Theodor Volmar Sold at Auction Prices

    • Theodor VOLMAR (1847-1939), attributed to
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Theodor VOLMAR (1847-1939), attributed to

      Est: CHF400 - CHF800

      Theodor VOLMAR (1847-1939), attributed to Knight tournament Oil on panel, 19th c. 22 x 28.5 cm, frame: 32 x 38.5 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Théodor Volmar (1847-1939)
      Sep. 19, 2018

      Théodor Volmar (1847-1939)

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Théodor Volmar (1847-1939) Nu féminin, huile sur toile, signée, 69,5x46 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Property of a Gentleman
      Apr. 21, 2010

      Property of a Gentleman

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000

      Manover um 1900 signed 'Th. Volmar' (lower left) oil on canvas 19 1/2 x 29 1/2in (48.2 x 75cm)

    • Volmar Theodor. Volmar Theodor. 1847 Bern - 1937
      Jun. 28, 2008

      Volmar Theodor. Volmar Theodor. 1847 Bern - 1937

      Volmar Theodor. Volmar Theodor. 1847 Bern - 1937 Muri bei Bern "Maulwurf-Jagd vor dem Kornfeld" Bauern, Bub, Mädchen und Spitz auf der Suche nach dem störenden Insektenfresser, Öl auf Leinwand, signiert, 48x74 cm (19x29 in), Keilrahmen ... 3.500,00 €

      Auktionshaus Bergmann
    • THÉODOR VOLMAR, SWISS (1847-1937)
      Jan. 25, 2007

      THÉODOR VOLMAR, SWISS (1847-1937)

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      A MILITARY FESTIVAL A MILITARY FESTIVAL 49x75cm.; 19¼x29½in. signed oil on canvas

    • THÉODOR VOLMAR
      Apr. 25, 2006

      THÉODOR VOLMAR

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      SWISS, (1847-1937) LUNCH ON THE BATTLEFIELD measurements 19 1/4 by 29 1/2 in. alternate measurements 49 by 75 cm signed Th Volmar (lower left) oil on canvas