Paul Gerhart Vowe Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Portrait painter, Porträtmaler, Historical-scenes painter, Flower painter, Landscape painter, Etcher, Lithographer, b. 1874 - d. 1937

    • Vowe, Paul Gerhart
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Vowe, Paul Gerhart

      Est: €400 - €700

      Vowe, Paul Gerhart 1874 - 1937 65 x 49 cm Junge Frau, sinnierend in einem Lehnstuhl sitzend. Öl/Lwd./Holz, signiert. Vowe, Paul Gerhart 1874 - 1937 65 x 49 cm Young woman, pondering sitting in a recliner. Oil/canvas/panel, signed.

    • Vowe, Paul Gerhart (1874 Elberfeld - Wehrau/Schlesien 1937)
      Sep. 24, 2022

      Vowe, Paul Gerhart (1874 Elberfeld - Wehrau/Schlesien 1937)

      Est: €80 - €96

      Kopfstudie einer jungen Dame. Bleistift/Papier (gebräunt), re. u. sign. 17,5x 24,5 cm. R.

      Sep. 24, 2022

      Est: €80 - €96

      Strickende, junge Dame. Bleistift/Papier (gebräunt), re. u. sign. und dat. (19)12. Ca. 28,5x 22,5 cm. Leiste.

      Sep. 24, 2022

      Est: €80 - €96

      Portrait der "Bella Poperie", so bez. Pastellkreide/Papier (Mittel- und Querfalz, l. Altersspuren), re. u. sign. und dat. 1916. Ca. 29x 18,5 cm. Rahmen (besch.).

    • Paul Gerhart Vowe (1874-1937),
      Mar. 29, 2021

      Paul Gerhart Vowe (1874-1937),

      Paul Gerhart Vowe (1874-1937), German painter from Wupptertal, active in Berlin. Male head, charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1910 lower right, somewhat stained, 46 x 36 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 58 x 49 cm

    • Paul Gerhart Vowe: Portrait of a young woman in a
      May. 19, 2010

      Paul Gerhart Vowe: Portrait of a young woman in a

      Est: - €270

      Paul Gerhart Vowe: Portrait of a young woman in a light dress and white fox fur. Signed P.G. Vowe, 1925. Oval pastel crayon. 82 x 61 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers