T. Wasmuth Sold at Auction Prices

    • T. WASMUTH ACTIVE MID 19TH CENT. JUNGFERNSTIEG IN HAMBURG.
      Feb. 22, 2020

      T. WASMUTH ACTIVE MID 19TH CENT. JUNGFERNSTIEG IN HAMBURG.

      Tempera, 45,5 x 62 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. 'N. d. Natur gm v. T. Wasmuth 1852. Hamburg', matted and framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Hamburg painter Mus.: Hamburg (Hamburg-Mus.). Lit.: Der Neue Rump. RefFin12220