Etienne Claude Voysard Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver, Etcher

      • Étienne Claude Voysard
        Dec. 04, 2022

        Étienne Claude Voysard

        Est: €330 - €660

        (1746 Paris - 1807 ebenda) Vier Ornament-Blätter mit Allegorien Altkolorierte Radierungen bzw. Kupferstiche. Nach Pierre Ranson (1736 - 1786). Aus: "Oeuvres contenant un recueil des trophées, attributs cartouches, vases, fleurs, ornemen(t)s (...) composés et dessinés par Ranson", erschienen im Verlag von Esnauts et Rapilly, Paris 1778. Ca. 27 cm x 21,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Rahmen. Collection of four hand-coloured etchings or copper engravings after Pierre Ranson published in Paris in 1778.

      • Étienne Claude Voysard
        Dec. 04, 2022

        Étienne Claude Voysard

        Est: €200 - €400

        (1746 Paris - 1807 oder 1812 ebenda) Allegorie der Musik Altkolorierte Radierung bzw. Kupferstich. Nach Pierre Ranson (1736 - 1786). Aus: "Oeuvres contenant un recueil des trophées, attributs cartouches, vases, fleurs, ornemen(t)s (...) composés et dessinés par Ranson", erschienen im Verlag von Esnauts et Rapilly, Paris 1778. Ca. 28 cm x 22 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Rahmen. A hand-coloured etching or copper engraving with an allegory of music published in Paris in 1778. im Internet

      • Étienne Claude Voysard
        May. 15, 2021

        Étienne Claude Voysard

        Étienne Claude Voysard (1746 Paris - 1807 ebenda) Vier Ornament-Blätter mit Allegorien Altkolorierte Radierungen bzw. Kupferstiche. Nach Pierre Ranson (1736 - 1786). Aus: "Oeuvres contenant un recueil des trophées, attributs cartouches, vases, fleurs, ornemen(t)s (...) composés et dessinés par Ranson", erschienen im Verlag von Esnauts et Rapilly, Paris 1778. Ca. 27 cm x 21,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Rahmen. Collection of four hand-coloured etchings or copper engravings after Pierre Ranson published in Paris in 1778.

      • ETIENNE CLAUDE VOYSARD (FRENCH, 1746-1812) MAP OF NORTH AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN
        Jun. 23, 2018

        ETIENNE CLAUDE VOYSARD (FRENCH, 1746-1812) MAP OF NORTH AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN

        ETIENNE CLAUDE VOYSARD (FRENCH, 1746-1812) MAP OF NORTH AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN, hand-colored, on laid paper, title in cartouche to upper left corner "CARTE DETAILLEE DES / POSSESSIONS ANGLOISES / dans l'Amerique Septentrionale / Construite d'apres les dernieres relations / et les Cartes particulieres de ces Provinces / Pour l'intelligence de la Guerre actuelle / entre les Anglois et leurs Colonies / A Paris ches Esnauts et Rapilly, rue / St. Jacques a la Ville de Coutances / 1777 / E. Voysard, Sculp.", with inset map lower left depicting southern Florida and the Caribbean. Unframed. Etienne Claude Voysard; publisher Esnauts & Rapilly (active c. 1775 to 1811).

        Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates