August von Pettenkofen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1822 - d. 1889

      • August von Pettenkofen( 1822-1889)-attributed
        Oct. 16, 2024

        August von Pettenkofen( 1822-1889)-attributed

        Est: €200 - €400

        August von Pettenkofen( 1822-1889)-attributed,village, watercollour on paper, signed bottom right, framed under glass, demages, 27x33cm

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen
        Apr. 25, 2024

        August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        (Vienna 1822–1889) A Horse-Drawn Carriage, certificate of authenticity by Alfred Wawra on the reverse, oil on panel, 21 x 31 cm, framed Provenance: Guido Baron von Clauer (1848–1908), Vienna; His estate sale, C. J. Wawra, Vienna 14 February 1910, lot 68; Art trade, Ignatz Pick, Vienna; Sale, C. J. Wawra, Vienna, 17 March 1913, lot 95; Georg Grassl (1859–1929), Vienna, acquired from the above; By inheritance to his daughter Trude Tittel (1900-1969), Vienna (verso remains of a label); Sale, Albert Kende, Vienna, 15. February 1932, lot 95; Private Collection, Austria; Sale, Dorotheum, Vienna, 15 October 1963, lot 115; Private Collection, Austria. Catalogued in: Arpad Weixlgärtner, August Pettenkofen 1822–1889, Vienna 1916, vol. 2, p. 502, no. 1499.

        Apr. 25, 2024

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        (Vienna 1822–1889) A Girl with a Pipe, signed Pettenkofen, oil on panel, 21 x 13 cm, framed Provenance: Sale, August von Pettenkofen, H. O. Miethke, Vienna, 13 January 1890, lot 40; Private Collection, Austria. Catalogued in: Arpad Weixelgärtner, August Pettenkofen, Vienna 1916, p. 390, no. 512.

      • (4) FRAMED OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGS, 1 AFTER PETTENKOFEN'S 'THE DUEL'
        Apr. 21, 2024

        (4) FRAMED OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGS, 1 AFTER PETTENKOFEN'S 'THE DUEL'

        Est: $150 - $300

        (lot of 4) Framed oil on board figural paintings, including: (1) "The Duel," after the original painting by August von Pettenkofen (Austrian, 1822-1889), signed lower left H. Lelavandiez (19th c.), dated 1885, (1) Impressionist Female Portrait, signed lower right V. Veran, (1) Woman Holding Flowers, (1) Child Raising Hand to Chest, some overall paint loss, largest sight: approx 7.75"h, 7.25"w, overall: approx 11.75"h, 11"w, 4.5lbs total

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen, 1822 Wien – 1889
        Dec. 07, 2023

        August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen, 1822 Wien – 1889

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        RASTENDE SINTI Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 28,5 x 47,5 cm. Links unten signiert und datiert „1857“. In vergoldetem Rahmen. In karger flacher beige-brauner Landschaft, unter blauem Himmel hat eine Sinti-Familie Rast eingelegt an einem kleinen Gewässer. Der stehende Mann im Zentrum trinkt hastig aus einem Krug, während ein Kind noch am Wasser dabei ist einen Behälter zu füllen. Im Wagen selbst, das von einem weißen Pferd gezogen wird eine junge Frau, die gerade einem Säugling ihre Brust gereicht hat. Malerei und Motiv in der typischen Manier des Künstlers. Kleine Retuschen. (13810525) (18)

      • AUGUST X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: TWO CHILDREN LOOKING OVER A GARDEN FENCE
        Nov. 28, 2023

        AUGUST X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: TWO CHILDREN LOOKING OVER A GARDEN FENCE

        Est: €5,000 - €10,000

        August X. K. Ritter v. Pettenkofen Two children looking over a garden fence oil on panel; framed 26 x 16.5 cm on the reverse certificate of authenticity by Mrs. Toni von Stadler, née von Miller-Aichholz, 27 October 1921 collection Miller-Aichholz, Vienna; Kunstsalon Peter Kovacek, Vienna; private collection, Vienna cf: Arpad Weixlgärtner, August Pettenkofen, vol. II, Vienna 1916, p. 426, no. 953 ("Beim Gärtner")

        Im Kinsky
      • AUGUST X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: RURAL STABLES
        Nov. 28, 2023

        AUGUST X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: RURAL STABLES

        Est: €5,000 - €10,000

        August X. K. Ritter v. Pettenkofen Rural stables oil on canvas; framed 30 x 25 cm monogrammed on the lower left: a. p. collection stamp on the lower right: GP (Georg Plach, Lugt no. 1188) collection Georg Plach (1818-1885), Vienna; private property, Vienna cf: Arpad Weixlgärtner, August Pettenkofen, vol. II, Vienna 1916, p. 547, no. 2459 ("Ländliches Stallgebäude. auf einer Planke Wäsche. Öl-Stud. auf Lwd., 25:30.")

