Sjoerd de (1907) Vries Sold at Auction Prices

    • Sjoerd de Vries (1909-1996)
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Sjoerd de Vries (1909-1996)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Painting, oil on canvas. View of Goëngarijp. Signed lower right by Sjoerd de Vries (Franeker 1909 – Alkmaar 1996), dated 1976 on the back. Provenance: van Hulsen, Leeuwarden.

      Ald Fryslan
    • Sjoerd de Vries (1909-1996)
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Sjoerd de Vries (1909-1996)

      Est: €120 - €160

      Painting, oil on canvas. Frisian landscape with cloudy skies. Signed in the bottom right by Sjoerd de Vries (Franeker 1909 – Alkmaar 1996). Provenance: van Hulsen, Leeuwarden.

      Ald Fryslan
    • Sjoerd de Vries (1909-1996): Watercolor View of Oppenhuizen
      Apr. 30, 2024

      Sjoerd de Vries (1909-1996): Watercolor View of Oppenhuizen

      Est: €150 - €200

      Watercolor. View of Oppenhuizen. Signed by Sjoerd de Vries (1909-1996) at the bottom right, dated 1943.

      Ald Fryslan
    • Sjoerd de Vries (1907-1987) - paneel, 18 x 24, "Delen", niet gesigneerd -afmetingen inclusief lij
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Sjoerd de Vries (1907-1987) - paneel, 18 x 24, "Delen", niet gesigneerd -afmetingen inclusief lij

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Sjoerd de Vries (1907-1987) paneel, 18 x 24, "Delen", niet gesigneerd -afmetingen inclusief lijst: 72 x 52 -Herkomst: Galerie P.B. van Voorst van Beest, 1985-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen