Hans von Bartels Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1858 - d. 1913

    • After Hans Von Bartels (German, 1856-1913) Oil on Board, Ca. Early 20th C., "Holländische Frau, Katwijk", H 7.5" W 5.25"
      Jul. 19, 2024

      After Hans Von Bartels (German, 1856-1913) Oil on Board, Ca. Early 20th C., "Holländische Frau, Katwijk", H 7.5" W 5.25"

      Est: $300 - $400

      Signed L Geyer in the lower right. After Bartels, Dutch woman in Katwijk. Gilt wood frame 11" x 9.5". Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, Macomb County, MI

      DuMouchelles
    • Hans von Bartels
      Sep. 16, 2012

      Hans von Bartels

      Est: - €900

    • Hans von Bartels (1856-1913), 'Gezicht op Veere',
      Jun. 05, 2012

      Hans von Bartels (1856-1913), 'Gezicht op Veere',

      Est: €600 - €800

      Hans von Bartels (1856-1913), 'Gezicht op Veere', gesigneerd, gouache, afm. 30 x 46 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Hans von Bartels (1856-1913)
      Jun. 05, 2012

      Hans von Bartels (1856-1913)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Hans von Bartels (1856-1913) A young fishing girl from Rijsoord, Dordrecht in the distance signed and inscribed 'Hans Bartels/München.' (lower right) chalk and gouache on paper 98.5 x 79.5 cm.

    • Hans von Bartels (1856-1913) Rotskust, mogelijk
      May. 08, 2012

      Hans von Bartels (1856-1913) Rotskust, mogelijk

      Est: €500 - €700

      Hans von Bartels (1856-1913) Rotskust, mogelijk bij Penmarch, Bretagne. Gesigneerd r.o. Een vergelijkbaar schilderij staat afgebeeld in: Hans von Bartels. Een selektie uit Katwijks bezit. Katwijk aan Zee, 1987. Blz. 60. Marouflé 46x33 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • HANS VON BARTELS. MOTHER AND CHILD IN FRONT OF A
      Sep. 28, 2011

      HANS VON BARTELS. MOTHER AND CHILD IN FRONT OF A

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      HANS VON BARTELS. MOTHER AND CHILD IN FRONT OF A FIREPLACE. Gouache on paper, mounted on cardboard. 45 x 32 cm

    • HANS VON BARTELS. STORMY SEA WITH PEER. Oil on
      Sep. 28, 2011

      HANS VON BARTELS. STORMY SEA WITH PEER. Oil on

      Est: €7,000 - €8,000

      HANS VON BARTELS. STORMY SEA WITH PEER. Oil on canvas. 33,5 x 47,5 cm

    • Hans von Bartels
      May. 15, 2011

      Hans von Bartels

      Hans von Bartels (1856 Hamburg - 1913 München) Paar Mädchen in Tracht Pastell/Papier. L. u.... Taxe € 500,-

    • Hans von Bartels
      May. 15, 2011

      Hans von Bartels

      Hans von Bartels (1856 Hamburg - 1913 München) Mutter mit ihrem Kind im Schein des Herdfeuers... Taxe € 650,-

      Sep. 07, 2010

      Hans von Bartels (1856-1913)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Hans von Bartels (1856-1913) Edamer Käse: Edam cheese signed, dated and inscribed with title 'Hans Bartels/94.' (lower left) gouache on paper 46 x 32.5 cm.

    • HANS VON BARTELS (1856 Hamburg - 1913 München)
      May. 17, 2008

      HANS VON BARTELS (1856 Hamburg - 1913 München)

      Est: - €350

      HANS VON BARTELS (1856 Hamburg - 1913 München) Portrait eines alten Fischers in roter Jacke und Südwester Gouache/Papier. R. u. sign. u.

    • Hans von Bartels German 1856-1913 , a dutch fisherwoman carrying buckets; verso sorting the catch gouache
      Sep. 04, 2007

      Hans von Bartels German 1856-1913 , a dutch fisherwoman carrying buckets; verso sorting the catch gouache

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      signed l.l.; gouache