. Ca. 18.5 x 26 cm; beidseitig unter Glas ger. - Fleckig.

    • FERDINAND WECKBRODT WATERCOLOR AND INK
      Jan. 23, 2022

      FERDINAND WECKBRODT WATERCOLOR AND INK

      Ferdinand Weckbrodt signed watercolor, detailed and well rendered depicting street and market scene in Vienna Austria\ Circa 1800 overall good condition

      Collective Hudson, LLC
    • Ferdinand Weckbrodt Watercolor and Ink
      Oct. 03, 2021

      Ferdinand Weckbrodt Watercolor and Ink

      Est: $100 - $500

      Signed Ferdinand Weckbrodt detailed and well rendered water color of Vienna Austria market scene Circa 1800 overall good condition

      Collective Hudson, LLC
      Apr. 14, 2019

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Watercolor Vienna Austria market scene by Ferdinand Weckbrodt Circa 1800 signed LR. 9.5" x 13.25"

      Lawyer Auction LLC
    • Weckbrodt, Ferdinand, 1838 Wien-1910, Schüler der
      Dec. 30, 2011

      Weckbrodt, Ferdinand, 1838 Wien-1910, Schüler der

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      Weckbrodt, Ferdinand, 1838 Wien-1910, Schüler der Wiener Akademie unter Blaas u. Wurzinger, malte Alt-Wiener Veduten die sich u. a. im Museum der Stadt Wien befinden, hier: Wiener Straßenszene mit Pferdefuhrwerken, Aquarell, sign., ca. 27x35 cm, unter Glas ger.