Taisija Semenovna Voroneckaja Sold at Auction Prices

Draft draughtsman

  • VORONEVA, LUCY
    Jun. 19, 2009

    VORONEVA, LUCY

    Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

    VORONEVA, LUCY (Moscow 1953 -lives and works in Moscow ) Portrait of a lady. 2008. Oil on canvas. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right: 2008. Signed, dated, entitled, measurements given verso on canvas in Cyrilic. Also numbered verso on canvas: 362. 80 x 10 0cm. VORONOVA, LUCY (Moskau 1953 - lebt und arbeitet in Moskau ) Portrait einer Dame. 2008. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert und datiert: 2008. Verso auf der Leinwand kyrillisch signiert, datiert, betitelt und mit den Massangaben versehen. Zudem verso auf der Leinwand numeriert: 362. 80 x 10 0cm.