Wilhelm Vögele Sold at Auction Prices

    • Wilhelm Vögele, born in 1871 Karlsruhe, crouching
      Dec. 29, 2020

      Wilhelm Vögele, born in 1871 Karlsruhe, crouching

      Est: €200 - €400

      Wilhelm Vögele, born in 1871 Karlsruhe, crouching female nude, bronze sculpture, on pedestal signed, on base edge with outbreaks, aeruginous, signed and marked Dusseldorf, approx. 17 x 16 x 9.5 cm . German Description: Wilhelm Vögele, geb. 1871 Karlsruhe, kauernder Frauenakt, Bronzeskulptur, am Sockel signiert, am Sockelrand mit Ausbrüchen, patiniert, signiert und bez. Düsseldorf, ca. 17 x 16 x 9.5 cm