Jean Ignace Vos Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Etcher

        • Mauro Rosi Vanni 'Fontana di Trevi', 1993
          Jul. 08, 2023

          Mauro Rosi Vanni 'Fontana di Trevi', 1993

          Watercolor and ink on paper, attributed lower left, "Fontana di Trervi / Roma 14 October '93" and signed lower right. 11 1/4" x 8" (sight), matted and framed. Vanni graduated from Ugo Bortono Academy in Rome in 1979, and has been delighting visitors and Romans alike with his whimsical interpretations of classical Roman architecture and scenes.

          Peterborough Auctions
        • HUGNET, Georges, et Orfeo TAMBURI
          Feb. 04, 2021

          HUGNET, Georges, et Orfeo TAMBURI

          Est: €200 - €300

        • Original Vintage 1970s French Godzilla Film Poster
          Dec. 05, 2020

          Original Vintage 1970s French Godzilla Film Poster

          Tealdi, Vanni & Ferracci, Rene. Godzilla 1980. Offset 1976. Size: 61 x 46 in. (155 x 117 cm). Printer: St. Martin, Asnieres. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, on linen, tiny tears at the folds

          PosterConnection Inc.
        • A TOI DE FAIRE...
          Dec. 05, 2020

          A TOI DE FAIRE...

          Est: €300 - €400

          A TOI DE FAIRE... MIGNONNE Bernard Borderie. 1963. 38 x 50 cm. Maquette originale. Vanni Tealdi. Gouache sur carton. Etat A

          Tessier & Sarrou et Associes
        • VIE PRIVEE Louis Malle.
          Dec. 05, 2020

          VIE PRIVEE Louis Malle.

          Est: €400 - €500

          VIE PRIVEE Louis Malle. 1962. 120 x 160 cm. Affiche française. Vanni Tealdi. Imp. Affiches Gaillard. Paris. Pliée. Etat B

          Tessier & Sarrou et Associes
        • DE PAS JONATAN
          Oct. 26, 2016

          DE PAS JONATAN

          Est: €350 - €400

          JONATHAN DE PAS DONATO D"URBINO PAOLO LOMAZZI Un appendiabiti "Sciangai" per ZANOTTA 1973 (premio Compasso d"oro 1979). Legno di faggio verniciato. Altezza cm 145. Letteratura: catalogo Zanotta 1992 pagine non numerate; Santino Limonta Giampiero Bosoni Vanni Pasca Ornella Selvafolta Alberto Alessi De Pas D"Urbino Lomazzi Ricerche Design Editrice Corsico 2011 p. 96.

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • SALVADOR DALÍ De la carpeta "La Divina Comedia", Firmadas, Xilografías 25 x 18 cm cada una, PIEZAS: 3.
          Aug. 09, 2012

          SALVADOR DALÍ De la carpeta "La Divina Comedia", Firmadas, Xilografías 25 x 18 cm cada una, PIEZAS: 3.

          Est: $12,000 - $20,000

          SALVADOR DALÍ De la carpeta "La Divina Comedia", 1963 a) Infierno 31 - The prophecy of Vanni Fucci Xilografía sin tiraje 25.2 x 18 cm b) Infierno 34 - The Waterfall of the Phlegethon Xilografía sin tiraje 25.5 x 18.2 cm c) Paraíso 25 - The apparition of St. James Xilografía E.A. 24.5 x 17.8 cm Firmadas en placa y a lápiz. PIEZAS: 3. Entre 1951 y 1960, Salvador Dalí creó 101 acuarelas a partir de la Divina Comedia de Dante Alighieri. Estas obras fueron reproducidas mediante la técnica de grabado en madera y publicadas como una serie de 100 gráficas divididas en seis volúmenes.