Kurt Vogler Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1893 - d. 1963

    • Vogler, Kurt, Heuernte in den Alpen Gemälde / hay harvest on a mountaint
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Vogler, Kurt, Heuernte in den Alpen Gemälde / hay harvest on a mountaint

      Vogler, Kurt. Tätig 1893-ca. 1961 Heuernte auf der Bergalm. Öl auf Pappe, re. u. sign. ''Kurtvogler''. Verso Aufkleber Galerie Remmler & Co., Leipzig. 35 x 53 cm. Gerahmt. Vogler, Kurt. Active 1893-ca. 1961 Hay harvest on a mountain pasture. Oil on cardboard, r. lower part sign. ''Kurtvogler''. Verso label Galerie Remmler & Co, Leipzig. 35 x 53 cm. Framed.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • VOGLER, KURT (* 1893 HAMBURG). KÖNIGSSEE WITH ST. BARTHOLOMÄ.
      Jun. 25, 2022

      VOGLER, KURT (* 1893 HAMBURG). KÖNIGSSEE WITH ST. BARTHOLOMÄ.

      VOGLER, Kurt(* 1893 Hamburg) Königssee with St. Bartholomä Oil / canvas. Signed lower left. 71 x 100 cm. Framed89 x 119 cm. View across the lake to the church on the other shore under overcast sky Landscape painter in Leipzig, student of H. Bachmann in Düsseldorf and von Moos at the Lucerne School of Arts and Crafts, active for many years in Unterammergau. Literature : Vollmer.

    • ZURÜCKGEZOGEN / WITHDRAWN
      Jan. 28, 2022

      ZURÜCKGEZOGEN / WITHDRAWN

      ZURÜCKGEZOGEN / WITHDRAWN Vogler, Kurt. Tätig 1893-ca. 1961 Heuernte auf der Bergalm. Öl auf Pappe, re. u. sign. ''Kurtvogler''. Verso Aufkleber Galerie Remmler & Co., Leipzig. 35 x 53 cm. Gerahmt. Vogler, Kurt. Active 1893-ca. 1961 Hay harvest on a mountain pasture. Oil on cardboard, r. lower part sign. ''Kurtvogler''. Verso label Galerie Remmler & Co, Leipzig. 35 x 53 cm. Framed.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Vogler, Kurt (1893 Hamburg - vor 1961)
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Vogler, Kurt (1893 Hamburg - vor 1961)

      Vogler, Kurt (1893 Hamburg - vor 1961), ''Vorfrühling'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts Kurt Vogler, 60 x 80 cm

      Jun. 11, 2016

      Est: €400 - €600

      Kurt Vogler 1893 Hamburg - 1963 Leipzig - 'Tegernsee' - Öl/Lwd. 81 x 100 cm. Sign. l. u.: Kurt Vogler. Verso Rest eines alten Aufklebers. Rahmen. Etwas verschmutzt.

    • Vogler, Kurt
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Vogler, Kurt

      Est: - €100

      Vogler, Kurt (1893 Hamburg - ca. 1961). Schneelandschaft wohl in der Nähe von Oberammergau. Aquarell auf Karton. 16 x 22,5 cm. Unter Passep. mont. Etw. gebr. - +Dabei:+ 5 meist anonyme Zeichnungen, wohl 17.-19. Jh., jwls. unter Passep. mont.: +Sitzender Falke+ mit 2 Kopf- u. einer Unterschenkelstudie. Lav. Kohlezeichnung auf braunem Papier. Blgr. 25,5 x 16,5 cm. - +Platz mit Kirche+ u. fig. Staffage. Lav. Tuschzeichnung. Blgr. 9,4 x 15,5 cm. Verso undeutlich +J.J. van Pense+ zugeschrieben, dat. 1792 (?). Unter Passep. mont. - 2 Braunfl. - Zwei archetektonische +Brunnendetails.+ Rötelzeichnung, wohl frz., auf Bütten mit WZ "H.G.D. Paris 1784 (?)". Blgr. ca. 17 x 19 cm. Unter Passep. mont. - Ecken mit Leimfl. durch Mont. - +Möbeldetail mit Putto.+ Bleistiftzeichn. Blgr. ca. 19 x 15 cm. Unter Passep. mont. - +Skizze eines Mannes+ (Karikatur?) in Kleidung des 18. Jh. Ca. 13 x 12 cm. Zus. 6 Bl.

    • Vogler, Kurt
      Apr. 25, 2015

      Vogler, Kurt

      Est: - €150

    • Kurt Vogler, born 1893 in Hamburg, German
      Oct. 26, 2013

      Kurt Vogler, born 1893 in Hamburg, German

      Est: €120 - €144

      Kurt Vogler, born 1893 in Hamburg, German Landscape painter, pupil of Hans Bachmann in Dusseldorf and Josef von Moos in Lucerne, here: Fragolini rocks at Capri, watercolor on paper, signed, approx 22.5x33cm, frame

    • Kurt Vogler : Summerday in the mountains. Signed
      Feb. 16, 2011

      Kurt Vogler : Summerday in the mountains. Signed

      Est: - kr3,000

      Kurt Vogler : Summerday in the mountains. Signed Kurt Vogler. Oil on canvas. 60 x 86 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • KURT VOGLER (Né en 1893)
      Sep. 14, 2004

      KURT VOGLER (Né en 1893)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Paysage fluvial Huile sur toile, non encadrée 50,7 x 66 cm. (19 7/8 x 26 in.)