Gérard Watrin Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

      Sep. 28, 2024

      Est: €200 - €300

      early 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Gérard Watrin WATRIN GÉRARD (1860 - 1924) (Luikse School) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Weg langs huis" - 85 x 60 getekend

      DVC
    • GÉRARD WATRIN (1860-1924): THE CURIOUS MAID, OIL ON CANVAS
      Mar. 11, 2022

      GÉRARD WATRIN (1860-1924): THE CURIOUS MAID, OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: €200 - €400

      Work: 82,5 x 65,5 cm  Frame: 97,5 x 80,7 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • WATRIN,Gérard (1860-1924)
      Feb. 25, 2018

      WATRIN,Gérard (1860-1924)

      Est: €400 - €600

      WATRIN,Gérard (1860-1924)" Bord du Geer"Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et contresignée et localisée au dos.Bel encadrement doré d'époque ( petits manques )

      Legia-Auction