        Im Kinsky
      • August von Pettenkofen, Vienna 1822 - 1889 Vienna, attributed, Study sheet
        Nov. 14, 2023

        August von Pettenkofen, Vienna 1822 - 1889 Vienna, attributed, Study sheet

        Est: €80 - €120

        August von Pettenkofen Vienna 1822 - 1889 Vienna, attributed Study sheet Watercolour on paper 14.5 x 22.5 cm, with frame 26 x 33 cm Monogrammed b.r.

        Tiberius Auctions
      • A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: PEASANT SHOE MAKER (RIVA)
        Jun. 20, 2023

        A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: PEASANT SHOE MAKER (RIVA)

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        A. X. K. Ritter v. Pettenkofen Peasant shoe maker (Riva) 1886 chalk, pen wash, heightened white on paper; framed 40 x 28.5 cm (cut-out) signed and dated on the lower right: a.p. / (1)886; numbered on the lower left: 29 collection Eugen Miller von Aichholz, Vienna; auction house im Kinsky, Vienna, 20 April 1994, no. 75; private property, Austria Arpad Weixlgärtner, August Pettenkofen, vol. II, Vienna 1916, p. 412, cat.-no. 777

        Im Kinsky
      • A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: YOUNG GIRL WITH HEADSCARF
        Jun. 20, 2023

        A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: YOUNG GIRL WITH HEADSCARF

        Est: €3,500 - €7,000

        A. X. K. Ritter v. Pettenkofen Young girl with headscarf oil on panel; framed 13.5 x 21.5 cm private collection, Austria

        Im Kinsky
      • A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: HUSSAR ON HORSEBACK
        Jun. 20, 2023

        A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: HUSSAR ON HORSEBACK

        Est: €1,500 - €3,000

        A. X. K. Ritter v. Pettenkofen Hussar on horseback India ink and watercolour on paper; framed 30.8 x 20.7 cm (cut-out) signed on the upper left and on the lower right: Pettenkofen estate of Rudolf von Strasser, Vienna

        Im Kinsky
      • MONOGRAMIST AP, LATE 19TH CENTURY,
        Jun. 12, 2023

        MONOGRAMIST AP, LATE 19TH CENTURY,

        Monogramist AP, late 19th century, small view of a farmhouse with a sitting woman and flock of sheep, oil on wood, ligatured monogram ''AP'' at lower left, attribution on reverse to August Ritter von Pettenkofen (1822-1889), 11 x 16 cm, framed 26 x 32 cm

      • August von Pettenkofen (1822-1889) Horse-drawn carriage
        May. 06, 2023

        August von Pettenkofen (1822-1889) Horse-drawn carriage

        August von Pettenkofen (1822-1889) Horse-drawn carriage attributed oil on painting board unsigned 2nd half of the 19th century labeled on the reverse two horses harnessed to a carriage in brisk brushwork age-appropriate condition craquelure retouching with loss of color on the right dusty image 12.5 x 21.5 cm (HxW) framed frame width 7.5 cm German Description August von Pettenkofen Pferdefuhrwerk (1822 Wien - 1889 ebd.) zugeschrieben Öl/Maltafel unsigniert 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verso auf Klebeetikett bezeichnet zwei Pferde vor einen Wagen gespannt in flottem Pinselduktus wiedergegeben altersgemäßer Zustand Krakelee Retusche mit Farbfehlstelle rechts angestaubt Darstellung 12.5 x 21.5 cm (HxB) gerahmt Rahmenbreite 7.5 cm

        Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
        May. 02, 2023

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        (Vienna 1822–1889) A Market Scene in Szolnok, monogrammed a. p., oil on panel, 13.5 x 21.5 cm, framed Provenance: Sale, Dorotheum, Vienna, 3 December 1957, lot 92; thence Private Collection Vienna.

      • August von Pettenkofen
        May. 02, 2023

        August von Pettenkofen

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        (Vienna 1822–1889) Portrait of a Young Girl, signature stamp Pettenkofen, oil on panel, 26 x 16 cm, framed Provenance: Private Collection, Vienna. Compare: Arpad Weixelgärtner, Werkverzeichnis August Pettenkofen, Vienna 1916, vol. 2, p. 480, no. 1054.

      • August von PETTENKOFEN Vienne, 1822 - 1889 Scène de marché en Hongrie Huile sur panneau
        Feb. 07, 2023

        August von PETTENKOFEN Vienne, 1822 - 1889 Scène de marché en Hongrie Huile sur panneau

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        August von PETTENKOFEN Vienne, 1822 - 1889 Scène de marché en Hongrie Huile sur panneau Signé 'pettenkofen' en bas à gauche h: 20,50 w: 30,50 cm Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

      • A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: HUNGARIAN VILLAGE
        Dec. 06, 2022

        A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: HUNGARIAN VILLAGE

        Est: €3,500 - €7,000

        A. X. K. Ritter v. Pettenkofen Hungarian village probably 1853 oil on panel 20.5 x 27 cm signed and indistinctly dated on the lower right: A Pettenkofen (1)853 ? wax seal on the reverse: GP private property, Vienna

        Im Kinsky
      • A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: CHILD IN HUNGARIAN FARMHOUSE PARLOUR
        Dec. 06, 2022

        A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: CHILD IN HUNGARIAN FARMHOUSE PARLOUR

        Est: €6,000 - €12,000

        A. X. K. Ritter v. Pettenkofen Child in Hungarian farmhouse parlour oil on panel 43.5 x 34.5 cm signature stamp on the lower right: Pettenkofen collection Louis Rothschild, Vienna; confiscated by "Führermuseum" in Linz; on the 20 August 1947 handed over from the Federal Monuments Authority Austria depot in Kremsmünster Abbey to the authorized representative of the owner baron Louis de Rothschild, Mr. Ferdinand Maier; Dorotheum Vienna, 19 April 1994, no. 618; private collection, Austria

        Im Kinsky
      • A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: MARKET IN SZOLNOK
        Dec. 06, 2022

        A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: MARKET IN SZOLNOK

        Est: €2,500 - €5,000

        A. X. K. Ritter v. Pettenkofen Market in Szolnok oil on panel 25 x 19 cm signature stamp on the lower left: Pettenkofen label of the collection Georg Schäfer, Schweinfurt, no. 37102694 as well as of the exhibition Romantik und Realismus in Österreich, Schloss Laxenburg 1968 on the reverse artist's estate-auction, gallery H. O. Miethke, Vienna, 13.1.1890, no. 23; collection Georg Schäfer, Schweinfurt, no. 37102694; Christie's, Düsseldorf, 31st of January 2000, no. 168; private collection, Austria 1968 Schloss Laxenburg, Romantik und Realismus in Österreich, no. 120 Arpad Weixlgärtner, August Pettenkofen, vol. II, Vienna 1916, p. 493, cat.-no. 1294; Herbert Zemen (Ed.), August Pettenkofen. 1822-1889. Sein künstlerischer Nachlass. Materialien samt dem Katalog der Nachlassversteigerung, Vienna 2008, p. 188, no. 23

        Im Kinsky
      • A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: HUNGARIAN PEASANT
        Dec. 06, 2022

        A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: HUNGARIAN PEASANT

        Est: €2,500 - €5,000

        A. X. K. Ritter v. Pettenkofen Hungarian peasant 1856 watercolour on paper 34.5 x 24.7 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Pettenkofen / (1)856 collection Dr. Max Strauß, Vienna; whose auction, H.O. Miethke, Vienna, 1906, no. 67; private property, Vienna cf.: Arpad Weixlgärtner, August Pettenkofen, Vienna 1916, vol. II, p. 367, no. 227

        Im Kinsky
      • A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: PEASANT COBBLER (RIVA)
        Jun. 28, 2022

