Heini Waser Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water color painter, Lithographer, Etcher, Wood cutter, b. 1913 - d. 2008

    • HEINI WASER
      Jun. 25, 2024

      HEINI WASER

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      (Zürich 1913–2008 Zollikon) Die Heuernte. 1975. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Verso bezeichnet. 37,5x46 cm. Gerahmt.

    • HEINI WASER
      Jun. 06, 2024

      HEINI WASER

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

    • WASER, HEINRICH (HEINI) OTTO: Der Berner Bahnhof im Abendlicht.
      May. 13, 2023

      WASER, HEINRICH (HEINI) OTTO: Der Berner Bahnhof im Abendlicht.

      Est: CHF250 - CHF500

      WASER, HEINRICH (HEINI) OTTO (Zürich 1913 - 2008 Zollikon) : Der Berner Bahnhof im Abendlicht; Öl auf Leinwand; 70x80 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)60 u.l.

    • HEINRICH WASER (Swiss, 1913 - 2008). Waldweg (Forest Path), 1972, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Framed.
      Feb. 10, 2022

      HEINRICH WASER (Swiss, 1913 - 2008). Waldweg (Forest Path), 1972, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Framed.

      Est: $350 - $450

      HEINRICH WASER (Swiss, 1913 - 2008). Waldweg (Forest Path), 1972, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Framed. - 28 x 36 in; frame: 32 x 40 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • Urs Heinrich Otto Waser (1913-2008) - Greeting card bridge with donkey 1957
      Jul. 25, 2020

      Urs Heinrich Otto Waser (1913-2008) - Greeting card bridge with donkey 1957

      Urs Heinrich Otto Waser (1913-2008) - Greeting card bridge with donkey 1957 multi-coloured woodcut on paper, signed "Heini Waser" lower right Inscribed "With best wishes for a blessed 1957!". H. 33cm W. 12cm. Urs Heinrich Otto Waser (1913-2008) - Grußkarte Brücke mit Esel 1957 mehrfarbiger Holzschnitt auf Papier, signiert "Heini Waser" unten rechts. Beschriftet "Mit herzlichen Wünschen für ein gesegnetes 1957!". H. 33cm B. 12cm.

      Auktionshaus Wersching
      Jul. 03, 2020

      Auktionshaus Wersching
      Jan. 13, 2020

      Est: $75 - $125

      Heinrich Waser (Swiss, 1913 - 2008), watercolor on paper, 1964, depicts winter landscape with snow-capped mountains, signed "Waser, 64" LL, plaque reads "Heini Waser", "Gregory James Gallery" label and hand written notes attached verso, condition consistent with age including toning, foxing, and light wear, not examined out of frame, ss: 18 1/2" h. x 12 1/2" w.

      Winter Associates, Inc.
      Oct. 14, 2019

      Est: $150 - $250

      Winter Associates, Inc.
    • WASER, HEINI
      Jun. 23, 2016

      WASER, HEINI

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      WASER, HEINI (Zurich 1913 - 2008 Zollikon) Mimosa sapling in the studio. 1886 - 88. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Waser 86-88. 113 x 72 cm --------------- WASER, HEINI (Zürich 1913 - 2008 Zollikon) Mimosenbäumchen im Atelier. 1886-88. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Waser 86-88. 113 x 72 cm.

    • Waser Heini, (1913 Zürich-Zollikon 2008). Forest
      Sep. 22, 2010

      Waser Heini, (1913 Zürich-Zollikon 2008). Forest

      Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

      Waser Heini, (1913 Zürich-Zollikon 2008). Forest road, 1972. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right corner: Waser 72. Clear dimension 109 x 71

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Waser, Heini. (1913 Zürich - Zollikon 2008). 1975.
      Mar. 19, 2010

      Waser, Heini. (1913 Zürich - Zollikon 2008). 1975.

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      Waser, Heini. (1913 Zürich - Zollikon 2008). 1975. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right corner: Waser 75. 75 x 45. Unframed.

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Waser, Heini. (1913 Zürich - Zollikon 2008). View
      Mar. 17, 2010

      Waser, Heini. (1913 Zürich - Zollikon 2008). View

      Est: CHF500 - CHF750

      Waser, Heini. (1913 Zürich - Zollikon 2008). View over lake, 1951. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right corner: Waser 51. 50 x 59. Schweizer Rückversicherung als Dächer in Valence betitelt

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Waser, Heini
      Sep. 24, 2009

      Waser, Heini

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Waser, Heini (1913 Zurich - Zollikon 2008). View over Zollikon towards the lake of Zurich. Color lithography. Example EA, signed right bottom corner: Heini Waser. Sheet 37.7 x 49.1. Framed. Waser, Heini (1913 Zürich - Zollikon 2008). Blick über Zollikon auf den Zürichsee. Farblithographie. Exemplar EA, rechts unten signiert: Heini Waser. LM 37,7 x 49,1. Gerahmt 1933 Bekanntschaft mit Cuno Amiet, der ihm zu einer Weiterbildung in Paris rät (1933-36). Seine Hauptthemen sind zuest Stillleben, dann die Landschaft, das Intérieur und das Portrait. Seine atmosphärischen Bilder strahlen eine lichtdurchflutete Heiterkeit aus. Viele öffentliche Aufträge und Ankäufe Absentee bidding only for this lot until 24th September 2009 7pm

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Waser Heini
      Sep. 23, 2009

      Waser Heini

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      Waser Heini (1913 Zürich-Zollikon 2008). Forest road, 1972. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right corner: Waser 72. Clear dimension 109 x 71 Waser Heini (1913 Zürich-Zollikon 2008). Waldweg, 1972. Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert und datiert: Waser 72. LM 109 x 71

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Waser, Heini
      Sep. 23, 2009

      Waser, Heini

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Waser, Heini (1913 Zürich - Zollikon 2008). View over lake, 1951. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right corner: Waser 51. 50 x 59 Waser, Heini (1913 Zürich - Zollikon 2008). Blick über den See, 1951. Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert und datiert: Waser 51. 50 x 59.

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • WASER, HEINI (born in 1913 in Zurich) Winter
      Sep. 15, 2009

      WASER, HEINI (born in 1913 in Zurich) Winter

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      WASER, HEINI (born in 1913 in Zurich) Winter landscape. 1962. Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Waser 62. 48 x 67 cm. WASER, HEINI (geboren 1913 in Zürich) Winterlandschaft. 1962. Aquarell auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Waser 62. 48 x 67 cm.

    • Waser, Heini Waser, Heini
      Mar. 25, 2009

      Waser, Heini Waser, Heini

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF2,500

      (1913 Zürich - Zollikon 2008) Winter landscape, 2976, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right corner, 50x73cm Waser, Heini (1913 Zürich - Zollikon 2008). Winter vor der Stadt, 1976. Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert und datiert: Waser 76. 50 x 73

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Waser, Heini (1913 Zürich - Zollikon 2008). Blick
      Sep. 24, 2008

      Waser, Heini (1913 Zürich - Zollikon 2008). Blick

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Waser, Heini (1913 Zürich - Zollikon 2008). Blick auf Zürichsee von Zollikon aus, 1939. Aquarell rechts unten signiert und datiert: Waser 39. LM 26 x 35,5

      Zürichsee Auktionen