Joannes Willem Vos Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver, Lithographer, Painter

    • Vos, Jan Willem de (1803-1833) "Panorama des rechten Elbufers von Hamburg und Altona bis Blankenese" c. 1835, colour. Lithographs, depictions from Sülberg via Altona, St. Pauli to the Holzhafen, in original envelope folder (slightly spotty), printer
      Mar. 02, 2024

      Vos, Jan Willem de (1803-1833) "Panorama des rechten Elbufers von Hamburg und Altona bis Blankenese" c. 1835, colour. Lithographs, depictions from Sülberg via Altona, St. Pauli to the Holzhafen, in original envelope folder (slightly spotty), printer

      Vos, Jan Willem de (1803-1833) "Panorama des rechten Elbufers von Hamburg und Altona bis Blankenese" c. 1835, colour. Lithographs, depictions from Sülberg via Altona, St. Pauli to the Holzhafen, in original envelope folder (slightly spotty), printer Charles Fuchs/Hbg., Coll.-stamp, SM approx. 17,7x900cm (folder 20x50cm), slightly spotty, small defects Vos, Jan Willem de (1803-1833) "Panorama des rechten Elbufers von Hamburg und Altona bis Blankenese" um 1835, color. Lithographien, Darstellungen vom Sülberg über Altona, St. Pauli bis zum Holzhafen, in Original-Umschlagmappe (leicht fleckig), Druckerei Charles Fuchs/Hbg., Slg.-Stempel, BM ca. 17,7x900cm (Mappe 20x50cm), leicht fleckig, kleine Defekte

      Kendzia
    • Vos, Jan Willem de
      Jun. 16, 2023

      Vos, Jan Willem de

      Est: €150 - €250

      Vos, Jan Willem de (1803-1833). Gasthaus mit Pferdelogis. Kreidelith. nach Thomas Wyk. Druckeradresse N. B. Krossing. 48:36,5 cm. Feuchtigkeitsspur im unteren weißen Rand.

      Schneider-Henn
    • Vos, Jan Willem de
      Jun. 22, 2022

      Vos, Jan Willem de

      Est: €150 - €250

      Vos, Jan Willem de (1803-1833). Gasthaus mit Pferdelogis. Kreidelith. nach Thomas Wyk, Druckeradresse N. B. Krossing. 48:36,5 cm. Fleckig im unteren weißen Rand.

      Schneider-Henn
    • Vos, J.W. (±1800-1833). "Woonhuisje by de ruine Brederode".
      May. 21, 2021

      Vos, J.W. (±1800-1833). "Woonhuisje by de ruine Brederode".

      Est: €60 - €80

      Vos, J.W. (±1800-1833). "Woonhuisje by de ruine Brederode". Lithograph after C. KRUSEMAN, 42,2x31,5 cm. (incl. caption), "onder directie van J.A. Daiwaille", ±1830. - Laid down on mount; waterstain in lower right corner. = Rare. J.W. Vos and C. Kruseman were both pupils of J.A. Daiwaille, who started a lithographic company in the early 1830's. According to Van der Aa, Biographisch Woordenboek, J.W. Vos died in his early thirties of cholera in 1833.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • J.W. Vos
      Dec. 05, 2020

      J.W. Vos

      (Lithograf u. Kupferstecher des 19. Jh.) 3 Hamburger Ansichten Original Lithographien, nach d. Natur lithographiert von J. W. Vos, ca. 22 x 30 cm, ungerahmt, verlegt im lith. Institut von Ch. Fuchs & Co in Hamburg ca. (1850)

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • "Prospekt over Christiansund"
      Aug. 27, 2020

      "Prospekt over Christiansund"

      Est: kr2,000 -

      Lito. "Prospekt over Christiansund", trykket av J.W. Vos efter tegning av A. Larsen. (38x50cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner