Tara Von Neudorf Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1974 -

    • Tara von Neudorf (b. 1978) - The Marranos 019*
      Mar. 14, 2024

      Tara von Neudorf (b. 1978) - The Marranos 019*

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Executed in: 2007; Medium: black and coloured marker on cardboard; Size: 69 x 27 cm

      Ans Azura
    • Tara von Neudorf (b. 1978) - Altar 39
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Tara von Neudorf (b. 1978) - Altar 39

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      Executed in: 2006; Medium: Mixed media on cardboard; Size: 34.5 x 69.5 (unframed); Signed and dated on the front lower right in black "Tara 006 Iasi"

      Ans Azura
    • Tara VON NEUDORF (ROM/1974) Animalelor, 2010
      Jun. 01, 2018

      Tara VON NEUDORF (ROM/1974) Animalelor, 2010

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Tara VON NEUDORF (ROM/1974) Animalelor, 2010 Technique mixte sur papier marouflé sur panneau 94 x 66.5 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite et au dos Mixed media on paper over panel 97 x 26 1/8 in Signed and dated lower right and on the reverse

    • Tara VON NEUDORF (ROM/1974) Rumania, 2002
      Jun. 01, 2018

      Tara VON NEUDORF (ROM/1974) Rumania, 2002

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tara VON NEUDORF (ROM/1974) Rumania, 2002 Feutre sur papier 50 x 70 cm Signé et daté en haut à droite Felt on paper 19 3/4 x 27 1/2 in Signed and dated at the top right corner

    • Tara VON NEUDORF (ROM/1974) Rarnten, 2010
      Mar. 26, 2018

      Tara VON NEUDORF (ROM/1974) Rarnten, 2010

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Tara VON NEUDORF (ROM/1974) Rarnten, 2010 Technique mixte sur papier contrecollé sur toile 98 x 67 cm Signé et daté en bas droite Mixed media on paper over canvas 38 5/8 x 26 3/8 in Signed and dated lower right

    • Tara VON NEUDORF (ROM/1974) 8, 2011
      Mar. 26, 2018

      Tara VON NEUDORF (ROM/1974) 8, 2011

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Tara VON NEUDORF (ROM/1974) 8, 2011 Technique mixte sur papier marouflé sur panneau 98.5 x 68.5 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite Mixed media on paper over panel 38 3/4 x 27 in Signed and dated lower right