Nina Pavlivna Volkova Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1917 - d. 1993

    • Nina Pavlovna Volkova (Ukrainian, 1917-1993)
      Oct. 02, 2024

      Nina Pavlovna Volkova (Ukrainian, 1917-1993)

      "Workers in Construction Area." Oil on canvas mounted to board. 11 x 16 1/2"; 15 1/4 x 20 1/2" (overall). Framed.

      Vallot Auctioneers
      Oct. 02, 2024

      "From the Maternity Hospital." 1953. Oil on canvas mounted to board. Labeled and misattributed to N. V. Volkova on verso. 12 x 17 1/2"; 15 1/2 x 21" (overall). Framed.

      Vallot Auctioneers
    • Nina Pavlovna Volkova (1917-1993)
      Feb. 22, 2024

      Nina Pavlovna Volkova (1917-1993)

      Est: £200 - £400

      Nina Pavlovna Volkova (1917-1993) A young girl wearing a headscarf inscribed in Cyrillic and dated '1945' verso, oil on canvas laid on board 36 x 26.5cm Condition Report: Framed: 47 x 38cm Craquelure. Small losses predominantly to the bottom left corner, left edge and the girl's cheek. The paint is starting to flake slightly in these areas.The canvas has a small pierced hole on the bottom right corner. Light scuffs and abrasions to the surface. Not viewed under UV light or out of glazed frame. For a full report, please contact the department.

      Sworders
    • NINA PAVLYVNA VOLKOVA
      Jul. 12, 2022

      NINA PAVLYVNA VOLKOVA

      Est: €50 - €70

      Uber, 1917 - 1993 Ritratto di bambina Olio su cartone, cm 35X48

    • Nina Volkova "After Malevich" Modern Acrylic on Canvas
      Apr. 24, 2022

      Nina Volkova "After Malevich" Modern Acrylic on Canvas

      Nina Volkova (Russiam, b. 1923), "After Malevich," modern surrealist acrylic on canvas, 1991, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 36" H x 36" W.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • NINA PAVLYVNA VOLKOVA
      Jul. 07, 2021

      NINA PAVLYVNA VOLKOVA

      Est: €200 - €500

      NINA PAVLYVNA VOLKOVA Uber, 1917 - 1993 Ritratto di bambina Olio su cartone, cm 35X48 Start Price in Euros 200

    • NINA PAVLOVNA VOLKOVA 1917 - 1993 - Bambini che giocano in un parco
      Apr. 13, 2021

      NINA PAVLOVNA VOLKOVA 1917 - 1993 - Bambini che giocano in un parco

      Est: €200 - €300

      NINA PAVLOVNA VOLKOVA 1917 - 1993 Bambini che giocano in un parco Firmato e datato 75 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 70X79

    • Nina Volkova (Ukrainian 1917 – 1993), "Portrait of a girl"
      Jun. 21, 2020

      Nina Volkova (Ukrainian 1917 – 1993), "Portrait of a girl"

      Est: $1,200 - $1,600

      Nina Volkova (Ukrainian 1917 – 1993), "Portrait of a girl", oil on cardboard, 70 x 48 cm (27 2/4 x 19 in.), dated 1966, signed and dated lower right, inscribed on verso, unframed, L`Art Gallery certificate of authenticy.

      L'Art Gallery
    • Nina Volkova (Ukrainian 1917 – 1993), "Portrait Of A Girl", Dated 1966
      Mar. 31, 2019

      Nina Volkova (Ukrainian 1917 – 1993), "Portrait Of A Girl", Dated 1966

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      VOLKOVA NINA PAVLYVNA (UKRAINIAN 1917 – 1993), "Portrait of a girl", Oil on Board, 70 x 48 cm (27 2/4 x 19 in.), dated 1966, signed and dated lower left, inscribed on verso, unframed, L`Art Gallery certificate of authenticity.

      L'Art Gallery
    • NINA PAVLOVNA VOLKOVA | Textile Worker Lyudmila
      Jun. 05, 2018

      NINA PAVLOVNA VOLKOVA | Textile Worker Lyudmila

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      oil on canvas

    • Volkova, Nina Pavlovna (1917-1993)
      Dec. 08, 2016

      Volkova, Nina Pavlovna (1917-1993)

      Est: €5,500 - €8,000

      Young Haymakers; oil on canvas 89.5 x 87 cm; signed

      Boven’s in coop with Douwes Fine Art
      Dec. 08, 2016

      Est: €9,000 - €12,000

      A family Picnic along a sunny Riverbank; oil on canvas 100 x 180 cm; painted in 1950s

    • Nina Volkova, 1960, a framed oil on board, "The
      Sep. 09, 2008

      Nina Volkova, 1960, a framed oil on board, "The

      Est: £60 - £100

      Nina Volkova, 1960, a framed oil on board, "The Quarry", details verso, 17 x 26.5cm.

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Volkova Nina Pavlovna (b. 1917 USSR) Oil on canvas
      Jun. 14, 2008

      Volkova Nina Pavlovna (b. 1917 USSR) Oil on canvas

      Est: £80 - £100

      Volkova Nina Pavlovna (b. 1917 USSR) Oil on canvas laid on board Coastal scene with fishing boats Date verso 1954 9 3/8" x 13 1/4"

      Claydon Auctioneers
      Jun. 14, 2008

      Est: £100 - £150

      Volkova Nina Pavlovna (b. 1917 USSR) Oil on canvas laid on board 'Kakhovka' - Shipping scene with industrial site to the horizon Date verso 1949 9 5/8" x 13 1/2"

      Claydon Auctioneers