Ida Wayan Turun Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1935 - d. 1986

        Jun. 07, 2021

        Est: €300 - €500

        IDA WAYAN TURUN (1935-1986) Acrylique sur toile, représentant une scène dans l'enceinte d'un temple, avec un autel chargé d'offrandes, devant lequel évoluent danseuses, porteuses d'offrandes et porteur de parasol, un ascète déposant une substance sacrée dans les mains d'une jeune femme agenouillée. En bas à droite, une inscription "N MANGGIN UBUD BALI", et au revers, une marque cursive calligraphiée. DIM. 29 X 41 CM (11 7/16 X 16 1/8 IN.)

      • IDA WAYAN TURUN (INDONESIAN, 1935-1986) CHRIST WALKING ON WATER TO HIS APOSTLES Acrylic on canvas: 24 x 36 in.
        Nov. 18, 2020

        IDA WAYAN TURUN (INDONESIAN, 1935-1986) CHRIST WALKING ON WATER TO HIS APOSTLES Acrylic on canvas: 24 x 36 in.

        Est: $700 - $900

        IDA WAYAN TURUN (INDONESIAN, 1935-1986) CHRIST WALKING ON WATER TO HIS APOSTLES Acrylic on canvas: 24 x 36 in. Framed; lower center signed and dated: W. Turun. Belt'57; verso inscribed on canvas: W. Turun. TOBESAJA/ UBUD/ GIANJAR. BALI

        Potomack Company
      • Ida Wayan Turun (1935-1986)
        Jan. 25, 2017

        Ida Wayan Turun (1935-1986)

        Est: €400 - €500

        Figuren in tropisch woud rechtsonder get. en 'Ubud Bali' schildering op doek, 69x51 cm

      • Sehimanik
        Apr. 25, 2015

        Sehimanik

        Est: €800 - €960

        Ida Wayan Ida Wayan Turun Tebayasa (Bali) 1935 - 1986 Mixed media/canvas, 72 x 60,5 cm, lo. mi. sign. W.Turun.Bali, back inscribed and dat. 1970. - Balinese artist.

      • Ida Wayan Bendi (Indonesian, born 1950) (Untitled) oil on canvas
        Oct. 07, 2012

        Ida Wayan Bendi (Indonesian, born 1950) (Untitled) oil on canvas

        Ida Wayan Bendi (Indonesian, born 1950) (Untitled) oil on canvas signed and inscribed 'I W BENDI / BATUAN / BALI' lower right 20 x 30cm

        Bay East Auctions