        A. X. K. RITTER V. PETTENKOFEN: PEASANT COBBLER (RIVA)

        Est: €2,500 - €5,000

        A. X. K. Ritter v. Pettenkofen Peasant cobbler (Riva) 1886 chalk, pen wash, heightened with white on paper 40 x 28.5 cm (cut-out) signed and dated on the lower right: a.p. / (1)886; numbered on the lower left: 29 collection Eugen Miller von Aichholz, Vienna; Auktionshaus im Kinsky, Vienna, 20th April 1994, lot 75; private property, Austria Arpad Weixlgärtner, August Pettenkofen, vol. II, Vienna 1916, p. 412, cat.-no. 777

        Im Kinsky
      • A. X. K. Ritter v. Pettenkofen Markt in Szolnok
        Jul. 07, 2021

        A. X. K. Ritter v. Pettenkofen Markt in Szolnok

        Est: €3,500 - €7,000

        A. X. K. Ritter v. Pettenkofen Market in Szolnok oil on panel 25 x 19 cm signature stamp on the lower left: Pettenkofen label of the collection Georg Schäfer, Schweinfurt, no. 37102694 as well as of the exhibition Romantik und Realismus in Österreich, Schloss Laxenburg 1968 on the reverse artist's estate-auction, gallery O.H. Miethke, Vienna, 13.1.1890, no. 23; collection Georg Schäfer, Schweinfurt, no. 37102694; Christie's, Düsseldorf, 31st of January 2000, no. 168; private collection, Austria 1968 Schloss Laxenburg, Romantik und Realismus in Österreich, no. 120 Arpad Weixlgärtner, August Pettenkofen, vol. II, Vienna 1916, p. 493, cat.-no. 1294; Herbert Zemen (Ed.), August Pettenkofen. 1822-1889. Sein künstlerischer Nachlass. Materialien samt dem Katalog der Nachlassversteigerung, Vienna 2008, p. 188, no. 23

        Im Kinsky
      • August von Pettenkofen (1822-1889)-attributed
        Jul. 07, 2021

        August von Pettenkofen (1822-1889)-attributed

        Est: €300 - €600

        August von Pettenkofen (1822-1889)-attributed, Hungarian market, oil on board, framed, damages . 80X100cm

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • A. X. K. Ritter von Pettenkofen; Hungarian market
        Dec. 15, 2020

        A. X. K. Ritter von Pettenkofen; Hungarian market

        Est: €3,500 - €7,000

        August X. K. Ritter von Pettenkofen (Wien 1822-1889 Wien) Hungarian market, 1880s oil on panel; 12 x 21.5 cm estate stamp on the lower right: Pettenkofen on the reverse label Künstlerhaus Vienna: 1922/2418 (confirmed by Mag. Paul Rachler, Künstlerhaus archive, Vienna) Provenance H. O. Miethke, Vienna, 13th January 1890, estate-auction August Ritter von Pettenkofen, no. 26; collection Franz Artaria, Vienna; private property, Austria Literature Arpad Weixlgärtner, August Pettenkofen, Vienna 1916, cat.-no. 923, p. 423, tbl. LI (colour ill.)

        Im Kinsky
      • A. X. K. Ritter von Pettenkofen; Market in Hungary
        Dec. 15, 2020

        A. X. K. Ritter von Pettenkofen; Market in Hungary

        Est: €5,000 - €10,000

        August X. K. Ritter von Pettenkofen (Wien 1822-1889 Wien) Market in Hungary oil on panel; 9 x 16.5 cm signed on the lower right: Pettenkofen Provenance private property, Austria

        Im Kinsky
      • A. X. K. Ritter von Pettenkofen; Portrait of a lady with fur collar and hat
        Dec. 15, 2020

        A. X. K. Ritter von Pettenkofen; Portrait of a lady with fur collar and hat

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        August X. K. Ritter von Pettenkofen (Wien 1822-1889 Wien) Portrait of a lady with fur collar and hat watercolour on paper; 15.5 x 9.5 cm (cut-out) signature stamp in passe-partout Provenance private property, Austria Literature cf. Arpad Weixlgärtner, August Pettenkofen, Vienna 1916, p. 480, cat.-no. 1059

        Im Kinsky
      • PETTENKOFEN, AUGUST XAVER KARL RITTER VON
        Dec. 12, 2020

        PETTENKOFEN, AUGUST XAVER KARL RITTER VON

        Maid working in the fields. Oil / cardboard. 21.3 x 16 cm. Sign.

