Hermann Edouard Wagner Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1894 - d. 1963

    • Hermann Edouard Wagner (French, 1894-1963)
      Oct. 01, 2024

      Hermann Edouard Wagner (French, 1894-1963)

      View of Pont Neuf bridge across river Seine in the fall, Watercolor on paper, 12 x 15 cm, Signed

      Yair Art Gallery
      Sep. 07, 2024

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jul. 02, 2024

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Yair Art Gallery
      Feb. 28, 2024

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jan. 13, 2024

      Yair Art Gallery
      Oct. 30, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
      Sep. 18, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Hermann Edouard WAGNER (1894-1963)
      Jun. 10, 2023

      Hermann Edouard WAGNER (1894-1963)

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      Barque blanche Oil on panel, signed and dated 1928 32 x 38.5 cm, frame: 46 x 54 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Hermann Edouard Wagner (1894-1963) Vue du Sud de la France
      Apr. 18, 2023

      Hermann Edouard Wagner (1894-1963) Vue du Sud de la France

      Est: £200 - £300

      Hermann Edouard Wagner (1894-1963) Vue du Sud de la France signed and dated '1928/H.E.Wagner' (lower right) oil on canvas 65.4 x 80.9cm (25 3/4 x 31 7/8in).

    • HERMANN EDOUARD WAGNER (European, 1894-1963) French street scene Watercolour
      Oct. 20, 2020

      HERMANN EDOUARD WAGNER (European, 1894-1963) French street scene Watercolour

      HERMANN EDOUARD WAGNER (European, 1894-1963) French street scene Watercolour Illegibly titled and signed H.E. Wagner to lower left. Framed. Frame size - 67cm high, 58cm wide

      Leonard Joel
    • Hermann Edouard WAGNER (1894-1963) Jeune femme nue allanguie Aquarelle signée en bas à dro
      Jul. 16, 2020

      Hermann Edouard WAGNER (1894-1963) Jeune femme nue allanguie Aquarelle signée en bas à dro

      Est: €100 - €300

      Hermann Edouard WAGNER (1894-1963) Jeune femme nue allanguie Aquarelle signée en bas à droite 26 x 33.5 cm

      Euvrard & Fabre
    • Herman Edouard Wagner (France,1894-1963) oil painting antique
      Jul. 05, 2020

      Herman Edouard Wagner (France,1894-1963) oil painting antique

      Est: $425 - $475

      ARTIST: Herman Edouard Wagner (French, 1894 - 1963) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two small patches. Some flaking in central area (see pictures carefully). Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 22 inches / 38 x 55 cm FRAME SIZE: 18 x 25 inches / 45 x 63 cm SIGNATURE: Lower right CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 116307 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $75 + insurance. Herman Edouard Wagner (French, 1894 - 1963) Herman Edouard Wagner was a Paris-born French impressionist painter, who was a well-known street artist. Was mainly active in 1930's and 40's

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Hermann Edouard WAGNER (1894-1963) - Jeune femme nue allanguie - Aqua
      Jun. 19, 2020

      Hermann Edouard WAGNER (1894-1963) - Jeune femme nue allanguie - Aqua

      Est: €100 - €300

      Euvrard & Fabre
      Apr. 19, 2020

      Est: $425 - $475

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Hermann Edouard Wagner, painting
      Oct. 17, 2017

      Hermann Edouard Wagner, painting

      Est: $70 - $100

      Hermann Edouard Wagner (European, 1894-1963), Snowy street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right "H.E. Wagner", 6.75"h x 8.75"w (sight), 11.5"h x 13.5"w (framed)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Quai des Bouqinistes with Notre Dame in Paris
      Apr. 23, 2016

      Quai des Bouqinistes with Notre Dame in Paris

      Est: €300 - €360

      Hermann Edouard Wagner Konstantinopel 1894 - 1963 Quai des Bouqinistes with Notre Dame in Paris, Watercolour, 30,5 x 39,5 cm, lo. le. sign. H. E. Wagner, on the reverse depiction of a bridge, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame., French landscape a. veduta painter.

    • Hermann Wagner (b.1942) Cattle in a Landscape,
      Aug. 12, 2014

      Hermann Wagner (b.1942) Cattle in a Landscape,

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hermann Wagner (b.1942) Cattle in a Landscape, Sunset Oil on board, 50 x 66.5cm Signed and dated '90

      Adam's
    • H E Wagner (XX) Coloured lithograph ' La Rochelle
      Sep. 14, 2012

      H E Wagner (XX) Coloured lithograph ' La Rochelle

      Est: £30 - £50

      H E Wagner (XX) Coloured lithograph ' La Rochelle ' Signed under by the Artist and bears blindstamp 12 x 15 1/8" No. 442/500 signed a numbered in pencil under, bears blind stamp

      Claydon Auctioneers
      Feb. 10, 2012

      Est: £30 - £50

      H E Wagner (XX) Coloured lithograph ' La Rochelle ' No. 442/500 signed a numbered in pencil under, bears blind stamp

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Hermann Edouard Wagner O/C "Pont Neuf"
      Jan. 05, 2008

      Hermann Edouard Wagner O/C "Pont Neuf"

      Hermann Edouard Wagner, (1894 - ?), European, oil on canvas landscape of a French scene, signed lower left, "H.E. Wagner," marked on verso, "Wagner, Pont Neuf," 19 1/2" x 23", label from "Messrs. Grables Gift & Art Galleries, Oak Park, Ill.," on verso. Provenance: A New Hampshire collection.

      The Cobbs