Eisaku Wada Sold at Auction Prices

      • Japan. – A. Fischer.
        Feb. 27, 2024

        Japan. – A. Fischer.

        Est: €200 - €300

        Japan. – A. Fischer. Wandlungen im Kunstleben Japans. (Originalausg.). Bln., Behr, 1900. 105 S., zahlr. Abb., Buchschmuck von Eisaku Wada (1874-1959, vgl. Vollmer). Hlwd. mit Obrosch.

        Schneider-Henn
      • ORCHID by WADA Eisaku
        Nov. 25, 2023

        ORCHID by WADA Eisaku

        Est: ¥300,000 - ¥500,000

        oil on canvas, 31.7×41.0 cm

        New Art Est-Ouest Auctions
      • WADA, EISAKU: Herbstlicher Wald.
        Nov. 10, 2023

        WADA, EISAKU: Herbstlicher Wald.

        Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,800

        WADA, EISAKU (Kagoshima 1874 - 1959 Shimizu) : Herbstlicher Wald; Öl auf Leinwand; 45,5x33 cm; sig u. dat. 1928 u.r.

      • THE PATH
        Mar. 04, 2023

        THE PATH

        Est: ¥400,000 - ¥600,000

        signed and dated on lower left, titled on the reverse

        New Art Est-Ouest Auctions
      • MT. FUJI
        Mar. 04, 2023

        MT. FUJI

        Est: ¥600,000 - ¥900,000

        signed and dated on lower right, labeled on the frame reverse

        New Art Est-Ouest Auctions
      • Eisaku, Wada
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Eisaku, Wada

        Eisaku, Wada 1874 Kagoshima - 1959 Tokio Ansicht des Fuji. Signiert. Datiert 1937. Öl/Lwd., 24 x 32,5 cm.

      • Eisaku, Wada
        May. 21, 2022

        Eisaku, Wada

        Eisaku, Wada 1874 Kagoshima - 1959 Tokio Der Fuji. Signiert. Datiert 1937. Öl/Lwd., 24 x 32,5 cm.

      • Eisaku WADA (1874-1959) Le Mont Fuji, 1926 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite 45,5 x 60
        Dec. 02, 2018

        Eisaku WADA (1874-1959) Le Mont Fuji, 1926 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite 45,5 x 60

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Eisaku WADA (1874-1959) Le Mont Fuji, 1926 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite 45,5 x 60,5 cm

        Tradart Deauville
      • EISAKU WADA, (JAPANESE 1874-1959), MOUNT FUJI (RIVER BRIDGE BY FORTUNE)
        Nov. 04, 2012

        EISAKU WADA, (JAPANESE 1874-1959), MOUNT FUJI (RIVER BRIDGE BY FORTUNE)

        Est: $6,000 - $10,000

        EISAKU WADA (japanese 1874-1959)/span MOUNT FUJI (RIVER BRIDGE BY FORTUNE) Signed and inscribed '2604' bottom right, titled in Japanese on stretcher verso, oil on canvas 36 x 28 1/2 in. (91.4 x 72.4cm) provenance: /spanPrivate Collection.

        Freeman's | Hindman