        Kunst & Auktionshaus Ruef OHG
      • Pettenkofen, August Xaver Karl Ritter von: Figurenstudien und Landschaften
        Nov. 26, 2020

        Pettenkofen, August Xaver Karl Ritter von: Figurenstudien und Landschaften

        Est: €200 - €300

        Figurenstudien und Landschaften. 12 Zeichnungen in verschiedenen Techniken: Bleistift, schwarze Kreide, Feder in Schwarz und Braun, teils weiß gehöht. 12mo-4to. Kleiner Querschnitt durch das zeichnerische Werk des Wiener Malers, hauptsächlich Figurenstudien. - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers (mit dessen Nachlassstempel). Aus der Sammlung Fürst von Liechtenstein (Lugt 4398). - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • AUGUST PETTENKOFEN WINTER LOGGING PAINTING
        Oct. 18, 2020

        AUGUST PETTENKOFEN WINTER LOGGING PAINTING

        PETTENKOFEN, August Von, (Austrian, 1822-1899): Winter Genre painting with Loggers and Work Horses, Oil/Canvas Mounted on Board, 29.5'' x 45'', signed lower right, dated 1871, no frame. After his father's death, Pettenkoffen lived with his cousin and became a student at the Academy of Fine art. He studied under Leopold Kupelwieser and Franz Eybl. He painted his genre pieces in typical Biedermeier style.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • Von Pettenkofen, Genre Scene, 19th C. Oil
        May. 17, 2020

        Von Pettenkofen, Genre Scene, 19th C. Oil

        August Xavier Ritter Karl von Pettenkofen (Austrian, 1822-1899) "Doresen Mit Reisern," oil on canvas, depicting a village scene with figures, horses, and a vendor with cart, monogrammed lower left: "AX." Image: 5" H x 10" W; frame: 8.75" H x 14" W x 1.5" D. Areas of minor craquelure and soiling.

        Auctions at Showplace
      • A. Von Pettenkofen, Genre Scene, 19th C. Oil
        Jan. 19, 2020

        A. Von Pettenkofen, Genre Scene, 19th C. Oil

        August Xavier Ritter Karl von Pettenkofen (Austrian, 1822-1899) "Doresen Mit Reisern," oil on canvas, depicting village scene with figures, horses, and man driving horse drawn carriage, faded signature or monogram lower left. Image: 5" H x 10" W; frame: 9" H x 14" W x 1.5" D. Areas of minor craquelure, puckering, and soiling, minor loss at lower right corner.

        Auctions at Showplace
        Jan. 19, 2020

        Auctions at Showplace
      • August Ritter VON PETTENKOFEN (1822-1889), 3 angebundene Pferde
        Dec. 28, 2019

        August Ritter VON PETTENKOFEN (1822-1889), 3 angebundene Pferde

        Zeichnung, Aquarell, Bleistift/Papier, unten rechts mit Monogramm O.P., hinter Glas gerahmt, ca. 19 x 24 cm, Rahmen 23 x 28 cm.

        Badisches Auktionshaus
      • AUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN, (AUSTRIAN 1822-1889), THE KISS
        Oct. 02, 2019

        AUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN, (AUSTRIAN 1822-1889), THE KISS

        AUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN (austrian 1822-1889) THE KISS Signed and dated 'A. Pettenkofen/54' bottom left, oil on canvas 13 3/8 x 19 1/2 in. (34 x 49.5cm) provenance: Private Collection, Delaware.

        Freeman's | Hindman
      • August von Pettenkofen (1822 -1889)
        Oct. 01, 2019

        August von Pettenkofen (1822 -1889)

        Est: €60 - €120

        August von Pettenkofen (1822 -1889), market scene, black ink on paper, with estate stamp, framed under glass.

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • August von Pettenkofen (1822 - 1889) Gypsy camp
        Sep. 05, 2019

        August von Pettenkofen (1822 - 1889) Gypsy camp

        Est: zł2,200 - zł3,000

        oil on paperboard, 34.5 x 49 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • AUGUST XAVIER VON PETTENKOFEN AUSTRIAN 1822-1899
        Jun. 08, 2019

        AUGUST XAVIER VON PETTENKOFEN AUSTRIAN 1822-1899

        Country Road, oil on canvas, 22 1/2 x 36 1/2 in (57.2 x 92.7 cm), signed lower right, dated 1874, 3 wax seals verso

        Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
      • August von Pettenkofen (Wien/Vienna 1822 – 1889)
        Dec. 01, 2018

        August von Pettenkofen (Wien/Vienna 1822 – 1889)

        Est: €6,000 - €7,800

        Venezianischer Straßenkampf, 1887;Öl auf Holz, 52 x 35,5 cm, minimale Farbabsplitterung, gerahmt Signaturstempel unten links Weixelgärtner 837

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • Pettenkofen, August von
        Jun. 30, 2018

        Pettenkofen, August von

        Est: - €200

        Pettenkofen, August von (1822 Wien 1889). Kohle- und Bleistiftzeichnung. Blgr. 30 x 19,8 und 20,5 x 29,5 cm. - Hs. von alter Hand zugeschrieben.

      • August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen (1822-1889)
        Apr. 14, 2018

        August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen (1822-1889)

        Est: Kč15,000 - Kč30,000

        August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen (1822-1889) NA TRHUOlej na kartonu, 8x15 cm, sign. vpravo dole „A. P.“ Rámováno.Stav B.August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen - rakouský malíř a litograf, studoval u L. Kupelwiesera na vídeňské akademii a proslul nejprve karikaturami. Poté započal vojenskou kariéru, ale vrátil se opět k malbě jako soukromý žák Franze Eybla. Zaměřil se na realistické náměty z běžného života rolníků a cikánů v oblasti uherské puszty, anekdotické žánry a portréty. August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen (1822-1889) ON THE MARKETOil on board, 8x15 cm, signed lower right „A. P.“. Framed.Condition B. August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen (1822-1889) AUF DEM MARKTÖl auf Karton, 8x15 cm, signiert rechts unten „A. P.“ Gerahmt.Zustand B.

        Auction House Zezula
      • August Ritter von Pettenkofen (Vienna 1822 - 1889)
        Nov. 20, 2017

        August Ritter von Pettenkofen (Vienna 1822 - 1889)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Hungarian covered wagon (oil sketch) With artist's stamp l.l. Oil on canvas, 24.1 x 39.4 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Backyard in Szolnok
        May. 15, 2017

        Backyard in Szolnok

        Est: €1,613 - €2,258

        Aquarelle on paper

        Virág Judit Gallery
      • August Xaver Carl von Pettenkofen (1822 - 1889)
        Apr. 30, 2017

        August Xaver Carl von Pettenkofen (1822 - 1889)

        August Xaver Carl (Karl) von Pettenkofen (Austria, 1822 - 1889) Wc/Gouache of a young boy holding a gun. Sight Size: 11 x 8.5 in. Overall Size: 20 x 16 in. This item is framed behind glass.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
        Jan. 15, 2017

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • August von Pettenkofen (1822 - 1889)
        Jan. 14, 2017

        August von Pettenkofen (1822 - 1889)

        Est: $2,400 - $3,600

        August von Pettenkofen (Austrian, 1822 - 1889) Farmer's cart beneath trees. Oil on Panel. Initialed lower right. Sight Size: 6 x 9 in. Overall Size: 11 x 14.5 in.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • Pettenkofen, August Xaver Karl Ritter von (1822 Wien - 1889 ebenda),
        Oct. 29, 2016

        Pettenkofen, August Xaver Karl Ritter von (1822 Wien - 1889 ebenda),

        "Pferdemarkt", Bleistiftzeichnung, 16x32,5 cm, links unten Nachlaßstempel, 500/146/14

        Auktionshaus Weiner
        Sep. 16, 2016

        Est: $400 - $800

        August Xaver Carl (Karl) von Pettenkofen (Austria, 1822 - 1889) Wc/Gouache of a young boy holding a gun. Sight Size: 11 x 8.5 inches.

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen (1822-188
        May. 31, 2016

        August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen (1822-188

        Est: €400 - €700

        August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen (1822-1889)-attributed, Two horses in front of a house; oil on wooden panel, monogrammed down right; on the reverse study of a figure; framed.

        Deutsch Auktionen